Folders |
Masters Men's 60+ 8km XC - USATF National Club Cross Country Championships 2018
Published by
USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
|
Place | Name | Bib# | Age | Sex | Affiliation | Time | Pace |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Joe Sheeran | 1149 | 61 | M | Club Northwest-A | 28:55 | 5:49 |
2 | Roger Sayre | 1126 | 60 | M | Boulder Road Runners-A | 29:28 | 5:56 |
3 | Rick Becker | 1144 | 64 | M | Club Northwest-A | 29:37 | 5:58 |
4 | Michael Smith | 1150 | 60 | M | Club Northwest-A | 29:38 | 5:58 |
5 | Jacob Nur | 1198 | 63 | M | River City Rebels-A | 29:58 | 6:02 |
6 | Daniel Johnson | 1206 | 61 | M | Run N Fun-A | 30:17 | 6:06 |
7 | Doug Keller | 1207 | 60 | M | Run N Fun-A | 30:48 | 6:12 |
8 | Ken Youngers | 1116 | 62 | M | Atlanta Track Club-A | 30:50 | 6:12 |
9 | James Miller | 1179 | 60 | M | Green Mountain Athletic Associ | 30:55 | 6:13 |
10 | Dan Spale | 1127 | 62 | M | Boulder Road Runners-A | 31:23 | 6:19 |
11 | Norm Larson | 1178 | 62 | M | Green Mountain Athletic Associ | 31:27 | 6:20 |
12 | Jeffrey Kirk | 1223 | 60 | M | Santa Cruz Track Club | 31:30 | 6:21 |
13 | Monty Schafer | 1132 | 64 | M | Bowerman Track Club-A | 31:49 | 6:24 |
14 | Thom Hunt | 1192 | 60 | M | Prado Racing Team-A | 32:03 | 6:27 |
15 | Michael Anderson | 1104 | 61 | M | Atlanta Track Club-A | 32:12 | 6:29 |
16 | Jack Pilla | 1180 | 60 | M | Green Mountain Athletic Associ | 32:21 | 6:31 |
17 | Doug Winn | 1134 | 68 | M | Bowerman Track Club-A | 32:30 | 6:33 |
18 | Paul Brown | 1204 | 61 | M | Run N Fun-A | 32:33 | 6:33 |
19 | John Holcomb | 1137 | 64 | M | Cal Coast Track Club-A | 32:39 | 6:35 |
20 | Terry Baucom | 1195 | 62 | M | River City Rebels-A | 32:42 | 6:35 |
21 | Denis Villeneuve | 1151 | 62 | M | Club Northwest-A | 32:46 | 6:36 |
22 | Phil Richey | 1112 | 61 | M | Atlanta Track Club-A | 32:51 | 6:37 |
23 | Dwight Smith | 1184 | 60 | M | HOKA Aggie Running Club-A | 32:53 | 6:37 |
24 | Reno Stirrat | 1230 | 64 | M | Shore Athletic Club-A | 32:54 | 6:37 |
25 | Timothy Riccardi | 1171 | 60 | M | Genesee Valley Harriers-A | 33:04 | 6:40 |
26 | Brian Cummins | 1232 | 63 | M | Syracuse Track Club-A | 33:13 | 6:41 |
27 | Richard Punches | 1131 | 60 | M | Bowerman Track Club-A | 33:17 | 6:42 |
28 | Bobby Paxton | 1209 | 62 | M | Run N Fun-A | 33:17 | 6:42 |
29 | Kevin Dollard | 1227 | 63 | M | Shore Athletic Club-A | 33:19 | 6:42 |
30 | Kevin Taylor | 1133 | 62 | M | Bowerman Track Club-A | 33:20 | 6:43 |
31 | Brian Nelson | 1138 | 61 | M | Cal Coast Track Club-A | 33:22 | 6:43 |
32 | James Foster | 1233 | 67 | M | Syracuse Track Club-A | 33:22 | 6:43 |
33 | Claton Belmont | 1145 | 64 | M | Club Northwest-A | 33:28 | 6:44 |
34 | Ken Goodin | 1175 | 63 | M | Greater Lowell Road Runners | 33:43 | 6:47 |
35 | Nate Anderson | 1117 | 60 | M | Boulder Road Runners-A | 33:47 | 6:48 |
36 | Tomas Rodriguez | 1139 | 65 | M | Cal Coast Track Club-A | 33:52 | 6:49 |
37 | Doug Bell | 1118 | 68 | M | Boulder Road Runners-A | 33:56 | 6:50 |
38 | Steve Brumwell | 1135 | 60 | M | Cal Coast Track Club-A | 34:06 | 6:52 |
39 | Kent Sizer | 1225 | 63 | M | Seattle Running Club-A | 34:30 | 6:57 |
40 | Bobby Carpenter | 1196 | 64 | M | River City Rebels-A | 34:31 | 6:57 |
41 | Mark Rybinski | 1172 | 63 | M | Genesee Valley Harriers-A | 34:33 | 6:57 |
42 | Kirk Larson | 1109 | 67 | M | Atlanta Track Club-A | 34:35 | 6:58 |
43 | J Kevin Pedrotti | 1199 | 62 | M | River City Rebels-A | 34:38 | 6:58 |
44 | Terry McCluskey | 1103 | 70 | M | Ann Arbor Track Club-A | 34:47 | 7:00 |
45 | John Hirschberger | 1238 | 66 | M | Tamalpa Runners, Inc. | 34:49 | 7:01 |
46 | Robert Qualls | 1200 | 66 | M | River City Rebels-A | 34:51 | 7:01 |
47 | Todd Baum | 1231 | 61 | M | Syracuse Track Club-A | 34:53 | 7:01 |
48 | George Braun | 1119 | 65 | M | Boulder Road Runners-A | 34:53 | 7:02 |
49 | Steve Bertrand | 1146 | 63 | M | Club Northwest-B | 34:56 | 7:02 |
50 | Scott McEntee | 1193 | 61 | M | Prado Racing Team-A | 34:59 | 7:03 |
51 | John Hadcock | 1176 | 60 | M | Greater Lowell Road Runners | 34:59 | 7:03 |
52 | David Parsons-NC | 1159 | 64 | M | Eastside Runners | 35:06 | 7:04 |
53 | Ken Valley | 1211 | 62 | M | Run N Fun-B | 35:18 | 7:06 |
54 | William Langhout | 1208 | 60 | M | Run N Fun-A | 35:20 | 7:07 |
55 | Theodore Larison | 1235 | 66 | M | Syracuse Track Club-A | 35:20 | 7:07 |
56 | Greg Wagner | 1194 | 63 | M | Prado Racing Team-A | 35:20 | 7:07 |
57 | Richard Katz | 1124 | 70 | M | Boulder Road Runners-A | 35:23 | 7:07 |
58 | David Dunbar | 1185 | 68 | M | Jamul Toads-A | 35:27 | 7:08 |
59 | Lloyd Hansen | 1102 | 70 | M | Ann Arbor Track Club-A | 35:28 | 7:08 |
60 | Rory Gumina | 1167 | 60 | M | Genesee Valley Harriers-A | 35:35 | 7:10 |
61 | Frederick Motteler | 1147 | 62 | M | Club Northwest-B | 35:39 | 7:11 |
62 | David Longmuir | 1156 | 71 | M | Eastside Runners-A | 35:44 | 7:12 |
63 | Kevin Searls | 1183 | 60 | M | HOKA Aggie Running Club-A | 35:51 | 7:13 |
64 | Doug Goodhue | 1101 | 76 | M | Ann Arbor Track Club-A | 36:07 | 7:16 |
65 | Tim McMullen | 1169 | 65 | M | Genesee Valley Harriers-A | 36:24 | 7:20 |
66 | Wayne Fynboh | 1205 | 60 | M | Run N Fun-B | 36:35 | 7:22 |
67 | Larry Coxe | 1129 | 63 | M | Bowerman Track Club-A | 36:37 | 7:22 |
68 | Leslie Sharpe | 1148 | 68 | M | Club Northwest-B | 36:38 | 7:23 |
69 | Scott Abrams | 1143 | 62 | M | Central Oregon Running Klub | 36:42 | 7:23 |
70 | Michael Bjornberg | 1203 | 65 | M | Run N Fun-B | 36:46 | 7:24 |
71 | Jim Johnson | 1245 | 62 | M | Flying Irish Running Club-A | 36:53 | 7:26 |
72 | Len Goldman | 1237 | 74 | M | Tamalpa Runners, Inc.-A | 36:57 | 7:26 |
73 | Donald Driscoll | 1162 | 62 | M | Flying Irish Running Club-A | 37:06 | 7:28 |
74 | Donald Porteous | 1240 | 72 | M | Tamalpa Runners, Inc.-A | 37:14 | 7:30 |
75 | Dan Roden | 1210 | 61 | M | Run N Fun-B | 37:17 | 7:30 |
76 | Keith Witthauer | 1142 | 63 | M | Cal Coast Track Club-A | 37:25 | 7:32 |
77 | Lou Karl | 1244 | 63 | M | Flying Irish Running Club-A | 37:35 | 7:34 |
78 | Jerry Learned | 1110 | 70 | M | Atlanta Track Club-A | 37:39 | 7:35 |
79 | Dave Dooley | 1121 | 71 | M | Boulder Road Runners-A | 37:49 | 7:37 |
80 | Frazer Mann | 1157 | 71 | M | Eastside Runners-A | 37:56 | 7:38 |
81 | Jim May | 1168 | 72 | M | Genesee Valley Harriers-A | 37:56 | 7:38 |
82 | Ronald Souza | 1201 | 64 | M | River City Rebels-B | 38:04 | 7:40 |
83 | Jeff Salzman | 1140 | 67 | M | Cal Coast Track Club-B | 38:04 | 7:40 |
84 | Ed Barney | 1154 | 64 | M | Eastside Runners-A | 38:19 | 7:43 |
85 | Bruce Kirschner | 1125 | 65 | M | Boulder Road Runners-B | 38:28 | 7:45 |
86 | Win Van Pelt | 1226 | 61 | M | Seattle Running Club-A | 38:37 | 7:47 |
87 | Gene French | 1236 | 72 | M | Tamalpa Runners, Inc.-A | 38:47 | 7:49 |
88 | Keith Yeates | 1173 | 71 | M | Genesee Valley Harriers-A | 38:53 | 7:50 |
89 | Steve Doyle | 1213 | 70 | M | San Diego Striders-A | 39:01 | 7:51 |
90 | Daniel Diehr | 1161 | 69 | M | Florida Track Club/West | 39:08 | 7:53 |
91 | William Sumner | 1141 | 70 | M | Cal Coast Track Club-B | 39:11 | 7:53 |
92 | Michael Reif | 1170 | 70 | M | Genesee Valley Harriers-A | 39:12 | 7:54 |
93 | Gordon Lutes | 1216 | 74 | M | San Diego Striders-A | 39:22 | 7:55 |
94 | Richard Castro | 1120 | 71 | M | Boulder Road Runners-A | 39:25 | 7:56 |
95 | David Bowen | 1164 | 66 | M | Genesee Valley Harriers-A | 39:31 | 7:57 |
96 | Charles Crouse | 1155 | 72 | M | Eastside Runners-A | 39:37 | 7:59 |
97 | John Combs | 1136 | 71 | M | Cal Coast Track Club-B | 39:48 | 8:01 |
98 | Ron Blackmore | 1163 | 65 | M | Genesee Valley Harriers- | 39:58 | 8:03 |
99 | Dave Glass | 1108 | 72 | M | Atlanta Track Club-A | 40:10 | 8:05 |
100 | Kenneth Williams | 1191 | 65 | M | Piedmont Pacers Track Club-A | 40:29 | 8:09 |
101 | Peanut Harms | 1182 | 67 | M | HOKA Aggie Running Club-A | 40:33 | 8:10 |
102 | John Barry | 1128 | 67 | M | Bowerman Track Club | 40:36 | 8:10 |
103 | Paul Carlin | 1100 | 73 | M | Ann Arbor Track Club-A | 40:45 | 8:12 |
104 | David Stauffer | 1190 | 69 | M | Piedmont Pacers Track Club-A | 41:06 | 8:16 |
105 | David Anderson | 1153 | 63 | M | Eastside Runners-A | 41:38 | 8:23 |
106 | James McGill | 1158 | 70 | M | Eastside Runners-A | 41:40 | 8:23 |
107 | Tony Gingello | 1166 | 71 | M | Genesee Valley Harriers-A | 41:44 | 8:24 |
108 | Norman Cornwell | 1222 | 69 | M | Santa Cruz Track Club | 41:48 | 8:25 |
109 | Curtis Walker | 1114 | 72 | M | Atlanta Track Club-A | 42:21 | 8:32 |
110 | Hans Schmid | 1241 | 78 | M | Tamalpa Runners, Inc.-A | 42:24 | 8:32 |
111 | James Callaway | 1212 | 76 | M | San Diego Striders-A | 42:51 | 8:38 |
112 | Terry Simon | 1189 | 64 | M | Piedmont Pacers Track Club-A | 43:39 | 8:47 |
113 | Tom Derderian | 1174 | 69 | M | Greater Boston Track Club | 43:47 | 8:49 |
114 | Sam Benedict | 1105 | 71 | M | Atlanta Track Club-A | 44:02 | 8:52 |
115 | Charlie Patterson | 1111 | 76 | M | Atlanta Track Club-B | 45:58 | 9:15 |
116 | Patrick Dwyer | 1165 | 72 | M | Genesee Valley Harriers-A | 47:14 | 9:30 |
117 | David McCormack | 1239 | 73 | M | Tamalpa Runners, Inc.-A | 47:38 | 9:35 |
118 | Ed Bligh | 1106 | 76 | M | Atlanta Track Club-B | 48:10 | 9:42 |
119 | Steve Swindel | 1202 | 65 | M | River City Rebels-B | 50:23 | 10:09 |
120 | Morris Williams | 1115 | 73 | M | Atlanta Track Club-B | 50:45 | 10:13 |
121 | Hal Goforth | 1214 | 74 | M | San Diego Striders-A | 52:00 | 10:28 |
122 | Andrew Sherwood | 1113 | 79 | M | Atlanta Track Club-B | 53:04 | 10:41 |
123 | Richard Williams | 1220 | 83 | M | San Diego Striders-A | 53:11 | 10:42 |
124 | Benjamin Spowart | 1221 | 63 | M | San Diego Track Club | 54:50 | 11:02 |
125 | Warren Osborn | 1218 | 84 | M | San Diego Striders-A | 54:57 | 11:04 |
126 | James Kurtz | 1215 | 80 | M | San Diego Striders-A | 58:14 | 11:43 |
127 | Peter Stasz | 1177 | 71 | M | Greater Springfield Harriers, | 1:02:02 | 12:29 |
128 | Sid Davis | 1107 | 84 | M | Atlanta Track Club-A | 1:16:49 | 15:28 |
12/08/2018 12:22PM
USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
Plantes Ferry Sports Complex -Spokane, WA 12/8/18
Results at RecordTiming.com
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Team Results 60+ Men
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 8 Club Northwest-A ( 29:24 1:28:10 0:43)
=============================================
1 1 Joe Sheeran 61 28:55 1149
2 3 Rick Becker 64 29:37 1144
3 4 Michael Smith 60 29:38 1150
4 ( 20) Denis Villeneuve 62 32:46 1151
5 ( 30) Claton Belmont 64 33:28 1145
2. 30 Run N Fun-A ( 31:13 1:33:38 2:16)
=============================================
1 6 Daniel Johnson 61 30:17 1206
2 7 Doug Keller 60 30:48 1207
3 17 Paul Brown 61 32:33 1204
4 ( 26) Bobby Paxton 62 33:17 1209
5 ( 45) William Langhout 60 35:20 1208
3. 35 Green Mountain Athletic Associ ( 31:35 1:34:43 1:26)
=============================================
1 9 James Miller 60 30:55 1179
2 11 Norm Larson 62 31:27 1178
3 15 Jack Pilla 60 32:21 1180
4. 43 Atlanta Track Club-A ( 31:58 1:35:53 2:01)
=============================================
1 8 Ken Youngers 62 30:50 1116
2 14 Michael Anderson 61 32:12 1104
3 21 Phil Richey 61 32:51 1112
4 ( 37) Kirk Larson 67 34:35 1109
5. 43 Boulder Road Runners-A ( 31:33 1:34:38 4:19)
=============================================
1 2 Roger Sayre 60 29:28 1126
2 10 Dan Spale 62 31:23 1127
3 31 Nate Anderson 60 33:47 1117
4 ( 33) Doug Bell 68 33:56 1118
5 ( 41) George Braun 65 34:53 1119
6. 53 Bowerman Track Club-A ( 32:32 1:37:36 1:28)
=============================================
1 12 Monty Schafer 64 31:49 1132
2 16 Doug Winn 68 32:30 1134
3 25 Richard Punches 60 33:17 1131
4 ( 27) Kevin Taylor 62 33:20 1133
5 ( 53) Larry Coxe 63 36:37 1129
7. 59 River City Rebels-A ( 32:24 1:37:11 4:33)
=============================================
1 5 Jacob Nur 63 29:58 1198
2 19 Terry Baucom 62 32:42 1195
3 35 Bobby Carpenter 64 34:31 1196
4 ( 38) J Kevin Pedrotti 62 34:38 1199
5 ( 39) Robert Qualls 66 34:51 1200
8. 78 Cal Coast Track Club-A ( 33:18 1:39:53 1:13)
=============================================
1 18 John Holcomb 64 32:39 1137
2 28 Brian Nelson 61 33:22 1138
3 32 Tomas Rodriguez 65 33:52 1139
4 ( 34) Steve Brumwell 60 34:06 1135
5 ( 59) Keith Witthauer 63 37:25 1142
9. 93 Syracuse Track Club-A ( 33:50 1:41:28 1:40)
=============================================
1 24 Brian Cummins 63 33:13 1232
2 29 James Foster 67 33:22 1233
3 40 Todd Baum 61 34:53 1231
4 ( 46) Theodore Larison 66 35:20 1235
10. 103 Prado Racing Team-A ( 34:08 1:42:22 3:17)
=============================================
1 13 Thom Hunt 60 32:03 1192
2 43 Scott McEntee 61 34:59 1193
3 47 Greg Wagner 63 35:20 1194
11. 107 Genesee Valley Harriers-A ( 34:24 1:43:12 2:31)
=============================================
1 23 Timothy Riccardi 60 33:04 1171
2 36 Mark Rybinski 63 34:33 1172
3 48 Rory Gumina 60 35:35 1167
4 ( 51) Tim McMullen 65 36:24 1169
5 ( 63) David Bowen 66 39:31 1164
12. 138 HOKA Aggie Running Club-A ( 36:26 1:49:17 7:40)
=============================================
1 22 Dwight Smith 60 32:53 1184
2 50 Kevin Searls 60 35:51 1183
3 66 Peanut Harms 67 40:33 1182
13. 145 Club Northwest-B ( 35:45 1:47:13 1:42)
=============================================
1 42 Steve Bertrand 63 34:56 1146
2 49 Frederick Motteler 62 35:39 1147
3 54 Leslie Sharpe 68 36:38 1148
14. 151 Run N Fun-B ( 36:13 1:48:39 1:28)
=============================================
1 44 Ken Valley 62 35:18 1211
2 52 Wayne Fynboh 60 36:35 1205
3 55 Michael Bjornberg 65 36:46 1203
4 ( 58) Dan Roden 61 37:17 1210
15. 173 Flying Irish Running Club-A ( 37:12 1:51:34 0:42)
=============================================
1 56 Jim Johnson 62 36:53 1245
2 57 Donald Driscoll 62 37:06 1162
3 60 Lou Karl 63 37:35 1244
16. 187 Cal Coast Track Club-B ( 39:01 1:57:03 1:44)
=============================================
1 61 Jeff Salzman 67 38:04 1140
2 62 William Sumner 70 39:11 1141
3 64 John Combs 71 39:48 1136
17. 200 Piedmont Pacers Track Club-A ( 41:45 2:05:14 3:10)
=============================================
1 65 Kenneth Williams 65 40:29 1191
2 67 David Stauffer 69 41:06 1190
3 68 Terry Simon 64 43:39 1189
USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
Plantes Ferry Sports Complex -Spokane, WA 12/8/18
Results at RecordTiming.com
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Team Results 70+ Men
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 9 Ann Arbor Track Club-A ( 35:28 1:46:22 1:20)
=============================================
1 1 Terry McCluskey 70 34:47 1103
2 3 Lloyd Hansen 70 35:28 1102
3 5 Doug Goodhue 76 36:07 1101
4 ( 20) Paul Carlin 73 40:45 1100
2. 25 Tamalpa Runners, Inc.-A ( 37:40 1:52:58 1:50)
=============================================
1 6 Len Goldman 74 36:57 1237
2 7 Donald Porteous 72 37:14 1240
3 12 Gene French 72 38:47 1236
4 ( 24) Hans Schmid 78 42:24 1241
5 ( 29) David McCormack 73 47:38 1239
3. 28 Boulder Road Runners-A ( 37:33 1:52:37 4:02)
=============================================
1 2 Richard Katz 70 35:23 1124
2 9 Dave Dooley 71 37:49 1121
3 17 Richard Castro 71 39:25 1120
4. 32 Eastside Runners-A ( 37:46 1:53:17 3:53)
=============================================
1 4 David Longmuir 71 35:44 1156
2 10 Frazer Mann 71 37:56 1157
3 18 Charles Crouse 72 39:37 1155
4 ( 21) James McGill 70 41:40 1158
5. 39 Genesee Valley Harriers-A ( 38:41 1:56:01 1:16)
=============================================
1 11 Jim May 72 37:56 1168
2 13 Keith Yeates 71 38:53 1173
3 15 Michael Reif 70 39:12 1170
4 ( 22) Tony Gingello 71 41:44 1166
5 ( 28) Patrick Dwyer 72 47:14 1165
6. 50 Atlanta Track Club-A ( 40:04 2:00:10 4:42)
=============================================
1 8 Jerry Learned 70 37:39 1110
2 19 Dave Glass 72 40:10 1108
3 23 Curtis Walker 72 42:21 1114
4 ( 26) Sam Benedict 71 44:02 1105
5 ( 34) Sid Davis 84 1:16:49 1107
7. 55 San Diego Striders-A ( 40:25 2:01:14 3:50)
=============================================
1 14 Steve Doyle 70 39:01 1213
2 16 Gordon Lutes 74 39:22 1216
3 25 James Callaway 76 42:51 1212
4 ( 32) Hal Goforth 74 52:00 1214
8. 88 Atlanta Track Club-B ( 48:18 2:24:53 4:47)
=============================================
1 27 Charlie Patterson 76 45:58 1111
2 30 Ed Bligh 76 48:10 1106
3 31 Morris Williams 73 50:45 1115
4 ( 33) Andrew Sherwood 79 53:04 1113
USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
Plantes Ferry Sports Complex -Spokane, WA 12/8/18
Results at RecordTiming.com
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Team Results 80+ Men
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 6 San Diego Striders-A ( 55:28 2:46:22 5:03)
=============================================
1 1 Richard Williams 83 53:11 1220
2 2 Warren Osborn 84 54:57 1218
3 3 James Kurtz 80 58:14 1215