Folders |
2013 Results - USATF Club Cross Country ChampionshipsPublished by
Website:Click here 2013 USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
December 14, 2013, River's Edge Golf Course, Bend, OR
Results by Eclectic Edge Racing
Open Women 6K Results
Place No. Name S Ag Div/Tot Div Team Name St Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== = == ======== ===== ============================================= == ===== =====
1 1476 Laura Thweatt F 24 1/69 F2024 Boulder Track Club CO 21:43 5:50
2 1693 Amy Van Alstine F 26 1/111 F2529 Team Run Flagstaff AZ 22:03 5:55
3 1458 Deborah Maier F 23 2/69 F2024 Beasts TC WA 22:06 5:56
4 1455 Angela Bizzarri F 25 2/111 F2529 Beasts TC WA 22:07 5:56
5 1690 Kellyn Johnson F 27 3/111 F2529 Team Run Flagstaff AZ 22:15 5:59
6 1541 Corey Conner F 23 3/69 F2024 Hansons-Brooks Distance Project MI 22:16 5:59
7 1457 Brie Felnagle F 27 4/111 F2529 Beasts TC WA 22:17 5:59
8 2165 Renee Metivier Baillie F 31 1/65 F3034 Team Run Eugene OR 22:18 5:59
9 1546 Addie Bracy F 27 5/111 F2529 HTS Elite CO 22:19 6:00
10 1478 Carrie Dimoff F 30 2/65 F3034 Bowerman Athletic Club OR 22:20 6:00
11 1583 Stephanie Dinius F 24 4/69 F2024 New Balance Silicon Valley CA 22:20 6:00
12 1463 Rochelle Kanuho F 23 5/69 F2024 Boulder Running Company/adidas CO 22:25 6:01
13 1459 Jessica Tebo F 25 6/111 F2529 Beasts TC WA 22:25 6:01
14 1542 Katie Kellner F 22 6/69 F2024 Hansons-Brooks Distance Project MI 22:27 6:02
15 1696 Kelly Brinkman F 32 3/65 F3034 Twin Cities Track Club MN 22:29 6:02
16 1439 Tia Kool F 25 7/111 F2529 Adidas/RogueAC TX 22:30 6:02
17 1462 Brittni Hutton F 24 7/69 F2024 Boulder Running Company/adidas CO 22:31 6:03
18 1456 Jamie Cheever F 26 8/111 F2529 Beasts TC WA 22:33 6:03
19 1440 Allison Mendez F 25 9/111 F2529 Adidas/RogueAC TX 22:35 6:04
20 1569 Jillian King F 23 8/69 F2024 New Balance Boston MA 22:36 6:04
21 1605 Christine Babcock F 23 9/69 F2024 Oiselle-OR OR 22:37 6:04
22 1568 Sydney Fitzpatrick F 24 10/69 F2024 New Balance Boston MA 22:44 6:06
23 2167 Meaghan Nelson F 23 11/69 F2024 Unattached IA 22:45 6:07
24 1466 Mattie Suver F 26 10/111 F2529 Boulder Running Company/adidas CO 22:46 6:07
25 1543 Shauna McNiff F 23 12/69 F2024 Hansons-Brooks Distance Project MI 22:46 6:07
26 1441 Sarah Pease F 26 11/111 F2529 Adidas/RogueAC TX 22:47 6:07
27 1551 Nicole Mericle F 25 12/111 F2529 HTS Elite CO 22:48 6:07
28 1606 Lauren Fleshman F 32 4/65 F3034 Oiselle-OR OR 22:49 6:07
29 1474 Ellie Keyser F 24 13/69 F2024 Boulder Track Club CO 22:49 6:08
30 1464 Brianne Nelson F 33 5/65 F3034 Boulder Running Company/adidas CO 22:50 6:08
31 1685 Morgan Haws F 26 13/111 F2529 Team Run Eugene UT 22:53 6:09
32 1686 Kimber Mattox F 25 14/111 F2529 Team Run Eugene OR 22:54 6:09
33 1608 Marie Lawrence F 24 14/69 F2024 Oiselle-OR NV 22:55 6:09
34 1467 Wendy Thomas F 34 6/65 F3034 Boulder Running Company/adidas CO 22:55 6:09
35 1493 Jane Vongvorachoti F 29 15/111 F2529 Central Park Track Club (CPTC) New Balance NY 22:56 6:09
36 1547 Maggie Callahan F 25 16/111 F2529 HTS Elite CO 22:58 6:10
37 1550 Kara Lubieniecki F 24 15/69 F2024 HTS Elite CO 23:00 6:10
38 1479 Kristen Rohde F 30 7/65 F3034 Bowerman Athletic Club OR 23:01 6:11
39 1549 Alia Gray F 25 17/111 F2529 HTS Elite CO 23:03 6:11
40 2178 Kristen Findley F 23 16/69 F2024 Unattached ID 23:05 6:12
41 1588 Sarah Cummings F 24 17/69 F2024 New York Athletic Club (NYAC) NY 23:05 6:12
42 1716 Melody Fairchild F 40 1/6 F4044 Unattached CO 23:07 6:12
43 1646 Katja Goldring F 23 18/69 F2024 So-Cal Elite Running Club CA 23:09 6:13
44 1465 Shannon Payne F 28 18/111 F2529 Boulder Running Company/adidas CO 23:11 6:14
45 1587 Liz Costello F 25 19/111 F2529 New York Athletic Club (NYAC) NJ 23:12 6:14
46 1437 Mia Behm F 23 19/69 F2024 Adidas/RogueAC TX 23:12 6:14
47 1530 Kristen Carter F 26 20/111 F2529 Greater Bellingham Running Club WA 23:13 6:14
48 1694 Melissa Agnew F 23 20/69 F2024 Twin Cities Track Club MN 23:14 6:14
49 1582 Megan Deakins F 23 21/69 F2024 New Balance Silicon Valley CA 23:14 6:14
50 1501 Rose Wetzel F 31 8/65 F3034 Club Northwest WA 23:14 6:14
51 1708 Dani Fischer F 25 21/111 F2529 Wisconsin Runner Racing Team WI 23:16 6:15
52 1630 Elizabeth Yetzer F 25 22/111 F2529 Run N Fun MN 23:17 6:15
53 1480 Julia Webb F 30 9/65 F3034 Bowerman Athletic Club OR 23:18 6:15
54 1486 Catherine Beck F 28 23/111 F2529 Central Park Track Club (CPTC) New Balance NJ 23:19 6:16
55 1567 Erin Dromgoole F 34 10/65 F3034 New Balance Boston MA 23:20 6:16
56 1728 Megan Rolland F 25 24/111 F2529 Unattached CA 23:27 6:18
57 1552 Tera Moody F 32 11/65 F3034 HTS Elite CO 23:28 6:18
58 1460 Kasie Enman F 34 12/65 F3034 Boston Athletic Association VT 23:29 6:18
59 1571 Joanna Murphy F 29 25/111 F2529 New Balance Boston MA 23:31 6:19
60 1688 Emily Harrison F 27 26/111 F2529 Team Run Flagstaff AZ 23:31 6:19
61 1726 Shannon Miller F 29 27/111 F2529 Central Park Track Club (CPTC) New Balance NY 23:32 6:19
62 1494 Claudia Copeland F 36 1/22 F3539 Club Northwest WA 23:32 6:19
63 1553 Sara Vaughn F 27 28/111 F2529 HTS Elite CO 23:32 6:19
64 2172 Rebecca Friday F 22 22/69 F2024 Unattached OR 23:33 6:19
65 1628 Jillian Tholen F 25 29/111 F2529 Run N Fun MN 23:38 6:21
66 1711 Mary Ballinger F 25 30/111 F2529 ZAP Fitness Reebok NC 23:39 6:21
67 1572 Karen Roa F 23 23/69 F2024 New Balance Boston MA 23:40 6:21
68 1614 Rachel McFarlane F 23 24/69 F2024 Playmakers Elite/New Balance MI 23:41 6:22
69 1461 Rachel Gioscia-Ryan F 27 31/111 F2529 Boulder Running Company/adidas CO 23:42 6:22
70 1593 Liz Camy-Blackwell F 30 13/65 F3034 Nike Team Run LA CA 23:42 6:22
71 1656 Priscilla Schultz F 37 2/22 F3539 South Mountain Striders AZ 23:43 6:22
72 1556 Amanda Lee F 24 25/69 F2024 HTS Elite B CO 23:44 6:22
73 1623 Taylor Berg F 22 26/69 F2024 Run N Fun MN 23:45 6:23
74 1438 Mary Goldkamp F 25 32/111 F2529 Adidas/RogueAC TX 23:46 6:23
75 1590 Esther Erb F 27 33/111 F2529 New York Athletic Club (NYAC) NJ 23:47 6:23
76 1470 Ashley Luna F 29 34/111 F2529 Boulder Running Company/adidas B CO 23:48 6:23
77 1548 Nicole Feest F 30 14/65 F3034 HTS Elite CO 23:49 6:24
78 1666 Kristen Arendt F 24 27/69 F2024 Team Alchemy CO 23:49 6:24
79 1585 Kris Paaso F 42 2/6 F4044 New Balance Silicon Valley CA 23:51 6:24
80 1653 Ariana Hilborn F 33 15/65 F3034 South Mountain Striders AZ 23:52 6:24
81 1536 Kerri Leonhardt F 24 28/69 F2024 Greater Boston Track Club MA 23:52 6:25
82 1499 Ruth Perkins F 33 16/65 F3034 Club Northwest WA 23:54 6:25
83 1444 Liza Hitchner F 26 35/111 F2529 Asics Aggie Running Club CA 23:54 6:25
84 1695 Lisa Baumert F 26 36/111 F2529 Twin Cities Track Club MN 23:55 6:25
85 1692 Leah Rosenfeld F 25 37/111 F2529 Team Run Flagstaff AZ 23:56 6:25
86 1566 Katie Dicamillo F 27 38/111 F2529 New Balance Boston RI 23:56 6:26
87 1667 Amanda Scott F 26 39/111 F2529 Team Alchemy CO 23:57 6:26
88 1492 Alyssa Selmquist F 22 29/69 F2024 Central Park Track Club (CPTC) New Balance CT 23:58 6:26
89 1565 Jessica Brothers F 32 17/65 F3034 Milestone Track Club CA 23:59 6:26
90 1545 Melissa White F 32 18/65 F3034 Hansons-Brooks Distance Project MI 24:00 6:27
91 1496 Kimberly Lemon F 27 40/111 F2529 Club Northwest WA 24:01 6:27
92 1727 Natalie Picchetti F 27 41/111 F2529 Unattached TX 24:01 6:27
93 1555 Brooke Kish F 37 3/22 F3539 HTS Elite B CO 24:01 6:27
94 1647 Emily Gordon F 20 30/69 F2024 So-Cal Elite Running Club CA 24:02 6:27
95 1580 Alexandra Varanka F 28 42/111 F2529 New Balance Boston NH 24:02 6:27
96 1612 Jodi Hoekstra F 23 31/69 F2024 Playmakers Elite/New Balance MI 24:06 6:28
97 1581 Maggie Conley F 29 43/111 F2529 New Balance Silicon Valley CA 24:07 6:28
98 1519 Cheyenne Ogletree F 26 44/111 F2529 Garden State Track Club NJ 24:07 6:29
99 1691 Trina Painter F 47 1/1 F4549 Team Run Flagstaff AZ 24:08 6:29
100 1491 Erin Koch F 26 45/111 F2529 Central Park Track Club (CPTC) New Balance NJ 24:09 6:29
101 1635 Amanda Phillips F 27 46/111 F2529 Run Portland OR 24:10 6:29
102 1500 Jane Ricardi F 25 47/111 F2529 Club Northwest WA 24:11 6:30
103 1471 Lori Walker F 31 19/65 F3034 Boulder Running Company/adidas B CO 24:11 6:30
104 1570 Jessica Minty F 29 48/111 F2529 New Balance Boston MA 24:12 6:30
105 1698 Stephanie Price F 24 32/69 F2024 Twin Cities Track Club MN 24:13 6:30
106 1446 Jenny Wilson F 31 20/65 F3034 Asics Aggie Running Club CA 24:14 6:30
107 1442 Jenny Bergren F 25 49/111 F2529 Asics Aggie Running Club CA 24:16 6:31
108 1629 Missa Varpness F 23 33/69 F2024 Run N Fun MN 24:18 6:31
109 1645 Rosa Del Toro F 23 34/69 F2024 So-Cal Elite Running Club CA 24:19 6:32
110 1564 Kayli Hrdlicka F 24 35/69 F2024 Kansas City Smoke KS 24:19 6:32
111 1531 Bronwyn Crossman F 24 36/69 F2024 Greater Bellingham Running Club WA 24:21 6:32
112 1657 Sara Slattery F 32 21/65 F3034 South Mountain Striders AZ 24:21 6:32
113 1697 Laura Paulsen F 24 37/69 F2024 Twin Cities Track Club MN 24:23 6:33
114 1488 Andrea Bradshaw F 25 50/111 F2529 Central Park Track Club (CPTC) New Balance NY 24:26 6:33
115 1626 Laura Roach F 26 51/111 F2529 Run N Fun MN 24:26 6:34
116 1591 Reilly Kiernan F 25 52/111 F2529 New York Athletic Club (NYAC) NY 24:27 6:34
117 1625 Larissa Peyton F 23 38/69 F2024 Run N Fun MN 24:27 6:34
118 1473 Emma Keenan F 25 53/111 F2529 Boulder Track Club CO 24:31 6:35
119 1477 Anna Connor F 27 54/111 F2529 Bowerman Athletic Club OR 24:32 6:35
120 1613 Andrea Karl F 29 55/111 F2529 Playmakers Elite/New Balance MI 24:32 6:35
121 1611 Kelly Gries F 26 56/111 F2529 Playmakers Elite/New Balance MI 24:33 6:35
122 1532 Maria Dalzot F 25 57/111 F2529 Greater Bellingham Running Club WA 24:34 6:36
123 1577 Diana Davis F 28 58/111 F2529 New Balance Boston B RI 24:35 6:36
124 1717 Morgan Gonzalez F 27 59/111 F2529 Unattached CA 24:40 6:37
125 1497 Alison Mandi F 30 22/65 F3034 Club Northwest WA 24:41 6:38
126 1537 Alyson Millett F 25 60/111 F2529 Greater Boston Track Club MA 24:42 6:38
127 1573 Katherine Rosettie F 22 39/69 F2024 New Balance Boston B MA 24:43 6:38
128 1689 Hillary Hayes F 22 40/69 F2024 Team Run Flagstaff AZ 24:43 6:38
129 1529 Lydia Carrick F 28 61/111 F2529 Greater Bellingham Running Club WA 24:45 6:39
130 1586 Alex Cadicamo F 25 62/111 F2529 New York Athletic Club (NYAC) NY 24:46 6:39
131 1534 Courtney Olsen F 26 63/111 F2529 Greater Bellingham Running Club WA 24:47 6:39
132 1512 Elizabeth Turner F 29 64/111 F2529 Dukes Track Club NM 24:47 6:39
133 1498 Lauren Matthews F 33 23/65 F3034 Club Northwest WA 24:48 6:40
134 1668 Amy Cooper F 33 24/65 F3034 Team Athena WA 24:48 6:40
135 1721 Sarah Madebach F 28 65/111 F2529 Unattached TX 24:49 6:40
136 1495 Kristi Houk F 29 66/111 F2529 Club Northwest WA 24:50 6:40
137 1670 Marianne Falk F 31 25/65 F3034 Team Athena OR 24:52 6:40
138 1584 Tania Morimoto F 24 41/69 F2024 New Balance Silicon Valley CA 24:52 6:41
139 1616 Kaylin Russeau F 22 42/69 F2024 Playmakers Elite/New Balance MI 24:53 6:41
140 1715 Danielle Burke F 26 67/111 F2529 Unattached TX 24:54 6:41
141 1452 Allie Schellhammer F 32 26/65 F3034 Atlanta Track Club GA 24:55 6:41
142 1655 Anna Rasmussen F 30 27/65 F3034 South Mountain Striders AZ 24:55 6:41
143 1598 Sarah Robinson F 30 28/65 F3034 Oiselle Running Club WA 24:56 6:42
144 1713 Megan Brooker F 30 29/65 F3034 Unattached MT 24:57 6:42
145 1648 Lilyana Morejon F 24 43/69 F2024 So-Cal Elite Running Club CA 24:57 6:42
146 1654 Victoria Jackson F 31 30/65 F3034 South Mountain Striders AZ 24:58 6:42
147 1610 Tiffany Abrahamian F 23 44/69 F2024 Playmakers Elite/New Balance MI 25:02 6:43
148 1472 Sarah Young F 27 68/111 F2529 Boulder Running Company/adidas B CO 25:03 6:43
149 1702 Nicole Campbell F 31 31/65 F3034 West Valley Track Club CA 25:04 6:44
150 1684 Renee Gordon F 33 32/65 F3034 Team Run Eugene OR 25:06 6:44
151 1709 Kelly Haen F 25 69/111 F2529 Wisconsin Runner Racing Team WI 25:08 6:45
152 1615 Andrea Ripley F 25 70/111 F2529 Playmakers Elite/New Balance MI 25:10 6:45
153 1682 Callie Cooper F 22 45/69 F2024 Team Run Eugene OR 25:10 6:45
154 1678 Carre Joyce Heineck F 32 33/65 F3034 Team Red Lizard OR 25:12 6:46
155 1620 Marie Schaper F 25 71/111 F2529 Prado Racing Team CA 25:13 6:46
156 1594 Kayla Evans F 23 46/69 F2024 Oiselle Running Club WA 25:18 6:48
157 1490 Stephanie Herrick F 26 72/111 F2529 Central Park Track Club (CPTC) New Balance NJ 25:20 6:48
158 1722 Laurel Manville F 27 73/111 F2529 Unattached OR 25:21 6:48
159 2168 Victoria Russell F 41 3/6 F4044 Spokane Quick Silvers WA 25:24 6:49
160 1533 Amber Morrison F 32 34/65 F3034 Greater Bellingham Running Club WA 25:24 6:49
161 1674 Susanna Scott F 26 74/111 F2529 Team Athena OR 25:25 6:49
162 1720 Shannon Kinney F 28 75/111 F2529 HTS Elite B CO 25:25 6:50
163 1676 Liana Bernard F 32 35/65 F3034 Team Red Lizard OR 25:26 6:50
164 1445 Ali Klikna F 36 4/22 F3539 Asics Aggie Running Club CA 25:27 6:50
165 1714 Kristine Burgess F 28 76/111 F2529 Unattached IL 25:27 6:50
166 1597 Natty Plunkett F 23 47/69 F2024 Oiselle Running Club WA 25:27 6:50
167 1602 Jessica Harper F 27 77/111 F2529 Oiselle-CO CO 25:28 6:50
168 1516 Alyssa Douma F 26 78/111 F2529 Garden State Track Club NJ 25:28 6:50
169 1619 Julie Sawyer F 30 36/65 F3034 Prado Racing Team CA 25:29 6:51
170 1559 Angela Broad F 30 37/65 F3034 Impala Racing Team CA 25:30 6:51
171 1624 Emma Lee F 22 48/69 F2024 Run N Fun MN 25:30 6:51
172 1621 Kristin Schleicher F 30 38/65 F3034 Prado Racing Team CA 25:31 6:51
173 1707 Katie Williams F 24 49/69 F2024 West Valley Track Club CA 25:32 6:51
174 1650 Valerie Sanchez F 23 50/69 F2024 So-Cal Elite Running Club CA 25:33 6:51
175 1503 Andrea Garvue F 29 79/111 F2529 Club Northwest B WA 25:35 6:52
176 1710 Lisa Renteria F 35 5/22 F3539 Wolfpack Running Club CA 25:35 6:52
177 1665 Nancy Ellis F 39 6/22 F3539 Tacoma City Running Club WA 25:37 6:53
178 1649 Laura Olvera F 27 80/111 F2529 So-Cal Elite Running Club CA 25:38 6:53
179 1443 Tanya Ferreira F 25 81/111 F2529 Asics Aggie Running Club CA 25:39 6:53
180 1663 Danielle Lampi F 25 82/111 F2529 Spokane Quick Silvers WA 25:40 6:53
181 1578 Karina Johnson F 30 39/65 F3034 New Balance Boston B MA 25:40 6:53
182 1662 Heather Spinney F 26 83/111 F2529 Spirit of Oregon Foot Racing Society OR 25:42 6:54
183 1489 Nicole Falcaro F 26 84/111 F2529 Central Park Track Club (CPTC) New Balance NY 25:43 6:54
184 1469 Lara Johnson F 32 40/65 F3034 Boulder Running Company/adidas B CO 25:43 6:54
185 1627 Alyssa Sybilrud F 23 51/69 F2024 Run N Fun MN 25:43 6:54
186 1449 Kathleen Casto F 26 85/111 F2529 Atlanta Track Club GA 25:50 6:56
187 1601 Deanna Ardrey F 30 41/65 F3034 Oiselle-CO CO 25:50 6:56
188 1518 Erika Meling F 24 52/69 F2024 Garden State Track Club NJ 25:50 6:56
189 1562 Sara Gigliotti F 39 7/22 F3539 Impala Racing Team CO 25:53 6:57
190 1622 Caela Timinsky F 26 86/111 F2529 Prado Racing Team CA 25:54 6:57
191 1589 Ellen Dougherty F 26 87/111 F2529 New York Athletic Club (NYAC) NY 25:54 6:57
192 1450 Courtney Cooper F 25 88/111 F2529 Atlanta Track Club GA 25:56 6:58
193 1554 Nikki Codd F 24 53/69 F2024 HTS Elite B CO 26:01 6:59
194 1724 Angenie McCleary F 37 8/22 F3539 Unattached ID 26:04 7:00
195 1642 Marlene Farrell F 38 9/22 F3539 Seattle Running Club WA 26:05 7:00
196 1680 Amanda Miller F 27 89/111 F2529 Team Red Lizard OR 26:05 7:00
197 1540 Elizabeth Ryan F 23 54/69 F2024 Greater Boston Track Club MA 26:07 7:01
198 1603 Allison Krausen F 33 42/65 F3034 Oiselle-CO CO 26:09 7:01
199 1514 Erica Pitman F 31 43/65 F3034 Eastside Runners WA 26:11 7:02
200 1599 Jena Winger F 26 90/111 F2529 Oiselle Running Club WA 26:12 7:02
201 1538 Alyse Rocco F 24 55/69 F2024 Greater Boston Track Club MA 26:13 7:02
202 1527 Sarah Newsome F 39 10/22 F3539 Genesee Valley Harriers NY 26:13 7:02
203 1475 Alison Steele F 33 44/65 F3034 Boulder Track Club CO 26:14 7:03
204 1618 Gin Merchant F 31 45/65 F3034 Prado Racing Team CA 26:15 7:03
205 1579 Fiona Moriarty F 25 91/111 F2529 New Balance Boston B MA 26:16 7:03
206 1701 Kimberly Barnholt F 38 11/22 F3539 West Valley Track Club CA 26:16 7:03
207 1558 Brooke Bray F 37 12/22 F3539 Impala Racing Team CA 26:16 7:03
208 1508 Valerie Weilert F 28 92/111 F2529 Club Northwest B WA 26:17 7:03
209 1483 Kaitlin Greene F 23 56/69 F2024 Central Oregon Running Klub OR 26:17 7:03
210 1644 Trisha Steidl F 37 13/22 F3539 Seattle Running Club WA 26:20 7:04
211 1505 Talia Ringer F 23 57/69 F2024 Club Northwest B WA 26:21 7:05
212 1561 Kelly Garton F 23 58/69 F2024 Impala Racing Team CA 26:22 7:05
213 1687 Jordyn Smith F 27 93/111 F2529 Team Run Eugene OR 26:23 7:05
214 1651 Glennis Seldon F 28 94/111 F2529 So-Cal Elite Running Club CA 26:23 7:05
215 1520 Sarah Schillaci F 29 95/111 F2529 Garden State Track Club NJ 26:26 7:06
216 1528 Sierra Brisky F 24 59/69 F2024 Greater Bellingham Running Club WA 26:30 7:07
217 1507 Adrienne Salzwedel F 29 96/111 F2529 Club Northwest B WA 26:34 7:08
218 1661 Helen Rarick F 33 46/65 F3034 Spirit of Oregon Foot Racing Society OR 26:39 7:09
219 1704 Katie Famous F 34 47/65 F3034 West Valley Track Club CA 26:39 7:09
220 1515 Danielle Czohla F 23 60/69 F2024 Garden State Track Club NJ 26:42 7:10
221 1636 Lara Stone F 33 48/65 F3034 Run Portland OR 26:42 7:10
222 1451 Sara Morrison F 23 61/69 F2024 Atlanta Track Club GA 26:44 7:11
223 1617 Liz Johnson F 26 97/111 F2529 Prado Racing Team CA 26:45 7:11
224 1525 Erin Higgins F 27 98/111 F2529 Garden State Track Club NJ 26:46 7:11
225 1652 Ariana Selix F 23 62/69 F2024 So-Cal Elite Running Club CA 26:49 7:12
226 1672 Stephanie Henstrom F 38 14/22 F3539 Team Athena OR 26:50 7:12
227 1482 Jody Chinchen F 34 49/65 F3034 Central Oregon Running Klub OR 26:53 7:13
228 1574 Erin Ballard F 29 99/111 F2529 New Balance Boston B MA 26:54 7:13
229 1681 Korina Pongracz F 28 100/111 F2529 Team Red Lizard OR 26:55 7:14
230 1447 Marcia Ammons F 30 50/65 F3034 Atlanta Track Club GA 26:58 7:14
231 1522 Lindsey Carney F 23 63/69 F2024 Garden State Track Club B NJ 27:00 7:15
232 1523 Kristin Cupido F 24 64/69 F2024 Garden State Track Club B NJ 27:02 7:15
233 1671 Sarrah Hadiji F 24 65/69 F2024 Team Athena OR 27:02 7:15
234 1632 Robyn McGillis F 39 15/22 F3539 Run Portland OR 27:03 7:16
235 1600 Rebekah Adams F 32 51/65 F3034 Oiselle-CO CO 27:12 7:18
236 1563 Pamela Kennedy F 35 16/22 F3539 Impala Racing Team CA 27:13 7:18
237 1723 Cynthia Mauzerall F 39 17/22 F3539 Unattached ID 27:16 7:19
238 1673 Cassandra Mitchell F 40 4/6 F4044 Team Athena OR 27:22 7:21
239 1575 Sarah Brassard F 26 101/111 F2529 New Balance Boston B MA 27:26 7:22
240 1481 Courtney Braun F 30 52/65 F3034 Central Oregon Running Klub OR 27:30 7:23
241 1677 Johanna Briscoe F 15 1/2 F1519 Team Red Lizard OR 27:34 7:24
242 1524 Meghan Decarlo F 32 53/65 F3034 Garden State Track Club B NJ 27:35 7:24
243 1509 Arlene Espinoza F 28 102/111 F2529 Dukes Track Club NM 27:37 7:25
244 1604 Lori Stich F 43 5/6 F4044 Oiselle-CO CO 27:38 7:25
245 1454 Chelsea Young F 24 66/69 F2024 Atlanta Track Club GA 27:45 7:27
246 1633 Carla McHattie F 29 103/111 F2529 Run Portland OR 27:46 7:27
247 1502 Amber Farthing F 34 54/65 F3034 Club Northwest B WA 27:48 7:28
248 1521 Karen Auteri F 32 55/65 F3034 Garden State Track Club B NJ 27:51 7:29
249 1609 Jennifer Luebke F 27 104/111 F2529 Oiselle-OR OR 27:51 7:29
250 1596 Cathleen Knutson F 31 56/65 F3034 Oiselle Running Club WA 27:58 7:30
251 1539 Alee Rowley F 25 105/111 F2529 Greater Boston Track Club MA 28:10 7:34
252 1638 Sadie Grossman F 31 57/65 F3034 Run Portland B OR 28:13 7:34
253 1730 Statia Smith F 24 67/69 F2024 Unattached OR 28:16 7:35
254 1712 Amy Albrecht F 27 106/111 F2529 Central Oregon Running Klub OR 28:22 7:37
255 1504 Amanda Kennedy F 31 58/65 F3034 Club Northwest B WA 28:32 7:40
256 1675 Susan Barth F 33 59/65 F3034 Team Red Lizard OR 28:33 7:40
257 1669 Laura Devine F 31 60/65 F3034 Team Athena OR 28:35 7:40
258 1453 Stephanie Whitis F 37 18/22 F3539 Atlanta Track Club GA 28:37 7:41
259 1526 Alexis Patrick F 24 68/69 F2024 Garden State Track Club B NJ 28:38 7:41
260 1706 Vanessa Lordi F 36 19/22 F3539 West Valley Track Club CA 28:44 7:43
261 1631 Laura Matsen Ko F 31 61/65 F3034 Run Portland OR 29:15 7:51
262 1595 Amanda Johnson F 25 107/111 F2529 Oiselle Running Club WA 29:22 7:53
263 1634 Sam Pettibone F 22 69/69 F2024 Run Portland OR 29:26 7:54
264 1510 Samantha Fernandez F 32 62/65 F3034 Dukes Track Club NM 29:37 7:57
265 1557 Erin Bank F 32 63/65 F3034 Impala Racing Team CA 29:46 8:00
266 1506 Andie Roff F 35 20/22 F3539 Club Northwest B WA 29:47 8:00
267 1643 Jennifer Giffel F 33 64/65 F3034 Seattle Running Club WA 29:57 8:02
268 1485 Ellen Kramer F 38 21/22 F3539 Central Oregon Running Klub OR 30:24 8:10
269 1513 Stephanie Ward F 44 6/6 F4044 Dukes Track Club NM 31:14 8:23
270 1679 Stephanie Lowe F 27 108/111 F2529 Team Red Lizard OR 31:29 8:27
271 1637 Erin Calkins F 29 109/111 F2529 Run Portland B OR 31:40 8:30
272 2176 Jocelyn Bonneau F 29 110/111 F2529 Unattached OR 31:44 8:31
273 1511 Vanessa Funston F 31 65/65 F3034 Dukes Track Club NM 31:45 8:31
274 1658 Taylor Kreul F 15 2/2 F1519 Southern Oregon Runners OR 31:53 8:33
275 1639 Petra Lins F 35 22/22 F3539 Run Portland B OR 32:33 8:44
276 1640 Kristen Sheaffer F 29 111/111 F2529 Run Portland B OR 33:28 8:59
2013 USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
December 14, 2013, River's Edge Golf Course, Bend, OR
Results by Eclectic Edge Racing
Open Women 6K
1. 34 Beasts TC ( 22:18 1:51:28)
=================================================================
1 2 Deborah Maier 23 3 22:06
2 3 Angela Bizzarri 25 4 22:07
3 5 Brie Felnagle 27 7 22:17
4 10 Jessica Tebo 25 13 22:25
5 14 Jamie Cheever 26 18 22:33
2. 85 Boulder Running Company/adidas ( 22:42 1:53:27)
=================================================================
1 9 Rochelle Kanuho 23 12 22:25
2 13 Brittni Hutton 24 17 22:31
3 18 Mattie Suver 26 24 22:46
4 21 Brianne Nelson 33 30 22:50
5 24 Wendy Thomas 34 34 22:55
6 ( 31) Shannon Payne 28 44 23:11
7 ( 50) Rachel Gioscia-Ryan 27 69 23:42
3. 108 HTS Elite ( 22:50 1:54:08)
=================================================================
1 7 Addie Bracy 27 9 22:19
2 20 Nicole Mericle 25 27 22:48
3 26 Maggie Callahan 25 36 22:58
4 27 Kara Lubieniecki 24 37 23:00
5 28 Alia Gray 25 39 23:03
6 ( 41) Tera Moody 32 57 23:28
7 ( 46) Sara Vaughn 27 63 23:32
8 ( 55) Nicole Feest 30 77 23:49
4. 132 Adidas/RogueAC ( 22:58 1:54:50)
=================================================================
1 12 Tia Kool 25 16 22:30
2 15 Allison Mendez 25 19 22:35
3 19 Sarah Pease 26 26 22:47
4 33 Mia Behm 23 46 23:12
5 53 Mary Goldkamp 25 74 23:46
5. 163 New Balance Boston ( 23:11 1:55:51)
=================================================================
1 16 Jillian King 23 20 22:36
2 17 Sydney Fitzpatrick 24 22 22:44
3 40 Erin Dromgoole 34 55 23:20
4 42 Joanna Murphy 29 59 23:31
5 48 Karen Roa 23 67 23:40
6 ( 63) Katie Dicamillo 27 86 23:56
7 ( 67) Alexandra Varanka 28 95 24:02
8 ( 75) Jessica Minty 29 104 24:12
6. 181 Team Run Flagstaff ( 23:11 1:55:53)
=================================================================
1 1 Amy Van Alstine 26 2 22:03
2 4 Kellyn Johnson 27 5 22:15
3 43 Emily Harrison 27 60 23:31
4 62 Leah Rosenfeld 25 85 23:56
5 71 Trina Painter 47 99 24:08
6 ( 95) Hillary Hayes 22 128 24:43
7. 244 Central Park Track Club (CPTC) New Balance ( 23:35 1:57:54)
=================================================================
1 25 Jane Vongvorachoti 29 35 22:56
2 39 Catherine Beck 28 54 23:19
3 44 Shannon Miller 29 61 23:32
4 64 Alyssa Selmquist 22 88 23:58
5 72 Erin Koch 26 100 24:09
6 ( 84) Andrea Bradshaw 25 114 24:26
7 (119) Stephanie Herrick 26 157 25:20
8 (137) Nicole Falcaro 26 183 25:43
8. 266 Twin Cities Track Club ( 23:39 1:58:14)
=================================================================
1 11 Kelly Brinkman 32 15 22:29
2 35 Melissa Agnew 23 48 23:14
3 61 Lisa Baumert 26 84 23:55
4 76 Stephanie Price 24 105 24:13
5 83 Laura Paulsen 24 113 24:23
9. 273 New Balance Silicon Valley ( 23:41 1:58:24)
=================================================================
1 8 Stephanie Dinius 24 11 22:20
2 36 Megan Deakins 23 49 23:14
3 56 Kris Paaso 42 79 23:51
4 69 Maggie Conley 29 97 24:07
5 104 Tania Morimoto 24 138 24:52
10. 279 Team Run Eugene ( 23:41 1:58:21)
=================================================================
1 6 Renee Metivier Baillie 31 8 22:18
2 22 Morgan Haws 26 31 22:53
3 23 Kimber Mattox 25 32 22:54
4 113 Renee Gordon 33 150 25:06
5 115 Callie Cooper 22 153 25:10
6 (159) Jordyn Smith 27 213 26:23
11. 280 Club Northwest ( 23:47 1:58:52)
=================================================================
1 37 Rose Wetzel 31 50 23:14
2 45 Claudia Copeland 36 62 23:32
3 59 Ruth Perkins 33 82 23:54
4 65 Kimberly Lemon 27 91 24:01
5 74 Jane Ricardi 25 102 24:11
6 ( 92) Alison Mandi 30 125 24:41
7 (100) Lauren Matthews 33 133 24:48
8 (102) Kristi Houk 29 136 24:50
12. 298 New York Athletic Club (NYAC) ( 23:52 1:59:17)
=================================================================
1 29 Sarah Cummings 24 41 23:05
2 32 Liz Costello 25 45 23:12
3 54 Esther Erb 27 75 23:47
4 86 Reilly Kiernan 25 116 24:27
5 97 Alex Cadicamo 25 130 24:46
6 (144) Ellen Dougherty 26 191 25:54
13. 301 Run N Fun ( 23:53 1:59:24)
=================================================================
1 38 Elizabeth Yetzer 25 52 23:17
2 47 Jillian Tholen 25 65 23:38
3 52 Taylor Berg 22 73 23:45
4 79 Missa Varpness 23 108 24:18
5 85 Laura Roach 26 115 24:26
6 ( 87) Larissa Peyton 23 117 24:27
7 (129) Emma Lee 22 171 25:30
8 (138) Alyssa Sybilrud 23 185 25:43
14. 399 Playmakers Elite/New Balance ( 24:21 2:01:45)
=================================================================
1 49 Rachel McFarlane 23 68 23:41
2 68 Jodi Hoekstra 23 96 24:06
3 88 Andrea Karl 29 120 24:32
4 89 Kelly Gries 26 121 24:33
5 105 Kaylin Russeau 22 139 24:53
6 (111) Tiffany Abrahamian 23 147 25:02
7 (114) Andrea Ripley 25 152 25:10
15. 399 Greater Bellingham Running Club ( 24:20 2:01:40)
=================================================================
1 34 Kristen Carter 26 47 23:13
2 81 Bronwyn Crossman 24 111 24:21
3 90 Maria Dalzot 25 122 24:34
4 96 Lydia Carrick 28 129 24:45
5 98 Courtney Olsen 26 131 24:47
6 (120) Amber Morrison 32 160 25:24
7 (162) Sierra Brisky 24 216 26:30
16. 407 South Mountain Striders ( 24:22 2:01:49)
=================================================================
1 51 Priscilla Schultz 37 71 23:43
2 57 Ariana Hilborn 33 80 23:52
3 82 Sara Slattery 32 112 24:21
4 107 Anna Rasmussen 30 142 24:55
5 110 Victoria Jackson 31 146 24:58
17. 417 So-Cal Elite Running Club ( 24:24 2:02:00)
=================================================================
1 30 Katja Goldring 23 43 23:09
2 66 Emily Gordon 20 94 24:02
3 80 Rosa Del Toro 23 109 24:19
4 109 Lilyana Morejon 24 145 24:57
5 132 Valerie Sanchez 23 174 25:33
6 (134) Laura Olvera 27 178 25:38
7 (160) Glennis Seldon 28 214 26:23
8 (170) Ariana Selix 23 225 26:49
18. 473 Asics Aggie Running Club ( 24:42 2:03:30)
=================================================================
1 60 Liza Hitchner 26 83 23:54
2 77 Jenny Wilson 31 106 24:14
3 78 Jenny Bergren 25 107 24:16
4 123 Ali Klikna 36 164 25:27
5 135 Tanya Ferreira 25 179 25:39
19. 642 Greater Boston Track Club ( 25:49 2:09:04)
=================================================================
1 58 Kerri Leonhardt 24 81 23:52
2 93 Alyson Millett 25 126 24:42
3 147 Elizabeth Ryan 23 197 26:07
4 150 Alyse Rocco 24 201 26:13
5 194 Alee Rowley 25 251 28:10
20. 646 New Balance Boston B ( 25:38 2:08:08)
=================================================================
1 91 Diana Davis 28 123 24:35
2 94 Katherine Rosettie 22 127 24:43
3 136 Karina Johnson 30 181 25:40
4 152 Fiona Moriarty 25 205 26:16
5 173 Erin Ballard 29 228 26:54
6 (183) Sarah Brassard 26 239 27:26
21. 663 Garden State Track Club ( 25:43 2:08:33)
=================================================================
1 70 Cheyenne Ogletree 26 98 24:07
2 126 Alyssa Douma 26 168 25:28
3 141 Erika Meling 24 188 25:50
4 161 Sarah Schillaci 29 215 26:26
5 165 Danielle Czohla 23 220 26:42
6 (169) Erin Higgins 27 224 26:46
22. 668 Prado Racing Team ( 25:41 2:08:22)
=================================================================
1 117 Marie Schaper 25 155 25:13
2 127 Julie Sawyer 30 169 25:29
3 130 Kristin Schleicher 30 172 25:31
4 143 Caela Timinsky 26 190 25:54
5 151 Gin Merchant 31 204 26:15
6 (168) Liz Johnson 26 223 26:45
23. 674 Team Athena ( 25:48 2:08:57)
=================================================================
1 101 Amy Cooper 33 134 24:48
2 103 Marianne Falk 31 137 24:52
3 121 Susanna Scott 26 161 25:25
4 171 Stephanie Henstrom 38 226 26:50
5 178 Sarrah Hadiji 24 233 27:02
6 (182) Cassandra Mitchell 40 238 27:22
7 (198) Laura Devine 31 257 28:35
24. 692 Oiselle Running Club ( 25:59 2:09:51)
=================================================================
1 108 Sarah Robinson 30 143 24:56
2 118 Kayla Evans 23 156 25:18
3 124 Natty Plunkett 23 166 25:27
4 149 Jena Winger 26 200 26:12
5 193 Cathleen Knutson 31 250 27:58
6 (203) Amanda Johnson 25 262 29:22
25. 732 Atlanta Track Club ( 26:05 2:10:23)
=================================================================
1 106 Allie Schellhammer 32 141 24:55
2 139 Kathleen Casto 26 186 25:50
3 145 Courtney Cooper 25 192 25:56
4 167 Sara Morrison 23 222 26:44
5 175 Marcia Ammons 30 230 26:58
6 (189) Chelsea Young 24 245 27:45
7 (199) Stephanie Whitis 37 258 28:37
26. 743 Team Red Lizard ( 26:15 2:11:12)
=================================================================
1 116 Carre Joyce Heineck 32 154 25:12
2 122 Liana Bernard 32 163 25:26
3 146 Amanda Miller 27 196 26:05
4 174 Korina Pongracz 28 229 26:55
5 185 Johanna Briscoe 15 241 27:34
6 (197) Susan Barth 33 256 28:33
7 (210) Stephanie Lowe 27 270 31:29
27. 761 West Valley Track Club ( 26:27 2:12:15)
=================================================================
1 112 Nicole Campbell 31 149 25:04
2 131 Katie Williams 24 173 25:32
3 153 Kimberly Barnholt 38 206 26:16
4 164 Katie Famous 34 219 26:39
5 201 Vanessa Lordi 36 260 28:44
28. 763 Impala Racing Team ( 26:15 2:11:14)
=================================================================
1 128 Angela Broad 30 170 25:30
2 142 Sara Gigliotti 39 189 25:53
3 154 Brooke Bray 37 207 26:16
4 158 Kelly Garton 23 212 26:22
5 181 Pamela Kennedy 35 236 27:13
6 (206) Erin Bank 32 265 29:46
29. 781 Oiselle-CO ( 26:28 2:12:17)
=================================================================
1 125 Jessica Harper 27 167 25:28
2 140 Deanna Ardrey 30 187 25:50
3 148 Allison Krausen 33 198 26:09
4 180 Rebekah Adams 32 235 27:12
5 188 Lori Stich 43 244 27:38
30. 799 Club Northwest B ( 26:31 2:12:35)
=================================================================
1 133 Andrea Garvue 29 175 25:35
2 155 Valerie Weilert 28 208 26:17
3 157 Talia Ringer 23 211 26:21
4 163 Adrienne Salzwedel 29 217 26:34
5 191 Amber Farthing 34 247 27:48
6 (196) Amanda Kennedy 31 255 28:32
7 (207) Andie Roff 35 266 29:47
31. 810 Run Portland ( 27:00 2:14:56)
=================================================================
1 73 Amanda Phillips 27 101 24:10
2 166 Lara Stone 33 221 26:42
3 179 Robyn McGillis 39 234 27:03
4 190 Carla McHattie 29 246 27:46
5 202 Laura Matsen Ko 31 261 29:15
6 (204) Sam Pettibone 22 263 29:26
32. 911 Dukes Track Club ( 29:00 2:25:00)
=================================================================
1 99 Elizabeth Turner 29 132 24:47
2 187 Arlene Espinoza 28 243 27:37
3 205 Samantha Fernandez 32 264 29:37
4 209 Stephanie Ward 44 269 31:14
5 211 Vanessa Funston 31 273 31:45
33. 915 Central Oregon Running Klub ( 27:54 2:19:26)
=================================================================
1 156 Kaitlin Greene 23 209 26:17
2 172 Jody Chinchen 34 227 26:53
3 184 Courtney Braun 30 240 27:30
4 195 Amy Albrecht 27 254 28:22
5 208 Ellen Kramer 38 268 30:24
34. 931 Garden State Track Club B ( 27:38 2:18:06)
=================================================================
1 176 Lindsey Carney 23 231 27:00
2 177 Kristin Cupido 24 232 27:02
3 186 Meghan Decarlo 32 242 27:35
4 192 Karen Auteri 32 248 27:51
5 200 Alexis Patrick 24 259 28:38
2013 USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
December 14, 2013, River's Edge Golf Course, Bend, OR
Results by Eclectic Edge Racing
**** OPEN WOMEN 6K BY AGE GROUP **************
********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
1 Laura Thweatt 24 CO 21:43 5:50
2 Amy Van Alstine 26 AZ 22:03 5:55
3 Deborah Maier 23 WA 22:06 5:56
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 10
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 14
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
1 1677 Johanna Briscoe 241 15 Team Red Lizard 27:34 7:24
2 1658 Taylor Kreul 274 15 Southern Oregon Runners 31:53 8:33
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
1 1476 Laura Thweatt 1 24 Boulder Track Club 21:43 5:50
2 1458 Deborah Maier 3 23 Beasts TC 22:06 5:56
3 1541 Corey Conner 6 23 Hansons-Brooks Distance Project 22:16 5:59
4 1583 Stephanie Dinius 11 24 New Balance Silicon Valley 22:20 6:00
5 1463 Rochelle Kanuho 12 23 Boulder Running Company/adidas 22:25 6:01
6 1542 Katie Kellner 14 22 Hansons-Brooks Distance Project 22:27 6:02
7 1462 Brittni Hutton 17 24 Boulder Running Company/adidas 22:31 6:03
8 1569 Jillian King 20 23 New Balance Boston 22:36 6:04
9 1605 Christine Babcock 21 23 Oiselle-OR 22:37 6:04
10 1568 Sydney Fitzpatrick 22 24 New Balance Boston 22:44 6:06
11 2167 Meaghan Nelson 23 23 Unattached 22:45 6:07
12 1543 Shauna McNiff 25 23 Hansons-Brooks Distance Project 22:46 6:07
13 1474 Ellie Keyser 29 24 Boulder Track Club 22:49 6:08
14 1608 Marie Lawrence 33 24 Oiselle-OR 22:55 6:09
15 1550 Kara Lubieniecki 37 24 HTS Elite 23:00 6:10
16 2178 Kristen Findley 40 23 Unattached 23:05 6:12
17 1588 Sarah Cummings 41 24 New York Athletic Club (NYAC) 23:05 6:12
18 1646 Katja Goldring 43 23 So-Cal Elite Running Club 23:09 6:13
19 1437 Mia Behm 46 23 Adidas/RogueAC 23:12 6:14
20 1694 Melissa Agnew 48 23 Twin Cities Track Club 23:14 6:14
21 1582 Megan Deakins 49 23 New Balance Silicon Valley 23:14 6:14
22 2172 Rebecca Friday 64 22 Unattached 23:33 6:19
23 1572 Karen Roa 67 23 New Balance Boston 23:40 6:21
24 1614 Rachel McFarlane 68 23 Playmakers Elite/New Balance 23:41 6:22
25 1556 Amanda Lee 72 24 HTS Elite B 23:44 6:22
26 1623 Taylor Berg 73 22 Run N Fun 23:45 6:23
27 1666 Kristen Arendt 78 24 Team Alchemy 23:49 6:24
28 1536 Kerri Leonhardt 81 24 Greater Boston Track Club 23:52 6:25
29 1492 Alyssa Selmquist 88 22 Central Park Track Club (CPTC) New Balance 23:58 6:26
30 1647 Emily Gordon 94 20 So-Cal Elite Running Club 24:02 6:27
31 1612 Jodi Hoekstra 96 23 Playmakers Elite/New Balance 24:06 6:28
32 1698 Stephanie Price 105 24 Twin Cities Track Club 24:13 6:30
33 1629 Missa Varpness 108 23 Run N Fun 24:18 6:31
34 1645 Rosa Del Toro 109 23 So-Cal Elite Running Club 24:19 6:32
35 1564 Kayli Hrdlicka 110 24 Kansas City Smoke 24:19 6:32
36 1531 Bronwyn Crossman 111 24 Greater Bellingham Running Club 24:21 6:32
37 1697 Laura Paulsen 113 24 Twin Cities Track Club 24:23 6:33
38 1625 Larissa Peyton 117 23 Run N Fun 24:27 6:34
39 1573 Katherine Rosettie 127 22 New Balance Boston B 24:43 6:38
40 1689 Hillary Hayes 128 22 Team Run Flagstaff 24:43 6:38
41 1584 Tania Morimoto 138 24 New Balance Silicon Valley 24:52 6:41
42 1616 Kaylin Russeau 139 22 Playmakers Elite/New Balance 24:53 6:41
43 1648 Lilyana Morejon 145 24 So-Cal Elite Running Club 24:57 6:42
44 1610 Tiffany Abrahamian 147 23 Playmakers Elite/New Balance 25:02 6:43
45 1682 Callie Cooper 153 22 Team Run Eugene 25:10 6:45
46 1594 Kayla Evans 156 23 Oiselle Running Club 25:18 6:48
47 1597 Natty Plunkett 166 23 Oiselle Running Club 25:27 6:50
48 1624 Emma Lee 171 22 Run N Fun 25:30 6:51
49 1707 Katie Williams 173 24 West Valley Track Club 25:32 6:51
50 1650 Valerie Sanchez 174 23 So-Cal Elite Running Club 25:33 6:51
51 1627 Alyssa Sybilrud 185 23 Run N Fun 25:43 6:54
52 1518 Erika Meling 188 24 Garden State Track Club 25:50 6:56
53 1554 Nikki Codd 193 24 HTS Elite B 26:01 6:59
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
1 1693 Amy Van Alstine 2 26 Team Run Flagstaff 22:03 5:55
2 1455 Angela Bizzarri 4 25 Beasts TC 22:07 5:56
3 1690 Kellyn Johnson 5 27 Team Run Flagstaff 22:15 5:59
4 1457 Brie Felnagle 7 27 Beasts TC 22:17 5:59
5 1546 Addie Bracy 9 27 HTS Elite 22:19 6:00
6 1459 Jessica Tebo 13 25 Beasts TC 22:25 6:01
7 1439 Tia Kool 16 25 Adidas/RogueAC 22:30 6:02
8 1456 Jamie Cheever 18 26 Beasts TC 22:33 6:03
9 1440 Allison Mendez 19 25 Adidas/RogueAC 22:35 6:04
10 1466 Mattie Suver 24 26 Boulder Running Company/adidas 22:46 6:07
11 1441 Sarah Pease 26 26 Adidas/RogueAC 22:47 6:07
12 1551 Nicole Mericle 27 25 HTS Elite 22:48 6:07
13 1685 Morgan Haws 31 26 Team Run Eugene 22:53 6:09
14 1686 Kimber Mattox 32 25 Team Run Eugene 22:54 6:09
15 1493 Jane Vongvorachoti 35 29 Central Park Track Club (CPTC) New Balance 22:56 6:09
16 1547 Maggie Callahan 36 25 HTS Elite 22:58 6:10
17 1549 Alia Gray 39 25 HTS Elite 23:03 6:11
18 1465 Shannon Payne 44 28 Boulder Running Company/adidas 23:11 6:14
19 1587 Liz Costello 45 25 New York Athletic Club (NYAC) 23:12 6:14
20 1530 Kristen Carter 47 26 Greater Bellingham Running Club 23:13 6:14
21 1708 Dani Fischer 51 25 Wisconsin Runner Racing Team 23:16 6:15
22 1630 Elizabeth Yetzer 52 25 Run N Fun 23:17 6:15
23 1486 Catherine Beck 54 28 Central Park Track Club (CPTC) New Balance 23:19 6:16
24 1728 Megan Rolland 56 25 Unattached 23:27 6:18
25 1571 Joanna Murphy 59 29 New Balance Boston 23:31 6:19
26 1688 Emily Harrison 60 27 Team Run Flagstaff 23:31 6:19
27 1726 Shannon Miller 61 29 Central Park Track Club (CPTC) New Balance 23:32 6:19
28 1553 Sara Vaughn 63 27 HTS Elite 23:32 6:19
29 1628 Jillian Tholen 65 25 Run N Fun 23:38 6:21
30 1711 Mary Ballinger 66 25 ZAP Fitness Reebok 23:39 6:21
31 1461 Rachel Gioscia-Ryan 69 27 Boulder Running Company/adidas 23:42 6:22
32 1438 Mary Goldkamp 74 25 Adidas/RogueAC 23:46 6:23
33 1590 Esther Erb 75 27 New York Athletic Club (NYAC) 23:47 6:23
34 1470 Ashley Luna 76 29 Boulder Running Company/adidas B 23:48 6:23
35 1444 Liza Hitchner 83 26 Asics Aggie Running Club 23:54 6:25
36 1695 Lisa Baumert 84 26 Twin Cities Track Club 23:55 6:25
37 1692 Leah Rosenfeld 85 25 Team Run Flagstaff 23:56 6:25
38 1566 Katie Dicamillo 86 27 New Balance Boston 23:56 6:26
39 1667 Amanda Scott 87 26 Team Alchemy 23:57 6:26
40 1496 Kimberly Lemon 91 27 Club Northwest 24:01 6:27
41 1727 Natalie Picchetti 92 27 Unattached 24:01 6:27
42 1580 Alexandra Varanka 95 28 New Balance Boston 24:02 6:27
43 1581 Maggie Conley 97 29 New Balance Silicon Valley 24:07 6:28
44 1519 Cheyenne Ogletree 98 26 Garden State Track Club 24:07 6:29
45 1491 Erin Koch 100 26 Central Park Track Club (CPTC) New Balance 24:09 6:29
46 1635 Amanda Phillips 101 27 Run Portland 24:10 6:29
47 1500 Jane Ricardi 102 25 Club Northwest 24:11 6:30
48 1570 Jessica Minty 104 29 New Balance Boston 24:12 6:30
49 1442 Jenny Bergren 107 25 Asics Aggie Running Club 24:16 6:31
50 1488 Andrea Bradshaw 114 25 Central Park Track Club (CPTC) New Balance 24:26 6:33
51 1626 Laura Roach 115 26 Run N Fun 24:26 6:34
52 1591 Reilly Kiernan 116 25 New York Athletic Club (NYAC) 24:27 6:34
53 1473 Emma Keenan 118 25 Boulder Track Club 24:31 6:35
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
1 2165 Renee Metivier Baillie 8 31 Team Run Eugene 22:18 5:59
2 1478 Carrie Dimoff 10 30 Bowerman Athletic Club 22:20 6:00
3 1696 Kelly Brinkman 15 32 Twin Cities Track Club 22:29 6:02
4 1606 Lauren Fleshman 28 32 Oiselle-OR 22:49 6:07
5 1464 Brianne Nelson 30 33 Boulder Running Company/adidas 22:50 6:08
6 1467 Wendy Thomas 34 34 Boulder Running Company/adidas 22:55 6:09
7 1479 Kristen Rohde 38 30 Bowerman Athletic Club 23:01 6:11
8 1501 Rose Wetzel 50 31 Club Northwest 23:14 6:14
9 1480 Julia Webb 53 30 Bowerman Athletic Club 23:18 6:15
10 1567 Erin Dromgoole 55 34 New Balance Boston 23:20 6:16
11 1552 Tera Moody 57 32 HTS Elite 23:28 6:18
12 1460 Kasie Enman 58 34 Boston Athletic Association 23:29 6:18
13 1593 Liz Camy-Blackwell 70 30 Nike Team Run LA 23:42 6:22
14 1548 Nicole Feest 77 30 HTS Elite 23:49 6:24
15 1653 Ariana Hilborn 80 33 South Mountain Striders 23:52 6:24
16 1499 Ruth Perkins 82 33 Club Northwest 23:54 6:25
17 1565 Jessica Brothers 89 32 Milestone Track Club 23:59 6:26
18 1545 Melissa White 90 32 Hansons-Brooks Distance Project 24:00 6:27
19 1471 Lori Walker 103 31 Boulder Running Company/adidas B 24:11 6:30
20 1446 Jenny Wilson 106 31 Asics Aggie Running Club 24:14 6:30
21 1657 Sara Slattery 112 32 South Mountain Striders 24:21 6:32
22 1497 Alison Mandi 125 30 Club Northwest 24:41 6:38
23 1498 Lauren Matthews 133 33 Club Northwest 24:48 6:40
24 1668 Amy Cooper 134 33 Team Athena 24:48 6:40
25 1670 Marianne Falk 137 31 Team Athena 24:52 6:40
26 1452 Allie Schellhammer 141 32 Atlanta Track Club 24:55 6:41
27 1655 Anna Rasmussen 142 30 South Mountain Striders 24:55 6:41
28 1598 Sarah Robinson 143 30 Oiselle Running Club 24:56 6:42
29 1713 Megan Brooker 144 30 Unattached 24:57 6:42
30 1654 Victoria Jackson 146 31 South Mountain Striders 24:58 6:42
31 1702 Nicole Campbell 149 31 West Valley Track Club 25:04 6:44
32 1684 Renee Gordon 150 33 Team Run Eugene 25:06 6:44
33 1678 Carre Joyce Heineck 154 32 Team Red Lizard 25:12 6:46
34 1533 Amber Morrison 160 32 Greater Bellingham Running Club 25:24 6:49
35 1676 Liana Bernard 163 32 Team Red Lizard 25:26 6:50
36 1619 Julie Sawyer 169 30 Prado Racing Team 25:29 6:51
37 1559 Angela Broad 170 30 Impala Racing Team 25:30 6:51
38 1621 Kristin Schleicher 172 30 Prado Racing Team 25:31 6:51
39 1578 Karina Johnson 181 30 New Balance Boston B 25:40 6:53
40 1469 Lara Johnson 184 32 Boulder Running Company/adidas B 25:43 6:54
41 1601 Deanna Ardrey 187 30 Oiselle-CO 25:50 6:56
42 1603 Allison Krausen 198 33 Oiselle-CO 26:09 7:01
43 1514 Erica Pitman 199 31 Eastside Runners 26:11 7:02
44 1475 Alison Steele 203 33 Boulder Track Club 26:14 7:03
45 1618 Gin Merchant 204 31 Prado Racing Team 26:15 7:03
46 1661 Helen Rarick 218 33 Spirit of Oregon Foot Racing Society 26:39 7:09
47 1704 Katie Famous 219 34 West Valley Track Club 26:39 7:09
48 1636 Lara Stone 221 33 Run Portland 26:42 7:10
49 1482 Jody Chinchen 227 34 Central Oregon Running Klub 26:53 7:13
50 1447 Marcia Ammons 230 30 Atlanta Track Club 26:58 7:14
51 1600 Rebekah Adams 235 32 Oiselle-CO 27:12 7:18
52 1481 Courtney Braun 240 30 Central Oregon Running Klub 27:30 7:23
53 1524 Meghan Decarlo 242 32 Garden State Track Club B 27:35 7:24
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
1 1494 Claudia Copeland 62 36 Club Northwest 23:32 6:19
2 1656 Priscilla Schultz 71 37 South Mountain Striders 23:43 6:22
3 1555 Brooke Kish 93 37 HTS Elite B 24:01 6:27
4 1445 Ali Klikna 164 36 Asics Aggie Running Club 25:27 6:50
5 1710 Lisa Renteria 176 35 Wolfpack Running Club 25:35 6:52
6 1665 Nancy Ellis 177 39 Tacoma City Running Club 25:37 6:53
7 1562 Sara Gigliotti 189 39 Impala Racing Team 25:53 6:57
8 1724 Angenie McCleary 194 37 Unattached 26:04 7:00
9 1642 Marlene Farrell 195 38 Seattle Running Club 26:05 7:00
10 1527 Sarah Newsome 202 39 Genesee Valley Harriers 26:13 7:02
11 1701 Kimberly Barnholt 206 38 West Valley Track Club 26:16 7:03
12 1558 Brooke Bray 207 37 Impala Racing Team 26:16 7:03
13 1644 Trisha Steidl 210 37 Seattle Running Club 26:20 7:04
14 1672 Stephanie Henstrom 226 38 Team Athena 26:50 7:12
15 1632 Robyn McGillis 234 39 Run Portland 27:03 7:16
16 1563 Pamela Kennedy 236 35 Impala Racing Team 27:13 7:18
17 1723 Cynthia Mauzerall 237 39 Unattached 27:16 7:19
18 1453 Stephanie Whitis 258 37 Atlanta Track Club 28:37 7:41
19 1706 Vanessa Lordi 260 36 West Valley Track Club 28:44 7:43
20 1506 Andie Roff 266 35 Club Northwest B 29:47 8:00
21 1485 Ellen Kramer 268 38 Central Oregon Running Klub 30:24 8:10
22 1639 Petra Lins 275 35 Run Portland B 32:33 8:44
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
1 1716 Melody Fairchild 42 40 Unattached 23:07 6:12
2 1585 Kris Paaso 79 42 New Balance Silicon Valley 23:51 6:24
3 2168 Victoria Russell 159 41 Spokane Quick Silvers 25:24 6:49
4 1673 Cassandra Mitchell 238 40 Team Athena 27:22 7:21
5 1604 Lori Stich 244 43 Oiselle-CO 27:38 7:25
6 1513 Stephanie Ward 269 44 Dukes Track Club 31:14 8:23
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
1 1691 Trina Painter 99 47 Team Run Flagstaff 24:08 6:29
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 84
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 85 - 89
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 90 - 94
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 95 - 99
Results - Masters Women - Overall
2013 USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
December 14, 2013, River's Edge Golf Course, Bend, OR
Results by Eclectic Edge Racing
Master's Women 6K Results
Place No. Name S Ag Div/Tot Div Team Name City St Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== = == ======== ===== ============================================= ================== == ===== =====
1 1025 Gwen Lapham F 43 1/26 F4044 Club Northwest Seattle WA 24:35 6:36
2 1018 Lisa Nye F 45 1/27 F4549 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 24:45 6:39
3 1001 Sonja Friend-Uhl F 42 2/26 F4044 Atlanta Track Club Brentwood TN 24:52 6:41
4 1099 Tania Fischer F 47 2/27 F4549 The Janes Elite Racing Santa Monica CA 25:06 6:44
5 1103 Courtney Babcock F 41 3/26 F4044 Unattached Missoula MT 25:10 6:45
6 1003 Nancy Meck F 41 4/26 F4044 Atlanta Track Club Atlanta GA 25:16 6:47
7 1004 Holly Ortlund F 40 5/26 F4044 Atlanta Track Club Decatur GA 25:30 6:51
8 1048 Sasha Blum F 40 6/26 F4044 Impala Racing Team Walnut Creek CA 25:35 6:52
9 1063 Jenny Newton F 43 7/26 F4044 Mountain West Track Club Missoula MT 25:38 6:53
10 1065 Grace Padilla F 42 8/26 F4044 Nike Team Run LA Los Angeles CA 25:48 6:56
11 1023 Linda Huyck F 41 9/26 F4044 Club Northwest Olympia WA 25:49 6:56
12 1101 Kirsten Leetch F 47 3/27 F4549 The Janes Elite Racing Redondo Beach CA 25:50 6:56
13 1015 Alison Klaitman F 40 10/26 F4044 Bull City Track Club Chapel Hill NC 25:55 6:57
14 1013 Alexandra Bigelow F 40 11/26 F4044 Bull City Track Club Durham NC 26:07 7:01
15 1069 Sarah Lesko F 44 12/26 F4044 Oiselle Running Club Mercer Island WA 26:12 7:02
16 2181 Jill Pettibone F 46 4/27 F4549 Run Portland Roseburg OR 26:16 7:03
17 1014 Nancy Kaiser F 43 13/26 F4044 Bull City Track Club Durham NC 26:21 7:04
18 1067 Sally Bergesen F 45 5/27 F4549 Oiselle Running Club Seattle WA 26:36 7:08
19 1093 Carmen Ayala-Troncoso F 54 1/25 F5054 Team Rogue Austin TX 26:42 7:10
20 1087 Katherine MacTavish F 50 2/25 F5054 Team Red Lizard Corvallis OR 26:45 7:11
21 1052 Sara Freitas F 55 1/13 F5559 Impala Racing Team Nevada City CA 27:02 7:15
22 1026 Janet McDevitt F 40 14/26 F4044 Club Northwest Bainbridge Island WA 27:05 7:16
23 1071 Paula Montgomery F 40 15/26 F4044 Oiselle Running Club Seattle WA 27:16 7:19
24 1091 Jennifer Teppo F 55 2/13 F5559 Team Red Lizard Vancouver WA 27:17 7:20
25 1051 Diana Fitzpatrick F 55 3/13 F5559 Impala Racing Team Larkspur CA 27:18 7:20
26 1000 Kathleen Manning F 48 6/27 F4549 Asics Aggie Running Club Walnut Creek CA 27:19 7:20
27 1049 Eileen Brennan-Erler F 52 3/25 F5054 Impala Racing Team San Rafael CA 27:21 7:20
28 1059 Nancy Thomas F 44 16/26 F4044 Impala Racing Team San Francisco CA 27:23 7:21
29 1100 Chris Gentile F 43 17/26 F4044 The Janes Elite Racing Las Vegas NV 27:24 7:21
30 1089 Christy Runde F 45 7/27 F4549 Team Red Lizard Brush Prairie WA 27:26 7:22
31 1039 Melissa Senall F 41 18/26 F4044 Genesee Valley Harriers Fairport NY 27:26 7:22
32 1057 Kirsten Schneider F 45 8/27 F4549 Impala Racing Team Sacramento CA 27:27 7:22
33 1058 Sarah Tabbutt F 54 4/25 F5054 Impala Racing Team Mill Valley CA 27:33 7:24
34 1074 Monica Zhuang F 40 19/26 F4044 Pamakids Belmont CA 27:38 7:25
35 1010 Christine Olen F 45 9/27 F4549 Boise River Running Club Boise ID 27:44 7:27
36 1064 Janicka Umile F 45 10/27 F4549 Mountain West Track Club Missoula MT 27:49 7:28
37 1029 Shelly Hack F 41 20/26 F4044 Eastside Runners Redmond WA 27:50 7:28
38 1054 Alexandra Newman F 41 21/26 F4044 Impala Racing Team Golden CO 27:54 7:29
39 1024 Kelly Kruell F 54 5/25 F5054 Club Northwest Portland OR 28:06 7:33
40 1098 Darcy Arreola-Lange F 45 11/27 F4549 The Janes Elite Racing Valencia CA 28:07 7:33
41 1066 Kathryn Martin F 62 1/7 F6064 Northport Running Club Northport NY 28:11 7:34
42 1062 Jeanine Holmlund F 49 12/27 F4549 Lake Merritt Joggers and Striders Race Team Oakland CA 28:14 7:35
43 1076 Amber Cruzan F 45 13/27 F4549 Seattle Running Club Chehalis WA 28:22 7:37
44 1041 Michelle Weiler F 46 14/27 F4549 Genesee Valley Harriers Pittsford NY 28:27 7:38
45 1108 Susan Ward F 47 15/27 F4549 Unattached Mountlake Terrace WA 28:28 7:38
46 1009 Susan Mayo F 51 6/25 F5054 Boise River Running Club Boise ID 28:37 7:41
47 1088 Liz McCullough F 55 4/13 F5559 Team Red Lizard Portland OR 28:42 7:42
48 1037 Audra Naujokas-Knapp F 44 22/26 F4044 Genesee Valley Harriers Rochester NY 28:47 7:43
49 1006 Ena Weinstein F 54 7/25 F5054 Atlanta Track Club B Baldwin GA 28:48 7:44
50 1045 Barbara Gubbins F 53 8/25 F5054 Gubbins Distance Project Southampton NY 28:59 7:47
51 1096 Suzanne Myette F 56 5/13 F5559 The Finger Lakes Runners Club Binghamton NY 28:59 7:47
52 1079 Mary Richards F 52 9/25 F5054 Seattle Running Club Maple Valley WA 29:01 7:47
53 1068 Regina Joyce F 56 6/13 F5559 Oiselle Running Club Lynnwood WA 29:08 7:49
54 1019 Gayle Vanderford F 52 10/25 F5054 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 29:14 7:51
55 1030 Carol Bischoff F 49 16/27 F4549 Genesee Valley Harriers Macedon NY 29:15 7:51
56 1070 Kristin Metcalf F 40 23/26 F4044 Oiselle Running Club Seattle WA 29:18 7:52
57 1012 Audrey O'Brien F 54 11/25 F5054 Bowerman Athletic Club Portland OR 29:18 7:52
58 1017 Kristen Denney F 53 12/25 F5054 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 29:21 7:53
59 1073 Louise Stephens F 48 17/27 F4549 Pamakids San Francisco CA 29:26 7:54
60 1022 Gail Hall F 54 13/25 F5054 Club Northwest Bothell WA 29:34 7:56
61 1028 Laurie Porter F 52 14/25 F5054 Club Northwest Washougal WA 29:42 7:58
62 1060 Angela Longworth F 46 18/27 F4549 Impala Racing Team B Hercules CA 29:50 8:00
63 1031 Maureen Bischoff F 47 19/27 F4549 Genesee Valley Harriers Fairport NY 30:04 8:04
64 1090 Betsy Seth F 55 7/13 F5559 Team Red Lizard Dallas OR 30:06 8:05
65 1106 Karla Nash F 47 20/27 F4549 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 30:13 8:07
66 2177 Michelle Neal F 52 15/25 F5054 Oiselle Running Club Seattle WA 30:15 8:07
67 1104 Carolyn Daubeny F 49 21/27 F4549 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 30:35 8:13
68 1080 Tatiana Salazar F 44 24/26 F4044 Seattle Running Club Tacoma WA 30:39 8:14
69 1047 Mo Bartley F 58 8/13 F5559 Impala Racing Team Auburn CA 30:44 8:15
70 1020 Susan Pearsall F 48 22/27 F4549 Central Park Track Club (CPTC) New Balance New York NY 30:45 8:15
71 1002 Tina Klein F 48 23/27 F4549 Atlanta Track Club Kennesaw GA 30:45 8:15
72 1038 Belinda O'Brien F 61 2/7 F6064 Genesee Valley Harriers Fairport NY 30:53 8:18
73 1055 Jennifer Redmond F 51 16/25 F5054 Impala Racing Team San Francisco CA 30:54 8:18
74 1016 Billie Cartwright F 44 25/26 F4044 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 30:54 8:18
75 1097 Lorrie Tily F 52 17/25 F5054 The Finger Lakes Runners Club Locke NY 31:13 8:23
76 1095 Sandra Gregorich F 51 18/25 F5054 The Finger Lakes Runners Club Madison WI 31:29 8:27
77 1033 Jill Gordon F 50 19/25 F5054 Genesee Valley Harriers Henrietta NY 31:30 8:27
78 1007 Cindy Fazzio F 54 20/25 F5054 Boise River Running Club Kuna ID 31:30 8:27
79 1078 Kristy Maraveller F 45 24/27 F4549 Seattle Running Club Edmonds WA 31:35 8:29
80 1084 Joanna Harper F 56 9/13 F5559 Team Red Lizard Portland OR 31:41 8:30
81 1109 Kathleen Wheeler F 42 26/26 F4044 Unattached Camillus NY 31:50 8:33
82 1061 Ruth Rainero F 59 10/13 F5559 Impala Racing Team B San Francisco CA 31:58 8:35
83 1008 Susan Lovelace F 54 21/25 F5054 Boise River Running Club Boise ID 32:02 8:36
84 1092 Julie Thomas F 46 25/27 F4549 Team Red Lizard Canby OR 32:15 8:39
85 1011 Lois Wight F 59 11/13 F5559 Boise River Running Club Boise ID 32:18 8:40
86 1043 Liane Pancoast F 55 12/13 F5559 Greater Lowell Road Runners Westford MA 32:34 8:45
87 1036 Colleen Magnussen F 53 22/25 F5054 Genesee Valley Harriers Geneseo NY 33:03 8:52
88 1035 Cindy Ingalls F 62 3/7 F6064 Genesee Valley Harriers Pittsford NY 33:03 8:52
89 1050 Donna Chan F 62 4/7 F6064 Impala Racing Team San Francisco CA 33:11 8:54
90 1056 Jo Anne Rowland F 65 1/4 F6569 Impala Racing Team Concord CA 33:41 9:02
91 1005 Robin Tanner F 52 23/25 F5054 Atlanta Track Club Atlanta GA 33:44 9:03
92 1044 Shiobbean Archey F 46 26/27 F4549 Greater Springfield Harriers, Inc Pittsfield MA 34:06 9:09
93 1082 Sharon Ames F 56 13/13 F5559 Syracuse Track Club Fayetteville NY 34:32 9:16
94 1040 Carolyn Smith-Hanna F 63 5/7 F6064 Genesee Valley Harriers Pittsford NY 34:35 9:17
95 1083 Melody Ann Schultz F 72 1/1 F7074 Tamalpa Runners, Inc. Ross CA 34:47 9:20
96 1072 Carolyn Dingwall F 50 24/25 F5054 Pamakids Greenbrae CA 34:54 9:22
97 1034 Jeanne Herrick F 62 6/7 F6064 Genesee Valley Harriers Rochester NY 35:26 9:31
98 1042 Mary Casey-Gorman F 51 25/25 F5054 Greater Lowell Road Runners Dracut MA 35:59 9:39
99 1046 Dianne Anderson F 67 2/4 F6569 Impala Racing Team Danville CA 36:50 9:53
100 1053 Irene Herman F 64 7/7 F6064 Impala Racing Team San Francisco CA 38:10 10:15
101 1085 Janelle Henderson F 48 27/27 F4549 Team Red Lizard Portland OR 39:46 10:40
102 1086 Eileen Holzman F 69 3/4 F6569 Team Red Lizard Troutdale OR 41:49 11:13
103 1094 Deborah Bliss F 66 4/4 F6569 The Finger Lakes Runners Club Spencer NY 43:18 11:37
2013 USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
December 14, 2013, River's Edge Golf Course, Bend, OR
Results by Eclectic Edge Racing
********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
1 Gwen Lapham 43 Seattle WA 24:35 6:36
2 Lisa Nye 45 Bend OR 24:45 6:39
3 Sonja Friend-Uhl 42 Brentwood TN 24:52 6:41
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
1 1025 Gwen Lapham 1 43 Seattle Club Northwest 24:35 6:36
2 1001 Sonja Friend-Uhl 3 42 Brentwood Atlanta Track Club 24:52 6:41
3 1103 Courtney Babcock 5 41 Missoula Unattached 25:10 6:45
4 1003 Nancy Meck 6 41 Atlanta Atlanta Track Club 25:16 6:47
5 1004 Holly Ortlund 7 40 Decatur Atlanta Track Club 25:30 6:51
6 1048 Sasha Blum 8 40 Walnut Creek Impala Racing Team 25:35 6:52
7 1063 Jenny Newton 9 43 Missoula Mountain West Track Club 25:38 6:53
8 1065 Grace Padilla 10 42 Los Angeles Nike Team Run LA 25:48 6:56
9 1023 Linda Huyck 11 41 Olympia Club Northwest 25:49 6:56
10 1015 Alison Klaitman 13 40 Chapel Hill Bull City Track Club 25:55 6:57
11 1013 Alexandra Bigelow 14 40 Durham Bull City Track Club 26:07 7:01
12 1069 Sarah Lesko 15 44 Mercer Island Oiselle Running Club 26:12 7:02
13 1014 Nancy Kaiser 17 43 Durham Bull City Track Club 26:21 7:04
14 1026 Janet McDevitt 22 40 Bainbridge Island Club Northwest 27:05 7:16
15 1071 Paula Montgomery 23 40 Seattle Oiselle Running Club 27:16 7:19
16 1059 Nancy Thomas 28 44 San Francisco Impala Racing Team 27:23 7:21
17 1100 Chris Gentile 29 43 Las Vegas The Janes Elite Racing 27:24 7:21
18 1039 Melissa Senall 31 41 Fairport Genesee Valley Harriers 27:26 7:22
19 1074 Monica Zhuang 34 40 Belmont Pamakids 27:38 7:25
20 1029 Shelly Hack 37 41 Redmond Eastside Runners 27:50 7:28
21 1054 Alexandra Newman 38 41 Golden Impala Racing Team 27:54 7:29
22 1037 Audra Naujokas-Knapp 48 44 Rochester Genesee Valley Harriers 28:47 7:43
23 1070 Kristin Metcalf 56 40 Seattle Oiselle Running Club 29:18 7:52
24 1080 Tatiana Salazar 68 44 Tacoma Seattle Running Club 30:39 8:14
25 1016 Billie Cartwright 74 44 Bend Central Oregon Running Klub 30:54 8:18
26 1109 Kathleen Wheeler 81 42 Camillus Unattached 31:50 8:33
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
1 1018 Lisa Nye 2 45 Bend Central Oregon Running Klub 24:45 6:39
2 1099 Tania Fischer 4 47 Santa Monica The Janes Elite Racing 25:06 6:44
3 1101 Kirsten Leetch 12 47 Redondo Beach The Janes Elite Racing 25:50 6:56
4 2181 Jill Pettibone 16 46 Roseburg Run Portland 26:16 7:03
5 1067 Sally Bergesen 18 45 Seattle Oiselle Running Club 26:36 7:08
6 1000 Kathleen Manning 26 48 Walnut Creek Asics Aggie Running Club 27:19 7:20
7 1089 Christy Runde 30 45 Brush Prairie Team Red Lizard 27:26 7:22
8 1057 Kirsten Schneider 32 45 Sacramento Impala Racing Team 27:27 7:22
9 1010 Christine Olen 35 45 Boise Boise River Running Club 27:44 7:27
10 1064 Janicka Umile 36 45 Missoula Mountain West Track Club 27:49 7:28
11 1098 Darcy Arreola-Lange 40 45 Valencia The Janes Elite Racing 28:07 7:33
12 1062 Jeanine Holmlund 42 49 Oakland Lake Merritt Joggers and Striders Race Team 28:14 7:35
13 1076 Amber Cruzan 43 45 Chehalis Seattle Running Club 28:22 7:37
14 1041 Michelle Weiler 44 46 Pittsford Genesee Valley Harriers 28:27 7:38
15 1108 Susan Ward 45 47 Mountlake Terrace Unattached 28:28 7:38
16 1030 Carol Bischoff 55 49 Macedon Genesee Valley Harriers 29:15 7:51
17 1073 Louise Stephens 59 48 San Francisco Pamakids 29:26 7:54
18 1060 Angela Longworth 62 46 Hercules Impala Racing Team B 29:50 8:00
19 1031 Maureen Bischoff 63 47 Fairport Genesee Valley Harriers 30:04 8:04
20 1106 Karla Nash 65 47 Bend Central Oregon Running Klub 30:13 8:07
21 1104 Carolyn Daubeny 67 49 Bend Central Oregon Running Klub 30:35 8:13
22 1020 Susan Pearsall 70 48 New York Central Park Track Club (CPTC) New Balance 30:45 8:15
23 1002 Tina Klein 71 48 Kennesaw Atlanta Track Club 30:45 8:15
24 1078 Kristy Maraveller 79 45 Edmonds Seattle Running Club 31:35 8:29
25 1092 Julie Thomas 84 46 Canby Team Red Lizard 32:15 8:39
26 1044 Shiobbean Archey 92 46 Pittsfield Greater Springfield Harriers, Inc 34:06 9:09
27 1085 Janelle Henderson 101 48 Portland Team Red Lizard 39:46 10:40
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
1 1093 Carmen Ayala-Troncoso 19 54 Austin Team Rogue 26:42 7:10
2 1087 Katherine MacTavish 20 50 Corvallis Team Red Lizard 26:45 7:11
3 1049 Eileen Brennan-Erler 27 52 San Rafael Impala Racing Team 27:21 7:20
4 1058 Sarah Tabbutt 33 54 Mill Valley Impala Racing Team 27:33 7:24
5 1024 Kelly Kruell 39 54 Portland Club Northwest 28:06 7:33
6 1009 Susan Mayo 46 51 Boise Boise River Running Club 28:37 7:41
7 1006 Ena Weinstein 49 54 Baldwin Atlanta Track Club B 28:48 7:44
8 1045 Barbara Gubbins 50 53 Southampton Gubbins Distance Project 28:59 7:47
9 1079 Mary Richards 52 52 Maple Valley Seattle Running Club 29:01 7:47
10 1019 Gayle Vanderford 54 52 Bend Central Oregon Running Klub 29:14 7:51
11 1012 Audrey O'Brien 57 54 Portland Bowerman Athletic Club 29:18 7:52
12 1017 Kristen Denney 58 53 Bend Central Oregon Running Klub 29:21 7:53
13 1022 Gail Hall 60 54 Bothell Club Northwest 29:34 7:56
14 1028 Laurie Porter 61 52 Washougal Club Northwest 29:42 7:58
15 2177 Michelle Neal 66 52 Seattle Oiselle Running Club 30:15 8:07
16 1055 Jennifer Redmond 73 51 San Francisco Impala Racing Team 30:54 8:18
17 1097 Lorrie Tily 75 52 Locke The Finger Lakes Runners Club 31:13 8:23
18 1095 Sandra Gregorich 76 51 Madison The Finger Lakes Runners Club 31:29 8:27
19 1033 Jill Gordon 77 50 Henrietta Genesee Valley Harriers 31:30 8:27
20 1007 Cindy Fazzio 78 54 Kuna Boise River Running Club 31:30 8:27
21 1008 Susan Lovelace 83 54 Boise Boise River Running Club 32:02 8:36
22 1036 Colleen Magnussen 87 53 Geneseo Genesee Valley Harriers 33:03 8:52
23 1005 Robin Tanner 91 52 Atlanta Atlanta Track Club 33:44 9:03
24 1072 Carolyn Dingwall 96 50 Greenbrae Pamakids 34:54 9:22
25 1042 Mary Casey-Gorman 98 51 Dracut Greater Lowell Road Runners 35:59 9:39
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
1 1052 Sara Freitas 21 55 Nevada City Impala Racing Team 27:02 7:15
2 1091 Jennifer Teppo 24 55 Vancouver Team Red Lizard 27:17 7:20
3 1051 Diana Fitzpatrick 25 55 Larkspur Impala Racing Team 27:18 7:20
4 1088 Liz McCullough 47 55 Portland Team Red Lizard 28:42 7:42
5 1096 Suzanne Myette 51 56 Binghamton The Finger Lakes Runners Club 28:59 7:47
6 1068 Regina Joyce 53 56 Lynnwood Oiselle Running Club 29:08 7:49
7 1090 Betsy Seth 64 55 Dallas Team Red Lizard 30:06 8:05
8 1047 Mo Bartley 69 58 Auburn Impala Racing Team 30:44 8:15
9 1084 Joanna Harper 80 56 Portland Team Red Lizard 31:41 8:30
10 1061 Ruth Rainero 82 59 San Francisco Impala Racing Team B 31:58 8:35
11 1011 Lois Wight 85 59 Boise Boise River Running Club 32:18 8:40
12 1043 Liane Pancoast 86 55 Westford Greater Lowell Road Runners 32:34 8:45
13 1082 Sharon Ames 93 56 Fayetteville Syracuse Track Club 34:32 9:16
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
1 1066 Kathryn Martin 41 62 Northport Northport Running Club 28:11 7:34
2 1038 Belinda O'Brien 72 61 Fairport Genesee Valley Harriers 30:53 8:18
3 1035 Cindy Ingalls 88 62 Pittsford Genesee Valley Harriers 33:03 8:52
4 1050 Donna Chan 89 62 San Francisco Impala Racing Team 33:11 8:54
5 1040 Carolyn Smith-Hanna 94 63 Pittsford Genesee Valley Harriers 34:35 9:17
6 1034 Jeanne Herrick 97 62 Rochester Genesee Valley Harriers 35:26 9:31
7 1053 Irene Herman 100 64 San Francisco Impala Racing Team 38:10 10:15
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
1 1056 Jo Anne Rowland 90 65 Concord Impala Racing Team 33:41 9:02
2 1046 Dianne Anderson 99 67 Danville Impala Racing Team 36:50 9:53
3 1086 Eileen Holzman 102 69 Troutdale Team Red Lizard 41:49 11:13
4 1094 Deborah Bliss 103 66 Spencer The Finger Lakes Runners Club 43:18 11:37
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
1 1083 Melody Ann Schultz 95 72 Ross Tamalpa Runners, Inc. 34:47 9:20
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 84
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 85 - 89
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 90 - 94
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 95 - 99
2013 USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
December 14, 2013, River's Edge Golf Course, Bend, OR
Results by Eclectic Edge Racing
*********** AGE-GRADED RESULTS - MASTER'S WOMEN **********
Note: Each runner's performance is a percentage grade according to their age and gender,
in relation to the world record for that age and gender.
Place Name S Ag Team Name City St Percent Overall Time
===== ========================== = == ============================================= =============== == ======= ======= =======
1 Kathryn Martin F 62 Northport Running Club Northport NY 85.32 41 28:11
2 Melody Ann Schultz F 72 Tamalpa Runners, Inc. Ross CA 80.98 95 34:47
3 Sara Freitas F 55 Impala Racing Team Nevada City CA 80.68 21 27:02
4 Carmen Ayala-Troncoso F 54 Team Rogue Austin TX 80.63 19 26:42
5 Jennifer Teppo F 55 Team Red Lizard Vancouver WA 79.91 24 27:17
6 Diana Fitzpatrick F 55 Impala Racing Team Larkspur CA 79.87 25 27:18
7 Tania Fischer F 47 The Janes Elite Racing Santa Monica CA 78.59 4 25:06
8 Sarah Tabbutt F 54 Impala Racing Team Mill Valley CA 78.13 33 27:33
9 Lisa Nye F 45 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 78.01 2 24:45
10 Gwen Lapham F 43 Club Northwest Seattle WA 77.13 1 24:35
11 Belinda O'Brien F 61 Genesee Valley Harriers Fairport NY 76.74 72 30:53
12 Eileen Brennan-Erler F 52 Impala Racing Team San Rafael CA 76.69 27 27:21
13 Kelly Kruell F 54 Club Northwest Portland OR 76.59 39 28:06
14 Katherine MacTavish F 50 Team Red Lizard Corvallis OR 76.46 20 26:45
15 Kirsten Leetch F 47 The Janes Elite Racing Redondo Beach CA 76.34 12 25:50
16 Suzanne Myette F 56 The Finger Lakes Runners Club Binghamton NY 76.27 51 28:59
17 Liz McCullough F 55 Team Red Lizard Portland OR 75.99 47 28:42
18 Regina Joyce F 56 Oiselle Running Club Lynnwood WA 75.88 53 29:08
19 Sonja Friend-Uhl F 42 Atlanta Track Club Brentwood TN 75.64 3 24:52
20 Ena Weinstein F 54 Atlanta Track Club B Baldwin GA 74.75 49 28:48
21 Jo Anne Rowland F 65 Impala Racing Team Concord CA 74.69 90 33:41
22 Jill Pettibone F 46 Run Portland Roseburg OR 74.25 16 26:16
23 Courtney Babcock F 41 Unattached Missoula MT 74.11 5 25:10
24 Jenny Newton F 43 Mountain West Track Club Missoula MT 73.93 9 25:38
25 Mo Bartley F 58 Impala Racing Team Auburn CA 73.92 69 30:44
26 Nancy Meck F 41 Atlanta Track Club Atlanta GA 73.84 6 25:16
27 Audrey O'Brien F 54 Bowerman Athletic Club Portland OR 73.47 57 29:18
28 Barbara Gubbins F 53 Gubbins Distance Project Southampton NY 73.30 50 28:59
29 Kathleen Manning F 48 Asics Aggie Running Club Walnut Creek CA 73.04 26 27:19
30 Sarah Lesko F 44 Oiselle Running Club Mercer Island WA 72.97 15 26:12
31 Grace Padilla F 42 Nike Team Run LA Los Angeles CA 72.89 10 25:48
32 Gail Hall F 54 Club Northwest Bothell WA 72.80 60 29:34
33 Cindy Ingalls F 62 Genesee Valley Harriers Pittsford NY 72.73 88 33:03
34 Holly Ortlund F 40 Atlanta Track Club Decatur GA 72.70 7 25:30
35 Sally Bergesen F 45 Oiselle Running Club Seattle WA 72.57 18 26:36
36 Betsy Seth F 55 Team Red Lizard Dallas OR 72.46 64 30:06
37 Sasha Blum F 40 Impala Racing Team Walnut Creek CA 72.46 8 25:35
38 Donna Chan F 62 Impala Racing Team San Francisco CA 72.44 89 33:11
39 Susan Mayo F 51 Boise River Running Club Boise ID 72.37 46 28:37
40 Kristen Denney F 53 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 72.36 58 29:21
41 Mary Richards F 52 Seattle Running Club Maple Valley WA 72.28 52 29:01
42 Linda Huyck F 41 Club Northwest Olympia WA 72.26 11 25:49
43 Ruth Rainero F 59 Impala Racing Team B San Francisco CA 72.09 82 31:58
44 Nancy Kaiser F 43 Bull City Track Club Durham NC 71.94 17 26:21
45 Gayle Vanderford F 52 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 71.75 54 29:14
46 Jeanine Holmlund F 49 Lake Merritt Joggers and Striders Race Team Oakland CA 71.56 42 28:14
47 Alison Klaitman F 40 Bull City Track Club Chapel Hill NC 71.56 13 25:55
48 Lois Wight F 59 Boise River Running Club Boise ID 71.32 85 32:18
49 Alexandra Bigelow F 40 Bull City Track Club Durham NC 70.99 14 26:07
50 Laurie Porter F 52 Club Northwest Washougal WA 70.60 61 29:42
51 Carolyn Smith-Hanna F 63 Genesee Valley Harriers Pittsford NY 70.59 94 34:35
52 Dianne Anderson F 67 Impala Racing Team Danville CA 70.42 99 36:50
53 Christy Runde F 45 Team Red Lizard Brush Prairie WA 70.39 30 27:26
54 Kirsten Schneider F 45 Impala Racing Team Sacramento CA 70.34 32 27:27
55 Nancy Thomas F 44 Impala Racing Team San Francisco CA 69.85 28 27:23
56 Joanna Harper F 56 Team Red Lizard Portland OR 69.76 80 31:41
57 Christine Olen F 45 Boise River Running Club Boise ID 69.62 35 27:44
58 Janicka Umile F 45 Mountain West Track Club Missoula MT 69.41 36 27:49
59 Michelle Neal F 52 Oiselle Running Club Seattle WA 69.34 66 30:15
60 Susan Ward F 47 Unattached Mountlake Terra WA 69.29 45 28:28
61 Chris Gentile F 43 The Janes Elite Racing Las Vegas NV 69.18 29 27:24
62 Carol Bischoff F 49 Genesee Valley Harriers Macedon NY 69.06 55 29:15
63 Darcy Arreola-Lange F 45 The Janes Elite Racing Valencia CA 68.65 40 28:07
64 Michelle Weiler F 46 Genesee Valley Harriers Pittsford NY 68.57 44 28:27
65 Janet McDevitt F 40 Club Northwest Bainbridge Isla WA 68.47 22 27:05
66 Cindy Fazzio F 54 Boise River Running Club Kuna ID 68.33 78 31:30
67 Amber Cruzan F 45 Seattle Running Club Chehalis WA 68.06 43 28:22
68 Melissa Senall F 41 Genesee Valley Harriers Fairport NY 68.00 31 27:26
69 Paula Montgomery F 40 Oiselle Running Club Seattle WA 67.98 23 27:16
70 Jeanne Herrick F 62 Genesee Valley Harriers Rochester NY 67.85 97 35:26
71 Louise Stephens F 48 Pamakids San Francisco CA 67.78 59 29:26
72 Susan Lovelace F 54 Boise River Running Club Boise ID 67.20 83 32:02
73 Lorrie Tily F 52 The Finger Lakes Runners Club Locke NY 67.17 75 31:13
74 Monica Zhuang F 40 Pamakids Belmont CA 67.07 34 27:38
75 Shelly Hack F 41 Eastside Runners Redmond WA 67.04 37 27:50
76 Jennifer Redmond F 51 Impala Racing Team San Francisco CA 67.00 73 30:54
77 Liane Pancoast F 55 Greater Lowell Road Runners Westford MA 66.95 86 32:34
78 Alexandra Newman F 41 Impala Racing Team Golden CO 66.88 38 27:54
79 Audra Naujokas-Knapp F 44 Genesee Valley Harriers Rochester NY 66.45 48 28:47
80 Carolyn Daubeny F 49 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 66.06 67 30:35
81 Sandra Gregorich F 51 The Finger Lakes Runners Club Madison WI 65.78 76 31:29
82 Maureen Bischoff F 47 Genesee Valley Harriers Fairport NY 65.60 63 30:04
83 Angela Longworth F 46 Impala Racing Team B Hercules CA 65.39 62 29:50
84 Karla Nash F 47 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 65.27 65 30:13
85 Jill Gordon F 50 Genesee Valley Harriers Henrietta NY 64.95 77 31:30
86 Susan Pearsall F 48 Central Park Track Club (CPTC) New Balance New York NY 64.91 70 30:45
87 Irene Herman F 64 Impala Racing Team San Francisco CA 64.89 100 38:10
88 Tina Klein F 48 Atlanta Track Club Kennesaw GA 64.88 71 30:45
89 Colleen Magnussen F 53 Genesee Valley Harriers Geneseo NY 64.27 87 33:03
90 Eileen Holzman F 69 Team Red Lizard Troutdale OR 64.05 102 41:49
91 Sharon Ames F 56 Syracuse Track Club Fayetteville NY 64.01 93 34:32
92 Kristin Metcalf F 40 Oiselle Running Club Seattle WA 63.29 56 29:18
93 Tatiana Salazar F 44 Seattle Running Club Tacoma WA 62.38 68 30:39
94 Robin Tanner F 52 Atlanta Track Club Atlanta GA 62.18 91 33:44
95 Billie Cartwright F 44 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 61.88 74 30:54
96 Kristy Maraveller F 45 Seattle Running Club Edmonds WA 61.13 79 31:35
97 Julie Thomas F 46 Team Red Lizard Canby OR 60.50 84 32:15
98 Kathleen Wheeler F 42 Unattached Camillus NY 59.06 81 31:50
99 Deborah Bliss F 66 The Finger Lakes Runners Club Spencer NY 58.98 103 43:18
100 Carolyn Dingwall F 50 Pamakids Greenbrae CA 58.61 96 34:54
101 Mary Casey-Gorman F 51 Greater Lowell Road Runners Dracut MA 57.55 98 35:59
102 Shiobbean Archey F 46 Greater Springfield Harriers, Inc Pittsfield MA 57.21 92 34:06
103 Janelle Henderson F 48 Team Red Lizard Portland OR 50.18 101 39:46
2013 USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
Results
Status of Entries
Entry Info
Registration
Schedule
Athlete Info
LOC Website / Community 4k
Event Home
2013 USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
December 14, 2013, River's Edge Golf Course, Bend, OR
Results by Eclectic Edge Racing
Master's Women 6K - Division 40 Plus
1. 14 Atlanta Track Club ( 25:13 1:15:38)
=================================================================
1 3 Sonja Friend-Uhl 42 3 24:52
2 5 Nancy Meck 41 6 25:16
3 6 Holly Ortlund 40 7 25:30
4 ( 36) Tina Klein 48 71 30:45
5 ( 41) Robin Tanner 52 91 33:44
2. 24 Club Northwest ( 25:50 1:17:29)
=================================================================
1 1 Gwen Lapham 43 1 24:35
2 8 Linda Huyck 41 11 25:49
3 15 Janet McDevitt 40 22 27:05
3. 31 The Janes Elite Racing ( 26:07 1:18:20)
=================================================================
1 4 Tania Fischer 47 4 25:06
2 9 Kirsten Leetch 47 12 25:50
3 18 Chris Gentile 43 29 27:24
4 ( 23) Darcy Arreola-Lange 45 40 28:07
4. 34 Bull City Track Club ( 26:08 1:18:23)
=================================================================
1 10 Alison Klaitman 40 13 25:55
2 11 Alexandra Bigelow 40 14 26:07
3 13 Nancy Kaiser 43 17 26:21
5. 42 Oiselle Running Club ( 26:42 1:20:04)
=================================================================
1 12 Sarah Lesko 44 15 26:12
2 14 Sally Bergesen 45 18 26:36
3 16 Paula Montgomery 40 23 27:16
4 ( 30) Kristin Metcalf 40 56 29:18
5 ( 33) Michelle Neal 52 66 30:15
6. 45 Impala Racing Team ( 26:49 1:20:25)
=================================================================
1 7 Sasha Blum 40 8 25:35
2 17 Nancy Thomas 44 28 27:23
3 21 Kirsten Schneider 45 32 27:27
4 ( 22) Alexandra Newman 41 38 27:54
5 ( 37) Jennifer Redmond 51 73 30:54
7. 62 Central Oregon Running Klub ( 28:04 1:24:12)
=================================================================
1 2 Lisa Nye 45 2 24:45
2 28 Gayle Vanderford 52 54 29:14
3 32 Karla Nash 47 65 30:13
4 ( 34) Carolyn Daubeny 49 67 30:35
5 ( 38) Billie Cartwright 44 74 30:54
8. 71 Genesee Valley Harriers ( 28:14 1:24:40)
=================================================================
1 20 Melissa Senall 41 31 27:26
2 25 Michelle Weiler 46 44 28:27
3 26 Audra Naujokas-Knapp 44 48 28:47
4 ( 29) Carol Bischoff 49 55 29:15
5 ( 31) Maureen Bischoff 47 63 30:04
9. 86 Seattle Running Club ( 29:21 1:28:02)
=================================================================
1 24 Amber Cruzan 45 43 28:22
2 27 Mary Richards 52 52 29:01
3 35 Tatiana Salazar 44 68 30:39
4 ( 39) Kristy Maraveller 45 79 31:35
10. 101 Team Red Lizard ( 33:09 1:39:27)
=================================================================
1 19 Christy Runde 45 30 27:26
2 40 Julie Thomas 46 84 32:15
3 42 Janelle Henderson 48 101 39:46
4 ( 43) Eileen Holzman 69 102 41:49
2013 USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
December 14, 2013, River's Edge Golf Course, Bend, OR
Results by Eclectic Edge Racing
Master's Women 6K - Division 50 Plus
1. 11 Impala Racing Team ( 27:14 1:21:41)
=================================================================
1 2 Sara Freitas 55 21 27:02
2 4 Diana Fitzpatrick 55 25 27:18
3 5 Eileen Brennan-Erler 52 27 27:21
4 ( 6) Sarah Tabbutt 54 33 27:33
5 ( 14) Mo Bartley 58 69 30:44
2. 13 Team Red Lizard ( 27:35 1:22:44)
=================================================================
1 1 Katherine MacTavish 50 20 26:45
2 3 Jennifer Teppo 55 24 27:17
3 9 Liz McCullough 55 47 28:42
4 ( 13) Betsy Seth 55 64 30:06
5 ( 18) Joanna Harper 56 80 31:41
3. 30 Club Northwest ( 29:08 1:27:22)
=================================================================
1 7 Kelly Kruell 54 39 28:06
2 11 Gail Hall 54 60 29:34
3 12 Laurie Porter 52 61 29:42
4. 41 The Finger Lakes Runners Club ( 30:34 1:31:41)
=================================================================
1 10 Suzanne Myette 56 51 28:59
2 15 Lorrie Tily 52 75 31:13
3 16 Sandra Gregorich 51 76 31:29
4 ( 21) Deborah Bliss 66 103 43:18
5. 44 Boise River Running Club ( 30:43 1:32:09)
=================================================================
1 8 Susan Mayo 51 46 28:37
2 17 Cindy Fazzio 54 78 31:30
3 19 Susan Lovelace 54 83 32:02
4 ( 20) Lois Wight 59 85 32:18
2013 USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
December 14, 2013, River's Edge Golf Course, Bend, OR
Results by Eclectic Edge Racing
Master's Women 6K - Division 60 Plus
1. 8 Genesee Valley Harriers ( 32:51 1:38:31)
=================================================================
1 1 Belinda O'Brien 61 72 30:53
2 2 Cindy Ingalls 62 88 33:03
3 5 Carolyn Smith-Hanna 63 94 34:35
4 ( 6) Jeanne Herrick 62 97 35:26
2. 14 Impala Racing Team ( 34:34 1:43:42)
=================================================================
1 3 Donna Chan 62 89 33:11
2 4 Jo Anne Rowland 65 90 33:41
3 7 Dianne Anderson 67 99 36:50
4 ( 8) Irene Herman 64 100 38:10
2013 USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
December 14, 2013, River's Edge Golf Course, Bend, OR
Results by Eclectic Edge Racing
Open Men 10K Results
Place No. Name S Ag Div/Tot Div Team Name St Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== = == ======== ===== ============================================= == ===== =====
1 1833 Joseph Gray M 29 1/179 M2529 Club Northwest WA 31:05 5:01
2 1770 Sean Quigley M 28 2/179 M2529 Boulder Track Club CO 31:11 5:02
3 2124 Maverick Darling M 24 1/118 M2024 Wisconsin Runner Racing Team WI 31:18 5:03
4 1829 Brent Vaughn M 29 3/179 M2529 Champions League Athletic Performance CO 31:20 5:03
5 1913 Brendan Gregg M 24 2/118 M2024 Hansons-Brooks Distance Project MI 31:20 5:03
6 2153 Richard Medina M 24 3/118 M2024 Champions League Athletic Performance CO 31:22 5:03
7 1804 Ryan Bak M 32 1/79 M3034 Central Oregon Running Klub OR 31:23 5:04
8 2036 Trevor Dunbar M 22 4/118 M2024 Skinny Raven Running Club AK 31:23 5:04
9 1753 Samuel Alexander M 23 5/118 M2024 Boston Athletic Association CT 31:27 5:04
10 2154 Gregory Montgomery M 23 6/118 M2024 Unattached ID 31:30 5:05
11 2106 Joe Moore M 30 2/79 M3034 Twin Cities Track Club MN 31:30 5:05
12 1761 Ian Burrell M 27 4/179 M2529 Boulder Running Company/adidas AZ 31:31 5:05
13 1933 Craig Curley M 25 5/179 M2529 Mizuno AZ 31:37 5:06
14 1795 Cameron Marantz M 26 6/179 M2529 Bryn Mawr Running Club PA 31:38 5:06
15 1805 Max King M 33 3/79 M3034 Central Oregon Running Klub OR 31:42 5:06
16 2090 Matthew Llano M 25 7/179 M2529 Team Run Flagstaff AZ 31:43 5:07
17 1827 Kenyon Neuman M 26 8/179 M2529 Champions League Athletic Performance CO 31:48 5:07
18 1791 Kyle Dawson M 25 9/179 M2529 Bryn Mawr Running Club PA 31:50 5:08
19 2087 Nick Arciniaga M 30 4/79 M3034 Team Run Flagstaff AZ 31:57 5:09
20 1741 Daniel Gonia M 25 10/179 M2529 Asics Aggie Running Club CA 31:57 5:09
21 1760 Brandon Birdsong M 25 11/179 M2529 Boulder Running Company/adidas CO 31:57 5:09
22 2088 Benjamin Bruce M 31 5/79 M3034 Team Run Flagstaff AZ 31:58 5:09
23 2131 George-Byro Alex M 23 7/118 M2024 ZAP Fitness Reebok NC 31:59 5:09
24 2134 Tyler Pennel M 25 12/179 M2529 ZAP Fitness Reebok NC 32:00 5:09
25 1744 Sergio Reyes M 32 6/79 M3034 Asics Aggie Running Club CA 32:01 5:10
26 2180 Jonathan Lafler M 24 8/118 M2024 Palouse Pirates WA 32:03 5:10
27 2135 Kevin Schwab M 24 9/118 M2024 ZAP Fitness Reebok NC 32:08 5:11
28 1754 Eric Ashe M 25 13/179 M2529 Boston Athletic Association MA 32:09 5:11
29 1823 Macklin Chaffee M 27 14/179 M2529 Champions League Athletic Performance CO 32:10 5:11
30 1917 Ethan Shaw M 23 10/118 M2024 Hansons-Brooks Distance Project MI 32:12 5:11
31 1792 Owen Dawson M 25 15/179 M2529 Bryn Mawr Running Club PA 32:12 5:11
32 1961 Alan Webb M 30 7/79 M3034 Nike OR 32:14 5:12
33 1916 Robert Scribner M 28 16/179 M2529 Hansons-Brooks Distance Project MI 32:15 5:12
34 1956 Jesus Romo M 25 17/179 M2529 New Balance Silicon Valley CA 32:15 5:12
35 2066 Tyler McCandless M 27 18/179 M2529 Team Alchemy CO 32:17 5:12
36 2132 Cole Atkins M 28 19/179 M2529 ZAP Fitness Reebok NC 32:20 5:13
37 1794 Matt Kane M 23 11/118 M2024 Bryn Mawr Running Club PA 32:21 5:13
38 1735 Scott MacPherson M 26 20/179 M2529 Adidas/RogueAC TX 32:22 5:13
39 1983 Robert Aprill M 23 12/118 M2024 Playmakers Elite/New Balance MI 32:22 5:13
40 2173 Matt Cleaver M 24 13/118 M2024 Unattached GA 32:24 5:13
41 2133 Cameron Bean M 26 21/179 M2529 ZAP Fitness Reebok NC 32:28 5:14
42 1989 Zachary Ripley M 25 22/179 M2529 Playmakers Elite/New Balance MI 32:32 5:14
43 1756 Brian Harvey M 26 23/179 M2529 Boston Athletic Association MA 32:32 5:15
44 2089 Nicholas Hilton M 24 14/118 M2024 Team Run Flagstaff AZ 32:34 5:15
45 1743 Phillip Reid M 28 24/179 M2529 Asics Aggie Running Club CA 32:34 5:15
46 2103 Kieran O'Connor M 26 25/179 M2529 The Georgetown Running Company VA 32:36 5:15
47 1963 Chris Kwiatkowski M 24 15/118 M2024 Pacers/New Balance MD 32:37 5:15
48 2108 Michael Reneau M 35 1/28 M3539 Twin Cities Track Club MN 32:37 5:15
49 1848 Jesse Armijo M 31 8/79 M3034 Dukes Track Club NM 32:40 5:16
50 1834 Bennett Grimes M 25 26/179 M2529 Club Northwest WA 32:41 5:16
51 1914 Mike Morgan M 33 9/79 M3034 Hansons-Brooks Distance Project MI 32:41 5:16
52 1988 Nick Kramer M 23 16/118 M2024 Playmakers Elite/New Balance MI 32:42 5:16
53 1984 Jed Christiansen M 26 27/179 M2529 Playmakers Elite/New Balance PA 32:42 5:16
54 2062 Gregory Leak M 25 28/179 M2529 Tacoma City Running Club PA 32:43 5:16
55 2142 David Fuentes M 27 29/179 M2529 Unattached TX 32:44 5:16
56 1894 Fauble Scott M 22 17/118 M2024 Grape Crush Track Club OR 32:45 5:17
57 1745 Gordon Sturgess M 21 18/118 M2024 Asics Aggie Running Club CA 32:45 5:17
58 1998 Dan Greeno M 26 30/179 M2529 Run N Fun MN 32:47 5:17
59 2082 Craig Leon M 29 31/179 M2529 Team Run Eugene OR 32:48 5:17
60 1742 Jameson Mora M 29 32/179 M2529 Asics Aggie Running Club CA 32:49 5:17
61 2097 Michael Franklin M 22 19/118 M2024 The Georgetown Running Company DC 32:49 5:17
62 1740 Crosby Freeman M 29 33/179 M2529 Asics Aggie Running Club CA 32:51 5:18
63 1765 Robby Young M 28 34/179 M2529 Boulder Running Company/adidas CO 32:53 5:18
64 1771 Austin Richmond M 28 35/179 M2529 Boulder Track Club CO 32:54 5:18
65 2128 Tyler Sigl M 27 36/179 M2529 Wisconsin Runner Racing Team WI 32:56 5:18
66 1966 Andrew Jordan M 21 20/118 M2024 Palouse Pirates WA 32:57 5:19
67 1780 James Reed M 25 37/179 M2529 Bowerman Athletic Club OR 32:57 5:19
68 2125 Aaron Easker M 22 21/118 M2024 Wisconsin Runner Racing Team WI 33:01 5:19
69 1952 Chandler Kemp M 23 22/118 M2024 New Balance Silicon Valley CA 33:04 5:20
70 1764 Greg Reindl M 29 38/179 M2529 Boulder Running Company/adidas CO 33:04 5:20
71 1864 Christopher Johnson M 22 23/118 M2024 Garden State Track Club NJ 33:04 5:20
72 2102 Lucas Meyer M 30 10/79 M3034 The Georgetown Running Company DC 33:05 5:20
73 1912 Dustin Emerick M 24 24/118 M2024 Hansons-Brooks Distance Project MI 33:05 5:20
74 1768 Curtis Begley M 26 39/179 M2529 Boulder Track Club CO 33:06 5:20
75 2101 Kevin McNab M 27 40/179 M2529 The Georgetown Running Company DC 33:08 5:20
76 1734 Mark Feigen M 22 25/118 M2024 Adidas/RogueAC TX 33:08 5:20
77 2091 Forrest Misenti M 23 26/118 M2024 Team Run Flagstaff AZ 33:09 5:20
78 2121 Alex Varner M 28 41/179 M2529 West Valley Track Club CA 33:11 5:21
79 1757 Colman Hatton M 26 42/179 M2529 Boston Athletic Association MA 33:11 5:21
80 2104 Chris Erichsen M 27 43/179 M2529 Twin Cities Track Club MN 33:12 5:21
81 1762 Michael Chavez M 28 44/179 M2529 Boulder Running Company/adidas CO 33:14 5:21
82 1986 Jonathan Gries M 27 45/179 M2529 Playmakers Elite/New Balance MI 33:16 5:22
83 1736 Devin Monson M 23 27/118 M2024 Adidas/RogueAC TX 33:17 5:22
84 2048 Juan Paredes M 23 28/118 M2024 So-Cal Elite Running Club CA 33:17 5:22
85 2152 Peter McDonald M 22 29/118 M2024 Unattached WA 33:18 5:22
86 1932 Dalton Moberly M 23 30/118 M2024 Kansas City Smoke MO 33:24 5:23
87 2145 Sergio Gonzalez M 27 46/179 M2529 Unattached CA 33:27 5:23
88 1990 Alex Russeau M 24 31/118 M2024 Playmakers Elite/New Balance MI 33:27 5:23
89 1836 John Ricardi M 27 47/179 M2529 Club Northwest WA 33:29 5:24
90 1825 Zachary Hine M 26 48/179 M2529 Champions League Athletic Performance CO 33:29 5:24
91 1763 Scott Dahlberg M 29 49/179 M2529 Boulder Running Company/adidas CO 33:31 5:24
92 1954 Chris Mocko M 27 50/179 M2529 New Balance Silicon Valley CA 33:32 5:24
93 2085 Daniel Mercado M 25 51/179 M2529 Team Run Eugene OR 33:35 5:25
94 1928 Justin Garrard M 26 52/179 M2529 Kansas City Smoke MO 33:35 5:25
95 1951 Frankie Corrigan M 29 53/179 M2529 New Balance Silicon Valley CA 33:35 5:25
96 2183 Riley Jacobs M 25 54/179 M2529 Hansons-Brooks Distance Project 33:36 5:25
97 1733 Austin Bussing M 23 32/118 M2024 Adidas/RogueAC TX 33:36 5:25
98 1862 Kenneth Goglas M 32 11/79 M3034 Garden State Track Club NJ 33:36 5:25
99 2028 Erik Barkhaus M 23 33/118 M2024 Seattle Running Club WA 33:37 5:25
100 2120 Malcolm Richards M 31 12/79 M3034 West Valley Track Club CA 33:37 5:25
101 1789 Eric Arnold M 23 34/118 M2024 Bryn Mawr Running Club PA 33:38 5:25
102 1835 Mark Mandi M 30 13/79 M3034 Club Northwest WA 33:38 5:25
103 2001 Jeremy Kieser M 23 35/118 M2024 Run N Fun MN 33:39 5:25
104 1774 Clint Wells M 38 2/28 M3539 Boulder Track Club CO 33:39 5:25
105 2100 Samuel Luff M 27 55/179 M2529 The Georgetown Running Company DC 33:39 5:25
106 1997 Francis Eanes M 26 56/179 M2529 Run N Fun MN 33:41 5:26
107 2164 Jaime Julia M 29 57/179 M2529 ARE Racing Team NY 33:41 5:26
108 1943 Andrew Combs M 29 58/179 M2529 New Balance Boston MA 33:44 5:26
109 1746 Leif Anderson M 27 59/179 M2529 Asics Aggie Running Club B CA 33:46 5:26
110 1781 Jordan Welling M 25 60/179 M2529 Bowerman Athletic Club OR 33:47 5:27
111 2064 Daniel McLean M 32 14/79 M3034 Tacoma City Running Club WA 33:48 5:27
112 2083 David McKay M 26 61/179 M2529 Team Run Eugene OR 33:49 5:27
113 1755 Dan Harper M 23 36/118 M2024 Boston Athletic Association MA 33:49 5:27
114 2041 Robert Walgren M 21 37/118 M2024 Skinny Raven Running Club AK 33:51 5:27
115 1841 Chris Boyle M 23 38/118 M2024 Club Northwest B WA 33:54 5:28
116 1837 Mikhail Sayenko M 29 62/179 M2529 Club Northwest WA 33:57 5:28
117 2019 Jacques Sallberg M 39 3/28 M3539 Run With Us CA 33:57 5:28
118 2094 Paul Balmer M 23 39/118 M2024 The Georgetown Running Company DC 33:59 5:29
119 1863 William Griffin M 23 40/118 M2024 Garden State Track Club NJ 33:59 5:29
120 1739 Carl Dargitz M 26 63/179 M2529 Asics Aggie Running Club CA 33:59 5:29
121 1859 Christopher Croff M 25 64/179 M2529 Garden State Track Club NJ 33:59 5:29
122 2093 Adam Vess M 24 41/118 M2024 Team Run Flagstaff AZ 34:00 5:29
123 1999 Cory Hayden M 29 65/179 M2529 Run N Fun WI 34:00 5:29
124 2112 Christian Borg M 21 42/118 M2024 University of Portland WA 34:01 5:29
125 2156 Michael Nicks M 32 15/79 M3034 Unattached OR 34:01 5:29
126 2126 Brian Finnel M 26 66/179 M2529 Wisconsin Runner Racing Team WI 34:02 5:29
127 1806 Mario Mendoza M 27 67/179 M2529 Central Oregon Running Klub OR 34:02 5:29
128 2169 Steven Soprano M 26 68/179 M2529 Team Run Flagstaff AZ 34:03 5:29
129 2084 Robert McLauchlan M 22 43/118 M2024 Team Run Eugene OR 34:05 5:29
130 1826 Martin Medina M 23 44/118 M2024 Champions League Athletic Performance CO 34:06 5:30
131 2119 Matthew Laye M 32 16/79 M3034 West Valley Track Club CA 34:06 5:30
132 1965 David Hickerson M 24 45/118 M2024 Palouse Pirates WA 34:07 5:30
133 1828 Kurt Roeser M 26 69/179 M2529 Champions League Athletic Performance CO 34:07 5:30
134 2109 Erik Teig M 30 17/79 M3034 Twin Cities Track Club ID 34:08 5:30
135 2043 Luis Dorantes M 23 46/118 M2024 So-Cal Elite Running Club CA 34:10 5:30
136 1911 Ryan Hagen M 22 47/118 M2024 Gubbins Distance Project NY 34:11 5:30
137 1936 Kevin Cave M 33 18/79 M3034 NAC OR 34:11 5:31
138 1996 Jared Brandenburg M 25 70/179 M2529 Run N Fun MN 34:12 5:31
139 2058 Chip O'Hara M 32 19/79 M3034 Syracuse Track Club NY 34:14 5:31
140 1772 Jason Simpson M 29 71/179 M2529 Boulder Track Club CO 34:14 5:31
141 2002 Eric Loeffler M 36 4/28 M3539 Run N Fun ND 34:15 5:31
142 2159 Rio Reina M 26 72/179 M2529 Unattached TX 34:16 5:31
143 1987 Kristopher Koster M 32 20/79 M3034 Playmakers Elite/New Balance MI 34:16 5:31
144 2113 Cody Wells M 22 48/118 M2024 University of Portland OR 34:17 5:31
145 1950 Stephen Polito M 23 49/118 M2024 New Balance Boston MA 34:18 5:32
146 1957 Dale Taylor M 25 73/179 M2529 New Balance Silicon Valley CA 34:20 5:32
147 1747 Cory Baumann M 27 74/179 M2529 Atlanta Track Club GA 34:20 5:32
148 1946 Daniel Kramer M 24 50/118 M2024 New Balance Boston MA 34:20 5:32
149 1832 Seth Bridges M 23 51/118 M2024 Club Northwest WA 34:20 5:32
150 2049 Eulogio Rodriguez M 30 21/79 M3034 So-Cal Elite Running Club CA 34:21 5:32
151 1926 Kory Cool M 26 75/179 M2529 Kansas City Smoke KS 34:22 5:32
152 1976 Tate Kelly M 23 52/118 M2024 Paragon Racing WA 34:22 5:32
153 1737 Carl Stones M 24 53/118 M2024 Adidas/RogueAC TX 34:23 5:32
154 1821 Carlos Jamieson M 26 76/179 M2529 Central Park Track Club (CPTC) New Balance NY 34:24 5:33
155 1882 Christopher Mateer M 23 54/118 M2024 Genesee Valley Harriers NY 34:25 5:33
156 1985 Jobadiah Christiansen M 22 55/118 M2024 Playmakers Elite/New Balance MI 34:25 5:33
157 2081 John Carley M 24 56/118 M2024 Team Run Eugene OR 34:26 5:33
158 1775 Kirby Davis M 29 77/179 M2529 Bowerman Athletic Club OR 34:27 5:33
159 1949 Andrew Pitts M 28 78/179 M2529 New Balance Boston MA 34:27 5:33
160 2098 Paul Guevara M 27 79/179 M2529 The Georgetown Running Company VA 34:27 5:33
161 2143 Steven Garboden M 23 57/118 M2024 Unattached CA 34:30 5:34
162 2016 Dusty Lieb M 30 22/79 M3034 Run Portland OR 34:31 5:34
163 1849 Tony Clement M 27 80/179 M2529 Dukes Track Club NM 34:32 5:34
164 1773 Andrew Sturner M 23 58/118 M2024 Boulder Track Club CO 34:34 5:34
165 2000 Ben Jacobs M 24 59/118 M2024 Run N Fun MN 34:34 5:34
166 2118 Tyler Deniston M 22 60/118 M2024 West Valley Track Club CA 34:35 5:34
167 1839 Brett Winegar M 34 23/79 M3034 Club Northwest WA 34:36 5:35
168 1960 German Fernandez M 23 61/118 M2024 Nike OR 34:37 5:35
169 1866 Stephen Mennitt M 24 62/118 M2024 Garden State Track Club NJ 34:38 5:35
170 1860 Eric Dubois M 23 63/118 M2024 Garden State Track Club NJ 34:38 5:35
171 2174 Jeff Sadler M 25 81/179 M2529 Unattached TX 34:42 5:35
172 1759 Ryan McCalmon M 38 5/28 M3539 Boston Athletic Association MA 34:46 5:36
173 2033 Ulrich Steidl M 41 1/4 M4044 Seattle Running Club WA 34:47 5:36
174 2035 Miles Dunbar M 24 64/118 M2024 Skinny Raven Running Club AK 34:49 5:37
175 1796 Zach Miller M 30 24/79 M3034 Bryn Mawr Running Club PA 34:52 5:37
176 2040 Anthony Tomsich M 26 82/179 M2529 Skinny Raven Running Club AK 34:53 5:37
177 1822 John Kenworthy M 26 83/179 M2529 Central Park Track Club (CPTC) New Balance CT 34:53 5:37
178 1838 Nick Welch M 25 84/179 M2529 Club Northwest WA 34:55 5:37
179 1779 Chris Platano M 25 85/179 M2529 Bowerman Athletic Club OR 34:56 5:38
180 1851 Philip Keller M 33 25/79 M3034 Dukes Track Club NM 34:57 5:38
181 2061 Andrew Fuller M 29 86/179 M2529 Tacoma City Running Club WA 34:58 5:38
182 1844 Chad Trammell M 29 87/179 M2529 Club Northwest B WA 34:58 5:38
183 2092 Thomas Puzey M 29 88/179 M2529 Team Run Flagstaff AZ 34:59 5:38
184 2042 Andy Ashenden M 26 89/179 M2529 So-Cal Elite Running Club CA 34:59 5:38
185 1964 Justin Englund M 23 65/118 M2024 Palouse Pirates WA 34:59 5:38
186 1881 Michael Kurvach M 23 66/118 M2024 Genesee Valley Harriers NY 35:00 5:38
187 2059 Alex Crabill M 25 90/179 M2529 Tacoma City Running Club WA 35:01 5:38
188 2037 Thaddeus Garlatz M 33 26/79 M3034 Skinny Raven Running Club AK 35:02 5:39
189 2069 Eric Rasmussen M 31 27/79 M3034 Team Nebraska NE 35:02 5:39
190 2007 Jacob Marotz M 25 91/179 M2529 Run N Fun B MN 35:02 5:39
191 1811 Ryan Matz M 26 92/179 M2529 Central Oregon Running Klub B OR 35:02 5:39
192 1847 Kelly Spady M 26 93/179 M2529 Dark Horse International WA 35:03 5:39
193 2008 Patrick Parish M 28 94/179 M2529 Run N Fun B MN 35:03 5:39
194 1793 Anders Hulleberg M 25 95/179 M2529 Bryn Mawr Running Club PA 35:03 5:39
195 2086 Diego Mercado M 25 96/179 M2529 Team Run Eugene OR 35:04 5:39
196 2080 Doug Benson M 27 97/179 M2529 Team Run Eugene OR 35:04 5:39
197 2017 Scott Pinske M 23 67/118 M2024 Run Portland OR 35:05 5:39
198 1777 Chris McIsaac M 25 98/179 M2529 Bowerman Athletic Club OR 35:06 5:39
199 1927 Aaron Davidson M 29 99/179 M2529 Kansas City Smoke KS 35:06 5:39
200 1861 Michael Fonder M 27 100/179 M2529 Garden State Track Club NJ 35:07 5:39
201 1830 Thomas Barker M 24 68/118 M2024 Chattanooga Track Club TN 35:08 5:40
202 1955 Patrick Reaves M 29 101/179 M2529 New Balance Silicon Valley CA 35:08 5:40
203 1842 Tahoma Khalsa M 29 102/179 M2529 Club Northwest B WA 35:08 5:40
204 1790 Joseph Carpenter M 24 69/118 M2024 Bryn Mawr Running Club PA 35:09 5:40
205 1850 Neal Holtschulte M 29 103/179 M2529 Dukes Track Club NM 35:10 5:40
206 2018 Christopher Sheaffer M 29 104/179 M2529 Run Portland OR 35:11 5:40
207 2056 Sean McFarland M 26 105/179 M2529 Strawberry Canyon Track Club CA 35:12 5:40
208 2032 Destry Johnson M 38 6/28 M3539 Seattle Running Club WA 35:13 5:40
209 2068 Colin Morrissey M 24 70/118 M2024 Team Nebraska NE 35:14 5:41
210 1910 Jason Cusack M 23 71/118 M2024 Gubbins Distance Project NY 35:15 5:41
211 1766 Jonathon Luna M 29 106/179 M2529 Boulder Running Company/adidas B CO 35:16 5:41
212 2046 Ramiro Guillen M 31 28/79 M3034 So-Cal Elite Running Club CA 35:16 5:41
213 1880 Robert Henchen M 25 107/179 M2529 Genesee Valley Harriers NY 35:18 5:41
214 2095 Sean Barrett M 28 108/179 M2529 The Georgetown Running Company VA 35:19 5:41
215 1908 Ryan Irwin M 29 109/179 M2529 Greater Boston Track Club MA 35:21 5:42
216 2020 Deng Akuien M 22 72/118 M2024 San Diego Track Club CA 35:23 5:42
217 2063 Benjamin Mangrum M 35 7/28 M3539 Tacoma City Running Club WA 35:23 5:42
218 1871 Kyle Price M 25 110/179 M2529 Garden State Track Club B NJ 35:24 5:42
219 2044 Thomas Finnigan M 24 73/118 M2024 So-Cal Elite Running Club CA 35:25 5:42
220 1953 William Mateker M 25 111/179 M2529 New Balance Silicon Valley CA 35:26 5:43
221 1974 Tyler Dudley M 24 74/118 M2024 Paragon Racing OR 35:27 5:43
222 1903 Robert Espinosa M 29 112/179 M2529 Greater Boston Track Club MA 35:28 5:43
223 2138 Cody Barton M 24 75/118 M2024 Unattached WA 35:28 5:43
224 1776 Jesse McChesney M 26 113/179 M2529 Bowerman Athletic Club OR 35:29 5:43
225 2024 Charles Gamble M 25 114/179 M2529 San Diego Track Club CA 35:30 5:43
226 2009 Nick Ross M 25 115/179 M2529 Run N Fun B MN 35:30 5:43
227 1935 Neil Callaghan M 29 116/179 M2529 NAC OR 35:31 5:43
228 1797 Jossi Fritz-Mauer M 29 117/179 M2529 Bryn Mawr Running Club B PA 35:32 5:43
229 1897 Tyler Cannon M 27 118/179 M2529 Greater Bellingham Running Club WA 35:32 5:43
230 1991 Derek Bradley M 33 29/79 M3034 Prado Racing Team CA 35:32 5:44
231 2045 Omar Gonzalez M 22 76/118 M2024 So-Cal Elite Running Club CA 35:32 5:44
232 1778 Jeff Merrill M 25 119/179 M2529 Bowerman Athletic Club OR 35:33 5:44
233 1788 Stephen Young M 26 120/179 M2529 Bowerman Athletic Club OR 35:34 5:44
234 1905 Anthony Gonsalves M 23 77/118 M2024 Greater Boston Track Club RI 35:34 5:44
235 2114 Connor Whan M 21 78/118 M2024 University of Portland WA 35:36 5:44
236 2010 Matt Volz M 25 121/179 M2529 Run N Fun B MN 35:37 5:44
237 2022 Connor Betancourt M 23 79/118 M2024 San Diego Track Club CA 35:38 5:45
238 2055 Richie Ledonne M 25 122/179 M2529 Strawberry Canyon Track Club CA 35:39 5:45
239 2060 Jacob England M 30 30/79 M3034 Tacoma City Running Club WA 35:39 5:45
240 1870 Adin Mickle M 26 123/179 M2529 Garden State Track Club B NJ 35:40 5:45
241 2075 Ben Jarrett M 34 31/79 M3034 Team Red Lizard OR 35:42 5:45
242 2021 Andrew Beckner M 26 124/179 M2529 San Diego Track Club CA 35:44 5:45
243 2115 Edward Breen M 32 32/79 M3034 West Valley Track Club CA 35:47 5:46
244 1875 Joshua Neyhart M 25 125/179 M2529 Garden State Track Club C PA 35:48 5:46
245 1801 Gabriel Hernandez M 34 33/79 M3034 Cal Coast Track Club CA 35:48 5:46
246 2099 Matthew Hassett M 23 80/118 M2024 The Georgetown Running Company DC 35:50 5:46
247 1889 Robert Cosby M 25 126/179 M2529 Grape Crush Track Club OR 35:50 5:46
248 1840 Kevin Aubol M 23 81/118 M2024 Club Northwest B WA 35:51 5:47
249 1787 Karim Shakalia M 25 127/179 M2529 Bowerman Athletic Club B OR 35:52 5:47
250 1820 Taylor Burmeister M 26 128/179 M2529 Central Park Track Club (CPTC) New Balance NY 35:53 5:47
251 1975 Jordan Jennings M 25 129/179 M2529 Paragon Racing WA 35:54 5:47
252 1883 Zachary Rivers M 23 82/118 M2024 Genesee Valley Harriers NY 35:54 5:47
253 2123 Thomas Breitbach M 25 130/179 M2529 Wisconsin Runner Racing Team WI 35:55 5:47
254 1923 Leo Castillo M 24 83/118 M2024 HTS Elite CO 35:55 5:47
255 2039 Jake Moe M 29 131/179 M2529 Skinny Raven Running Club AK 35:56 5:47
256 1930 Alex Hendee M 23 84/118 M2024 Kansas City Smoke KS 36:00 5:48
257 2170 Nick Webster M 24 85/118 M2024 ARE Racing Team NY 36:05 5:49
258 1925 Javier Ceja M 25 132/179 M2529 Kansas City Smoke KS 36:05 5:49
259 1902 Michael Carlone M 22 86/118 M2024 Greater Boston Track Club MA 36:05 5:49
260 2025 Havel Respes M 20 87/118 M2024 San Diego Track Club CA 36:05 5:49
261 2182 Kyle Carrick M 32 34/79 M3034 Greater Bellingham Running Club WA 36:06 5:49
262 2047 Anthony Heredia M 23 88/118 M2024 So-Cal Elite Running Club CA 36:06 5:49
263 1891 Scott Olberding M 25 133/179 M2529 Grape Crush Track Club OR 36:06 5:49
264 1893 Rob Schlegel M 28 134/179 M2529 Grape Crush Track Club OR 36:08 5:49
265 2150 Johnson Lee M 27 135/179 M2529 Unattached WA 36:09 5:49
266 1852 Brantley Lutz M 38 8/28 M3539 Dukes Track Club NM 36:10 5:50
267 1907 Matthew Haringa M 30 35/79 M3034 Greater Boston Track Club MA 36:11 5:50
268 2065 Francis Reynolds M 24 89/118 M2024 Tacoma City Running Club WA 36:12 5:50
269 2079 Adam Shimer M 28 136/179 M2529 Team Red Lizard OR 36:12 5:50
270 1900 Peter Ellis M 29 137/179 M2529 Greater Bellingham Running Club WA 36:12 5:50
271 1879 Bradly Frink M 25 138/179 M2529 Genesee Valley Harriers NY 36:13 5:50
272 1878 Matthew Avery M 24 90/118 M2024 Genesee Valley Harriers NY 36:13 5:50
273 1877 Joseph Zeoli M 21 91/118 M2024 Garden State Track Club C NJ 36:14 5:50
274 1938 Josh Kaplan M 27 139/179 M2529 NAC OR 36:15 5:50
275 1978 David Larpenteur M 29 140/179 M2529 Paragon Racing WA 36:16 5:51
276 1873 Matthew Eder M 20 92/118 M2024 Garden State Track Club C NJ 36:17 5:51
277 2110 Eric Thies M 24 93/118 M2024 Twin Cities Track Club MN 36:18 5:51
278 2023 Michael Clinch M 31 36/79 M3034 San Diego Track Club CA 36:18 5:51
279 1869 William Appman M 23 94/118 M2024 Garden State Track Club B NJ 36:20 5:51
280 1868 Michael Anis M 32 37/79 M3034 Garden State Track Club B NJ 36:20 5:51
281 1752 Tyler Tomy M 22 95/118 M2024 Atlanta Track Club GA 36:20 5:51
282 1846 Timothy Aukshunas M 29 141/179 M2529 Dark Horse International WA 36:23 5:52
283 2158 Mark Pepple M 34 38/79 M3034 Dukes Track Club B NM 36:26 5:52
284 1854 Christopher Peverada M 26 142/179 M2529 Dukes Track Club NM 36:29 5:53
285 1886 Jeff Purdom M 30 39/79 M3034 Granato Racing IL 36:30 5:53
286 1922 Tj Unger M 35 9/28 M3539 HFC Striders MA 36:31 5:53
287 2014 Eric Griffiths M 31 40/79 M3034 Run Portland OR 36:31 5:53
288 1948 Chris McCann M 27 143/179 M2529 New Balance Boston MA 36:31 5:53
289 2127 Dominic Maio M 26 144/179 M2529 Wisconsin Runner Racing Team WI 36:37 5:54
290 1845 Spencer Walsh M 30 41/79 M3034 Club Northwest B WA 36:38 5:54
291 1783 Eric Dolezal M 31 42/79 M3034 Bowerman Athletic Club B WA 36:40 5:54
292 1994 Alex Phipps M 32 43/79 M3034 Prado Racing Team CA 36:41 5:55
293 2031 Maxwell Ferguson M 27 145/179 M2529 Seattle Running Club WA 36:42 5:55
294 1920 Mark McDermott M 29 146/179 M2529 HFC Striders MA 36:44 5:55
295 1767 Bobby Reyes M 29 147/179 M2529 Boulder Running Company/adidas B CO 36:44 5:55
296 1890 Andy Edick M 25 148/179 M2529 Grape Crush Track Club OR 36:45 5:55
297 1993 Mario Fraioli M 31 44/79 M3034 Prado Racing Team CA 36:45 5:55
298 1945 Max Jack M 25 149/179 M2529 New Balance Boston MA 36:47 5:56
299 2070 Kyle Smith M 25 150/179 M2529 Team Nebraska NE 36:48 5:56
300 1867 Ashwin Anantharaman M 25 151/179 M2529 Garden State Track Club B NJ 36:49 5:56
301 1812 Ryan McLaughlin M 24 96/118 M2024 Central Oregon Running Klub OR 36:52 5:56
302 1751 Ryan Purcell M 27 152/179 M2529 Atlanta Track Club GA 36:53 5:57
303 2071 Nathan Stack M 29 153/179 M2529 Team Nebraska NE 36:54 5:57
304 1872 Theodore Doyle M 24 97/118 M2024 Garden State Track Club C NJ 36:54 5:57
305 1941 Samuel McElwain M 32 45/79 M3034 NAC OR 36:57 5:57
306 2151 Jake McDonald M 20 98/118 M2024 Unattached OR 36:59 5:58
307 1786 Jeff Sather M 34 46/79 M3034 Bowerman Athletic Club B OR 37:00 5:58
308 2077 Torrey Lindbo M 41 2/4 M4044 Team Red Lizard OR 37:01 5:58
309 2015 Ryan Kaiser M 35 10/28 M3539 Run Portland OR 37:04 5:58
310 1807 Andy Young M 30 47/79 M3034 Central Oregon Running Klub OR 37:05 5:58
311 1855 Loren Wohletz M 28 154/179 M2529 Dukes Track Club NM 37:05 5:59
312 1831 Andrew Highlander M 26 155/179 M2529 Chattanooga Track Club TN 37:08 5:59
313 2076 Chad Kilian M 32 48/79 M3034 Team Red Lizard OR 37:10 5:59
314 2006 Brandon Kotek M 26 156/179 M2529 Run N Fun B MN 37:10 5:59
315 1748 Michael Gerber M 34 49/79 M3034 Atlanta Track Club GA 37:11 5:59
316 2116 Jeffrey Czyz M 32 50/79 M3034 West Valley Track Club CA 37:12 6:00
317 1785 George Hanson M 38 11/28 M3539 Bowerman Athletic Club B OR 37:12 6:00
318 1892 Daniel Prahl M 26 157/179 M2529 Grape Crush Track Club OR 37:13 6:00
319 1824 Richard Hansen M 31 51/79 M3034 Champions League Athletic Performance CO 37:13 6:00
320 1884 Dan Serianni M 23 99/118 M2024 Genesee Valley Harriers NY 37:14 6:00
321 2073 Aaron Coe M 31 52/79 M3034 Team Red Lizard OR 37:15 6:00
322 1995 Daniel Seidel M 34 53/79 M3034 Prado Racing Team CA 37:17 6:00
323 2027 Brian Sullivan M 34 54/79 M3034 San Diego Track Club CA 37:18 6:01
324 1962 Orestes Gutierrez M 37 12/28 M3539 Bowerman Athletic Club B OR 37:19 6:01
325 1819 Justin Britton M 23 100/118 M2024 Central Park Track Club (CPTC) New Balance CT 37:21 6:01
326 2052 Andy Lefriec M 30 55/79 M3034 Spokane Distance Project WA 37:22 6:01
327 2054 Kris Brown M 24 101/118 M2024 Strawberry Canyon Track Club CA 37:23 6:01
328 1980 Trevor Pincock M 37 13/28 M3539 Paragon Racing WA 37:26 6:02
329 1901 Keith Lemay M 27 158/179 M2529 Greater Bellingham Running Club WA 37:27 6:02
330 1874 David Fett M 20 102/118 M2024 Garden State Track Club C NJ 37:29 6:02
331 1813 Rob Russell M 35 14/28 M3539 Central Oregon Running Klub OR 37:29 6:02
332 2057 David Yu M 26 159/179 M2529 Strawberry Canyon Track Club CA 37:30 6:03
333 1944 John Drago M 23 103/118 M2024 New Balance Boston MA 37:31 6:03
334 1992 Alec Fillmore M 24 104/118 M2024 Prado Racing Team CA 37:33 6:03
335 1803 Sebastain Puraci M 20 105/118 M2024 Cal Coast Track Club CA 37:33 6:03
336 1919 Christopher Lotsbom M 23 106/118 M2024 HFC Striders MA 37:34 6:03
337 2005 Adam Frye M 29 160/179 M2529 Run N Fun B MN 37:37 6:04
338 2030 Joe Creighton M 33 56/79 M3034 Seattle Running Club WA 37:38 6:04
339 1981 Evan Sims M 36 15/28 M3539 Paragon Racing WA 37:41 6:04
340 1749 David Marley M 27 161/179 M2529 Atlanta Track Club GA 37:42 6:04
341 2139 Peter Bromka M 32 57/79 M3034 Team Red Lizard OR 37:42 6:05
342 1947 Daniel Lounsbury M 31 58/79 M3034 New Balance Boston MA 37:45 6:05
343 1853 Salvator Perdomo M 22 107/118 M2024 Dukes Track Club NM 37:46 6:05
344 2147 Alex Harrison M 22 108/118 M2024 Unattached IL 37:46 6:05
345 1784 Joshua Gordon M 39 16/28 M3539 Bowerman Athletic Club B OR 37:47 6:05
346 1979 Jeff Oswalt M 38 17/28 M3539 Paragon Racing WA 37:49 6:06
347 2026 Alexander Samarin M 26 162/179 M2529 San Diego Track Club CA 37:52 6:06
348 2161 Kevin Tran M 24 109/118 M2024 Unattached CA 37:53 6:06
349 2013 Ruben Galbraith M 29 163/179 M2529 Run Portland OR 37:54 6:06
350 1802 Juan Morales M 34 59/79 M3034 Cal Coast Track Club CA 37:55 6:07
351 2171 Andrew Holmes M 28 164/179 M2529 Unattached MA 38:00 6:07
352 1810 Marshall Greene M 32 60/79 M3034 Central Oregon Running Klub OR 38:02 6:08
353 2122 Matthew Ferris M 20 110/118 M2024 Whitworth College MN 38:06 6:08
354 1977 Kyle Lampi M 27 165/179 M2529 Paragon Racing WA 38:07 6:09
355 1732 Doug Mitarotonda M 33 61/79 M3034 A Runner's Mind CA 38:12 6:09
356 1921 Kenny Rayner M 23 111/118 M2024 HFC Striders MA 38:14 6:10
357 1896 Erik Bies M 29 166/179 M2529 Greater Bellingham Running Club WA 38:15 6:10
358 2053 Chafik Azerki M 40 3/4 M4044 Strawberry Canyon Track Club CA 38:16 6:10
359 2067 Peter Falcon M 24 112/118 M2024 Team Nebraska NE 38:18 6:10
360 2107 Sean Olson M 25 167/179 M2529 Twin Cities Track Club MN 38:21 6:11
361 1843 Andrew Reed M 25 168/179 M2529 Club Northwest B WA 38:21 6:11
362 1885 Kevin Granato M 36 18/28 M3539 Granato Racing IL 38:24 6:11
363 1937 Anthony Daguanno M 36 19/28 M3539 NAC OR 38:25 6:11
364 2034 Evan Williams M 27 169/179 M2529 Seattle Running Club WA 38:25 6:11
365 1942 Andris Roze M 30 62/79 M3034 NAC OR 38:26 6:11
366 1929 Brett Guemmer M 24 113/118 M2024 Kansas City Smoke MO 38:27 6:12
367 2078 Chris McGinness M 35 20/28 M3539 Team Red Lizard OR 38:27 6:12
368 1904 Caleb Evanter M 26 170/179 M2529 Greater Boston Track Club MA 38:27 6:12
369 1798 Jerry Bugh M 29 171/179 M2529 Cal Coast Track Club CA 38:28 6:12
370 2130 Raul Rodarte M 19 1/2 M1519 Wolfpack Running Club CA 38:36 6:13
371 1924 James Burgess M 30 63/79 M3034 Jenny Spangler Racing IL 38:39 6:14
372 1895 Casey Barten M 29 172/179 M2529 Greater Bellingham Running Club WA 38:39 6:14
373 1808 Michael Dennis M 38 21/28 M3539 Central Oregon Running Klub B OR 38:55 6:16
374 1972 Matt Herzog M 29 173/179 M2529 Pamakids CA 39:00 6:17
375 2141 Christopher Clancy M 31 64/79 M3034 Unattached OR 39:17 6:20
376 2162 Luke Vaughn M 29 174/179 M2529 Unattached OR 39:22 6:21
377 1865 Paul Matuszak M 27 175/179 M2529 Garden State Track Club PA 39:25 6:21
378 2148 Erik Hefflefinger M 24 114/118 M2024 Unattached OR 39:28 6:22
379 2149 Keever Henry M 28 176/179 M2529 Unattached WA 39:36 6:23
380 1982 Matt Zuchetto M 38 22/28 M3539 Paragon Racing WA 39:37 6:23
381 1906 Daniel Hall M 30 65/79 M3034 Greater Boston Track Club MA 39:40 6:23
382 1971 Zachary Hedling M 38 23/28 M3539 Pamakids CA 39:46 6:24
383 1888 Brooks Broom M 26 177/179 M2529 Grape Crush Track Club WA 39:50 6:25
384 1809 Brandon Drake M 33 66/79 M3034 Central Oregon Running Klub B OR 39:59 6:26
385 2074 Benjamin Flaata M 34 67/79 M3034 Team Red Lizard WA 40:04 6:27
386 1934 Rian Beach M 33 68/79 M3034 NAC OR 40:15 6:29
387 2050 Jevan Cabrera M 20 115/118 M2024 Spokane Distance Project WA 40:25 6:31
388 1918 Chris Canning M 24 116/118 M2024 HFC Striders MA 40:32 6:32
389 2105 David Loken M 31 69/79 M3034 Twin Cities Track Club MN 40:37 6:33
390 2146 James Hannigan M 24 117/118 M2024 Unattached OR 40:39 6:33
391 1857 Jordan Andersen M 30 70/79 M3034 Eastside Runners WA 40:43 6:34
392 2155 Ryan Ness M 38 24/28 M3539 Unattached OR 40:47 6:34
393 1856 Matthew Brake M 33 71/79 M3034 Dukes Track Club B NM 41:12 6:38
394 1940 Daniel Lenski M 32 72/79 M3034 NAC OR 41:19 6:39
395 2144 Shane Geiger M 23 118/118 M2024 Unattached WA 41:24 6:40
396 2140 Brennan Buckley-Noonan M 16 2/2 M1519 Unattached OR 41:30 6:41
397 2072 Jacob Buckmaster M 26 178/179 M2529 Team Red Lizard OR 41:59 6:46
398 1816 Shane Cochran M 35 25/28 M3539 Central Oregon Running Klub B OR 42:05 6:47
399 1769 Dan Phillips M 29 179/179 M2529 Boulder Track Club CO 42:28 6:50
400 1814 Jason Adams M 34 73/79 M3034 Central Oregon Running Klub B OR 42:53 6:54
401 1815 Sylvain Bauge M 36 26/28 M3539 Central Oregon Running Klub B OR 42:53 6:54
402 2129 Isaac Medrano M 34 74/79 M3034 Wolfpack Running Club CA 43:22 6:59
403 1818 Jason Townsend M 37 27/28 M3539 Central Oregon Running Klub B OR 43:47 7:03
404 1887 Tim Ragones M 34 75/79 M3034 Granato Racing IL 44:00 7:05
405 2051 Travis Frank M 35 28/28 M3539 Spokane Distance Project WA 44:07 7:06
406 1970 Denis Glenn M 43 4/4 M4044 Pamakids CA 44:30 7:10
407 2166 Andrew Nelson M 33 76/79 M3034 Unattached OR 45:05 7:16
408 1973 Raymond Yu M 33 77/79 M3034 Pamakids CA 45:26 7:19
409 1969 John Gieng M 34 78/79 M3034 Pamakids CA 45:39 7:21
410 1817 Scott Hubbs M 34 79/79 M3034 Central Oregon Running Klub B OR 50:27 8:08
2013 USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
December 14, 2013, River's Edge Golf Course, Bend, OR
Results by Eclectic Edge Racing
Open Men 10K
1. 127 Champions League Athletic Performance ( 32:02 2:40:09)
=================================================================
1 4 Brent Vaughn 29 4 31:20
2 6 Richard Medina 24 6 31:22
3 14 Kenyon Neuman 26 17 31:48
4 25 Macklin Chaffee 27 29 32:10
5 78 Zachary Hine 26 90 33:29
6 (113) Martin Medina 23 130 34:06
7 (115) Kurt Roeser 26 133 34:07
8 (271) Richard Hansen 31 319 37:13
2. 128 ZAP Fitness Reebok ( 32:11 2:40:55)
=================================================================
1 20 George-Byro Alex 23 23 31:59
2 21 Tyler Pennel 25 24 32:00
3 23 Kevin Schwab 24 27 32:08
4 30 Cole Atkins 28 36 32:20
5 34 Cameron Bean 26 41 32:28
3. 152 Team Run Flagstaff ( 32:17 2:41:21)
=================================================================
1 13 Matthew Llano 25 16 31:43
2 16 Nick Arciniaga 30 19 31:57
3 19 Benjamin Bruce 31 22 31:58
4 37 Nicholas Hilton 24 44 32:34
5 67 Forrest Misenti 23 77 33:09
6 (107) Adam Vess 24 122 34:00
7 (111) Steven Soprano 26 128 34:03
8 (156) Thomas Puzey 29 183 34:59
4. 165 Hansons-Brooks Distance Project ( 32:19 2:41:33)
=================================================================
1 5 Brendan Gregg 24 5 31:20
2 26 Ethan Shaw 23 30 32:12
3 28 Robert Scribner 28 33 32:15
4 43 Mike Morgan 33 51 32:41
5 63 Dustin Emerick 24 73 33:05
6 ( 84) Riley Jacobs 25 96 33:36
5. 173 Bryn Mawr Running Club ( 32:20 2:41:39)
=================================================================
1 11 Cameron Marantz 26 14 31:38
2 15 Kyle Dawson 25 18 31:50
3 27 Owen Dawson 25 31 32:12
4 31 Matt Kane 23 37 32:21
5 89 Eric Arnold 23 101 33:38
6 (149) Zach Miller 30 175 34:52
7 (165) Anders Hulleberg 25 194 35:03
8 (174) Joseph Carpenter 24 204 35:09
6. 176 Asics Aggie Running Club ( 32:26 2:42:06)
=================================================================
1 17 Daniel Gonia 25 20 31:57
2 22 Sergio Reyes 32 25 32:01
3 38 Phillip Reid 28 45 32:34
4 48 Gordon Sturgess 21 57 32:45
5 51 Jameson Mora 29 60 32:49
6 ( 53) Crosby Freeman 29 62 32:51
7 (105) Carl Dargitz 26 120 33:59
7. 213 Boulder Running Company/adidas ( 32:32 2:42:39)
=================================================================
1 10 Ian Burrell 27 12 31:31
2 18 Brandon Birdsong 25 21 31:57
3 54 Robby Young 28 63 32:53
4 60 Greg Reindl 29 70 33:04
5 71 Michael Chavez 28 81 33:14
6 ( 79) Scott Dahlberg 29 91 33:31
8. 229 Playmakers Elite/New Balance ( 32:43 2:43:34)
=================================================================
1 33 Robert Aprill 23 39 32:22
2 35 Zachary Ripley 25 42 32:32
3 44 Nick Kramer 23 52 32:42
4 45 Jed Christiansen 26 53 32:42
5 72 Jonathan Gries 27 82 33:16
6 ( 76) Alex Russeau 24 88 33:27
7 (122) Kristopher Koster 32 143 34:16
8 (133) Jobadiah Christiansen 22 156 34:25
9. 311 The Georgetown Running Company ( 33:04 2:45:17)
=================================================================
1 39 Kieran O'Connor 26 46 32:36
2 52 Michael Franklin 22 61 32:49
3 62 Lucas Meyer 30 72 33:05
4 65 Kevin McNab 27 75 33:08
5 93 Samuel Luff 27 105 33:39
6 (103) Paul Balmer 23 118 33:59
7 (137) Paul Guevara 27 160 34:27
8 (182) Sean Barrett 28 214 35:19
10. 312 Club Northwest ( 32:58 2:44:50)
=================================================================
1 1 Joseph Gray 29 1 31:05
2 42 Bennett Grimes 25 50 32:41
3 77 John Ricardi 27 89 33:29
4 90 Mark Mandi 30 102 33:38
5 102 Mikhail Sayenko 29 116 33:57
6 (127) Seth Bridges 23 149 34:20
7 (143) Brett Winegar 34 167 34:36
8 (151) Nick Welch 25 178 34:55
11. 333 Boulder Track Club ( 33:01 2:45:04)
=================================================================
1 2 Sean Quigley 28 2 31:11
2 55 Austin Richmond 28 64 32:54
3 64 Curtis Begley 26 74 33:06
4 92 Clint Wells 38 104 33:39
5 120 Jason Simpson 29 140 34:14
6 (140) Andrew Sturner 23 164 34:34
7 (325) Dan Phillips 29 399 42:28
12. 374 Boston Athletic Association ( 33:18 2:46:27)
=================================================================
1 24 Eric Ashe 25 28 32:09
2 36 Brian Harvey 26 43 32:32
3 69 Colman Hatton 26 79 33:11
4 99 Dan Harper 23 113 33:49
5 146 Ryan McCalmon 38 172 34:46
13. 375 New Balance Silicon Valley ( 33:22 2:46:46)
=================================================================
1 29 Jesus Romo 25 34 32:15
2 59 Chandler Kemp 23 69 33:04
3 80 Chris Mocko 27 92 33:32
4 83 Frankie Corrigan 29 95 33:35
5 124 Dale Taylor 25 146 34:20
6 (172) Patrick Reaves 29 202 35:08
7 (188) William Mateker 25 220 35:26
14. 387 Adidas/RogueAC ( 33:22 2:46:46)
=================================================================
1 32 Scott MacPherson 26 38 32:22
2 66 Mark Feigen 22 76 33:08
3 73 Devin Monson 23 83 33:17
4 85 Austin Bussing 23 97 33:36
5 131 Carl Stones 24 153 34:23
15. 440 Wisconsin Runner Racing Team ( 33:27 2:47:12)
=================================================================
1 3 Maverick Darling 24 3 31:18
2 56 Tyler Sigl 27 65 32:56
3 58 Aaron Easker 22 68 33:01
4 109 Brian Finnel 26 126 34:02
5 214 Thomas Breitbach 25 253 35:55
6 (244) Dominic Maio 26 289 36:37
16. 461 Run N Fun ( 33:40 2:48:19)
=================================================================
1 49 Dan Greeno 26 58 32:47
2 91 Jeremy Kieser 23 103 33:39
3 94 Francis Eanes 26 106 33:41
4 108 Cory Hayden 29 123 34:00
5 119 Jared Brandenburg 25 138 34:12
6 (121) Eric Loeffler 36 141 34:15
7 (141) Ben Jacobs 24 165 34:34
17. 470 Twin Cities Track Club ( 33:33 2:47:45)
=================================================================
1 9 Joe Moore 30 11 31:30
2 40 Michael Reneau 35 48 32:37
3 70 Chris Erichsen 27 80 33:12
4 116 Erik Teig 30 134 34:08
5 235 Eric Thies 24 277 36:18
6 (303) Sean Olson 25 360 38:21
7 (321) David Loken 31 389 40:37
18. 475 Team Run Eugene ( 33:45 2:48:43)
=================================================================
1 50 Craig Leon 29 59 32:48
2 81 Daniel Mercado 25 93 33:35
3 98 David McKay 26 112 33:49
4 112 Robert McLauchlan 22 129 34:05
5 134 John Carley 24 157 34:26
6 (166) Diego Mercado 25 195 35:04
7 (167) Doug Benson 27 196 35:04
19. 501 Garden State Track Club ( 33:52 2:49:16)
=================================================================
1 61 Christopher Johnson 22 71 33:04
2 86 Kenneth Goglas 32 98 33:36
3 104 William Griffin 23 119 33:59
4 106 Christopher Croff 25 121 33:59
5 144 Stephen Mennitt 24 169 34:38
6 (145) Eric Dubois 23 170 34:38
7 (171) Michael Fonder 27 200 35:07
8 (314) Paul Matuszak 27 377 39:25
20. 566 Skinny Raven Running Club ( 34:00 2:49:58)
=================================================================
1 8 Trevor Dunbar 22 8 31:23
2 100 Robert Walgren 21 114 33:51
3 148 Miles Dunbar 24 174 34:49
4 150 Anthony Tomsich 26 176 34:53
5 160 Thaddeus Garlatz 33 188 35:02
6 (215) Jake Moe 29 255 35:56
21. 609 Bowerman Athletic Club ( 34:15 2:51:13)
=================================================================
1 57 James Reed 25 67 32:57
2 96 Jordan Welling 25 110 33:47
3 135 Kirby Davis 29 158 34:27
4 152 Chris Platano 25 179 34:56
5 169 Chris McIsaac 25 198 35:06
6 (190) Jesse McChesney 26 224 35:29
7 (197) Jeff Merrill 25 232 35:33
8 (198) Stephen Young 26 233 35:34
22. 619 West Valley Track Club ( 34:16 2:51:16)
=================================================================
1 68 Alex Varner 28 78 33:11
2 88 Malcolm Richards 31 100 33:37
3 114 Matthew Laye 32 131 34:06
4 142 Tyler Deniston 22 166 34:35
5 207 Edward Breen 32 243 35:47
6 (268) Jeffrey Czyz 32 316 37:12
23. 641 Tacoma City Running Club ( 34:23 2:51:53)
=================================================================
1 46 Gregory Leak 25 54 32:43
2 97 Daniel McLean 32 111 33:48
3 154 Andrew Fuller 29 181 34:58
4 159 Alex Crabill 25 187 35:01
5 185 Benjamin Mangrum 35 217 35:23
6 (203) Jacob England 30 239 35:39
7 (226) Francis Reynolds 24 268 36:12
24. 647 Central Oregon Running Klub ( 34:13 2:51:04)
=================================================================
1 7 Ryan Bak 32 7 31:23
2 12 Max King 33 15 31:42
3 110 Mario Mendoza 27 127 34:02
4 255 Ryan McLaughlin 24 301 36:52
5 263 Andy Young 30 310 37:05
6 (281) Rob Russell 35 331 37:29
7 (297) Marshall Greene 32 352 38:02
25. 656 So-Cal Elite Running Club ( 34:25 2:52:03)
=================================================================
1 74 Juan Paredes 23 84 33:17
2 117 Luis Dorantes 23 135 34:10
3 128 Eulogio Rodriguez 30 150 34:21
4 157 Andy Ashenden 26 184 34:59
5 180 Ramiro Guillen 31 212 35:16
6 (187) Thomas Finnigan 24 219 35:25
7 (196) Omar Gonzalez 22 231 35:32
8 (221) Anthony Heredia 23 262 36:06
26. 672 Kansas City Smoke ( 34:30 2:52:27)
=================================================================
1 75 Dalton Moberly 23 86 33:24
2 82 Justin Garrard 26 94 33:35
3 129 Kory Cool 26 151 34:22
4 170 Aaron Davidson 29 199 35:06
5 216 Alex Hendee 23 256 36:00
6 (217) Javier Ceja 25 258 36:05
7 (308) Brett Guemmer 24 366 38:27
27. 723 New Balance Boston ( 34:40 2:53:20)
=================================================================
1 95 Andrew Combs 29 108 33:44
2 123 Stephen Polito 23 145 34:18
3 126 Daniel Kramer 24 148 34:20
4 136 Andrew Pitts 28 159 34:27
5 243 Chris McCann 27 288 36:31
6 (252) Max Jack 25 298 36:47
7 (283) John Drago 23 333 37:31
8 (291) Daniel Lounsbury 31 342 37:45
28. 732 Dukes Track Club ( 34:42 2:53:29)
=================================================================
1 41 Jesse Armijo 31 49 32:40
2 139 Tony Clement 27 163 34:32
3 153 Philip Keller 33 180 34:57
4 175 Neal Holtschulte 29 205 35:10
5 224 Brantley Lutz 38 266 36:10
6 (240) Christopher Peverada 26 284 36:29
7 (264) Loren Wohletz 28 311 37:05
8 (292) Salvator Perdomo 22 343 37:46
29. 884 Club Northwest B ( 35:18 2:56:29)
=================================================================
1 101 Chris Boyle 23 115 33:54
2 155 Chad Trammell 29 182 34:58
3 173 Tahoma Khalsa 29 203 35:08
4 210 Kevin Aubol 23 248 35:51
5 245 Spencer Walsh 30 290 36:38
6 (304) Andrew Reed 25 361 38:21
30. 913 Genesee Valley Harriers ( 35:22 2:56:50)
=================================================================
1 132 Christopher Mateer 23 155 34:25
2 158 Michael Kurvach 23 186 35:00
3 181 Robert Henchen 25 213 35:18
4 213 Zachary Rivers 23 252 35:54
5 229 Bradly Frink 25 271 36:13
6 (230) Matthew Avery 24 272 36:13
7 (272) Dan Serianni 23 320 37:14
31. 947 Seattle Running Club ( 35:36 2:57:57)
=================================================================
1 87 Erik Barkhaus 23 99 33:37
2 147 Ulrich Steidl 41 173 34:47
3 178 Destry Johnson 38 208 35:13
4 248 Maxwell Ferguson 27 293 36:42
5 287 Joe Creighton 33 338 37:38
6 (306) Evan Williams 27 364 38:25
32. 951 Grape Crush Track Club ( 35:31 2:57:34)
=================================================================
1 47 Fauble Scott 22 56 32:45
2 209 Robert Cosby 25 247 35:50
3 222 Scott Olberding 25 263 36:06
4 223 Rob Schlegel 28 264 36:08
5 250 Andy Edick 25 296 36:45
6 (270) Daniel Prahl 26 318 37:13
33. 984 Run N Fun B ( 35:41 2:58:22)
=================================================================
1 162 Jacob Marotz 25 190 35:02
2 164 Patrick Parish 28 193 35:03
3 192 Nick Ross 25 226 35:30
4 200 Matt Volz 25 236 35:37
5 266 Brandon Kotek 26 314 37:10
6 (286) Adam Frye 29 337 37:37
34. 986 Run Portland ( 35:41 2:58:22)
=================================================================
1 138 Dusty Lieb 30 162 34:31
2 168 Scott Pinske 23 197 35:05
3 176 Christopher Sheaffer 29 206 35:11
4 242 Eric Griffiths 31 287 36:31
5 262 Ryan Kaiser 35 309 37:04
6 (296) Ruben Galbraith 29 349 37:54
35. 1001 San Diego Track Club ( 35:40 2:58:20)
=================================================================
1 184 Deng Akuien 22 216 35:23
2 191 Charles Gamble 25 225 35:30
3 201 Connor Betancourt 23 237 35:38
4 206 Andrew Beckner 26 242 35:44
5 219 Havel Respes 20 260 36:05
6 (236) Michael Clinch 31 278 36:18
7 (275) Brian Sullivan 34 323 37:18
8 (295) Alexander Samarin 26 347 37:52
36. 1014 Greater Boston Track Club ( 35:44 2:58:39)
=================================================================
1 183 Ryan Irwin 29 215 35:21
2 189 Robert Espinosa 29 222 35:28
3 199 Anthony Gonsalves 23 234 35:34
4 218 Michael Carlone 22 259 36:05
5 225 Matthew Haringa 30 267 36:11
6 (310) Caleb Evanter 26 368 38:27
7 (316) Daniel Hall 30 381 39:40
37. 1107 NAC ( 36:16 3:01:19)
=================================================================
1 118 Kevin Cave 33 137 34:11
2 193 Neil Callaghan 29 227 35:31
3 232 Josh Kaplan 27 274 36:15
4 259 Samuel McElwain 32 305 36:57
5 305 Anthony Daguanno 36 363 38:25
6 (307) Andris Roze 30 365 38:26
7 (319) Rian Beach 33 386 40:15
8 (322) Daniel Lenski 32 394 41:19
38. 1119 Garden State Track Club B ( 36:07 3:00:33)
=================================================================
1 186 Kyle Price 25 218 35:24
2 204 Adin Mickle 26 240 35:40
3 237 William Appman 23 279 36:20
4 238 Michael Anis 32 280 36:20
5 254 Ashwin Anantharaman 25 300 36:49
39. 1141 Paragon Racing ( 36:20 3:01:39)
=================================================================
1 130 Tate Kelly 23 152 34:22
2 212 Jordan Jennings 25 251 35:54
3 233 David Larpenteur 29 275 36:16
4 278 Trevor Pincock 37 328 37:26
5 288 Evan Sims 36 339 37:41
6 (294) Jeff Oswalt 38 346 37:49
7 (298) Kyle Lampi 27 354 38:07
8 (315) Matt Zuchetto 38 380 39:37
40. 1152 Team Nebraska ( 36:28 3:02:16)
=================================================================
1 161 Eric Rasmussen 31 189 35:02
2 179 Colin Morrissey 24 209 35:14
3 253 Kyle Smith 25 299 36:48
4 257 Nathan Stack 29 303 36:54
5 302 Peter Falcon 24 359 38:18
41. 1176 Atlanta Track Club ( 36:30 3:02:26)
=================================================================
1 125 Cory Baumann 27 147 34:20
2 239 Tyler Tomy 22 281 36:20
3 256 Ryan Purcell 27 302 36:53
4 267 Michael Gerber 34 315 37:11
5 289 David Marley 27 340 37:42
42. 1211 Garden State Track Club C ( 36:33 3:02:42)
=================================================================
1 208 Joshua Neyhart 25 244 35:48
2 231 Joseph Zeoli 21 273 36:14
3 234 Matthew Eder 20 276 36:17
4 258 Theodore Doyle 24 304 36:54
5 280 David Fett 20 330 37:29
43. 1221 Greater Bellingham Running Club ( 36:43 3:03:32)
=================================================================
1 194 Tyler Cannon 27 229 35:32
2 220 Kyle Carrick 32 261 36:06
3 228 Peter Ellis 29 270 36:12
4 279 Keith Lemay 27 329 37:27
5 300 Erik Bies 29 357 38:15
6 (311) Casey Barten 29 372 38:39
44. 1231 Team Red Lizard ( 36:40 3:03:20)
=================================================================
1 205 Ben Jarrett 34 241 35:42
2 227 Adam Shimer 28 269 36:12
3 261 Torrey Lindbo 41 308 37:01
4 265 Chad Kilian 32 313 37:10
5 273 Aaron Coe 31 321 37:15
6 (290) Peter Bromka 32 341 37:42
7 (309) Chris McGinness 35 367 38:27
8 (323) Jacob Buckmaster 26 397 41:59
45. 1239 Strawberry Canyon Track Club ( 36:48 3:04:00)
=================================================================
1 177 Sean McFarland 26 207 35:12
2 202 Richie Ledonne 25 238 35:39
3 277 Kris Brown 24 327 37:23
4 282 David Yu 26 332 37:30
5 301 Chafik Azerki 40 358 38:16
46. 1251 Prado Racing Team ( 36:46 3:03:48)
=================================================================
1 195 Derek Bradley 33 230 35:32
2 247 Alex Phipps 32 292 36:41
3 251 Mario Fraioli 31 297 36:45
4 274 Daniel Seidel 34 322 37:17
5 284 Alec Fillmore 24 334 37:33
47. 1262 Bowerman Athletic Club B ( 36:49 3:04:03)
=================================================================
1 211 Karim Shakalia 25 249 35:52
2 246 Eric Dolezal 31 291 36:40
3 260 Jeff Sather 34 307 37:00
4 269 George Hanson 38 317 37:12
5 276 Orestes Gutierrez 37 324 37:19
6 (293) Joshua Gordon 39 345 37:47
48. 1394 HFC Striders ( 37:55 3:09:35)
=================================================================
1 241 Tj Unger 35 286 36:31
2 249 Mark McDermott 29 294 36:44
3 285 Christopher Lotsbom 23 336 37:34
4 299 Kenny Rayner 23 356 38:14
5 320 Chris Canning 24 388 40:32
49. 1443 Central Oregon Running Klub B ( 39:47 3:18:54)
=================================================================
1 163 Ryan Matz 26 191 35:02
2 312 Michael Dennis 38 373 38:55
3 318 Brandon Drake 33 384 39:59
4 324 Shane Cochran 35 398 42:05
5 326 Jason Adams 34 400 42:53
6 (327) Sylvain Bauge 36 401 42:53
7 (328) Jason Townsend 37 403 43:47
8 (332) Scott Hubbs 34 410 50:27
50. 1620 Pamakids ( 42:53 3:34:21)
=================================================================
1 313 Matt Herzog 29 374 39:00
2 317 Zachary Hedling 38 382 39:46
3 329 Denis Glenn 43 406 44:30
4 330 Raymond Yu 33 408 45:26
5 331 John Gieng 34 409 45:39
2013 USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
December 14, 2013, River's Edge Golf Course, Bend, OR
Results by Eclectic Edge Racing
**** OPEN MEN 10K AGE GROUPS **************
********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
1 Joseph Gray 29 WA 31:05 5:01
2 Sean Quigley 28 CO 31:11 5:02
3 Maverick Darling 24 WI 31:18 5:03
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 10
MALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 14
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
1 2130 Raul Rodarte 370 19 Wolfpack Running Club 38:36 6:13
2 2140 Brennan Buckley-Noonan 396 16 Unattached 41:30 6:41
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
1 2124 Maverick Darling 3 24 Wisconsin Runner Racing Team 31:18 5:03
2 1913 Brendan Gregg 5 24 Hansons-Brooks Distance Project 31:20 5:03
3 2153 Richard Medina 6 24 Champions League Athletic Performance 31:22 5:03
4 2036 Trevor Dunbar 8 22 Skinny Raven Running Club 31:23 5:04
5 1753 Samuel Alexander 9 23 Boston Athletic Association 31:27 5:04
6 2154 Gregory Montgomery 10 23 Unattached 31:30 5:05
7 2131 George-Byro Alex 23 23 ZAP Fitness Reebok 31:59 5:09
8 2180 Jonathan Lafler 26 24 Palouse Pirates 32:03 5:10
9 2135 Kevin Schwab 27 24 ZAP Fitness Reebok 32:08 5:11
10 1917 Ethan Shaw 30 23 Hansons-Brooks Distance Project 32:12 5:11
11 1794 Matt Kane 37 23 Bryn Mawr Running Club 32:21 5:13
12 1983 Robert Aprill 39 23 Playmakers Elite/New Balance 32:22 5:13
13 2173 Matt Cleaver 40 24 Unattached 32:24 5:13
14 2089 Nicholas Hilton 44 24 Team Run Flagstaff 32:34 5:15
15 1963 Chris Kwiatkowski 47 24 Pacers/New Balance 32:37 5:15
16 1988 Nick Kramer 52 23 Playmakers Elite/New Balance 32:42 5:16
17 1894 Fauble Scott 56 22 Grape Crush Track Club 32:45 5:17
18 1745 Gordon Sturgess 57 21 Asics Aggie Running Club 32:45 5:17
19 2097 Michael Franklin 61 22 The Georgetown Running Company 32:49 5:17
20 1966 Andrew Jordan 66 21 Palouse Pirates 32:57 5:19
21 2125 Aaron Easker 68 22 Wisconsin Runner Racing Team 33:01 5:19
22 1952 Chandler Kemp 69 23 New Balance Silicon Valley 33:04 5:20
23 1864 Christopher Johnson 71 22 Garden State Track Club 33:04 5:20
24 1912 Dustin Emerick 73 24 Hansons-Brooks Distance Project 33:05 5:20
25 1734 Mark Feigen 76 22 Adidas/RogueAC 33:08 5:20
26 2091 Forrest Misenti 77 23 Team Run Flagstaff 33:09 5:20
27 1736 Devin Monson 83 23 Adidas/RogueAC 33:17 5:22
28 2048 Juan Paredes 84 23 So-Cal Elite Running Club 33:17 5:22
29 2152 Peter McDonald 85 22 Unattached 33:18 5:22
30 1932 Dalton Moberly 86 23 Kansas City Smoke 33:24 5:23
31 1990 Alex Russeau 88 24 Playmakers Elite/New Balance 33:27 5:23
32 1733 Austin Bussing 97 23 Adidas/RogueAC 33:36 5:25
33 2028 Erik Barkhaus 99 23 Seattle Running Club 33:37 5:25
34 1789 Eric Arnold 101 23 Bryn Mawr Running Club 33:38 5:25
35 2001 Jeremy Kieser 103 23 Run N Fun 33:39 5:25
36 1755 Dan Harper 113 23 Boston Athletic Association 33:49 5:27
37 2041 Robert Walgren 114 21 Skinny Raven Running Club 33:51 5:27
38 1841 Chris Boyle 115 23 Club Northwest B 33:54 5:28
39 2094 Paul Balmer 118 23 The Georgetown Running Company 33:59 5:29
40 1863 William Griffin 119 23 Garden State Track Club 33:59 5:29
41 2093 Adam Vess 122 24 Team Run Flagstaff 34:00 5:29
42 2112 Christian Borg 124 21 University of Portland 34:01 5:29
43 2084 Robert McLauchlan 129 22 Team Run Eugene 34:05 5:29
44 1826 Martin Medina 130 23 Champions League Athletic Performance 34:06 5:30
45 1965 David Hickerson 132 24 Palouse Pirates 34:07 5:30
46 2043 Luis Dorantes 135 23 So-Cal Elite Running Club 34:10 5:30
47 1911 Ryan Hagen 136 22 Gubbins Distance Project 34:11 5:30
48 2113 Cody Wells 144 22 University of Portland 34:17 5:31
49 1950 Stephen Polito 145 23 New Balance Boston 34:18 5:32
50 1946 Daniel Kramer 148 24 New Balance Boston 34:20 5:32
51 1832 Seth Bridges 149 23 Club Northwest 34:20 5:32
52 1976 Tate Kelly 152 23 Paragon Racing 34:22 5:32
53 1737 Carl Stones 153 24 Adidas/RogueAC 34:23 5:32
54 1882 Christopher Mateer 155 23 Genesee Valley Harriers 34:25 5:33
55 1985 Jobadiah Christiansen 156 22 Playmakers Elite/New Balance 34:25 5:33
56 2081 John Carley 157 24 Team Run Eugene 34:26 5:33
57 2143 Steven Garboden 161 23 Unattached 34:30 5:34
58 1773 Andrew Sturner 164 23 Boulder Track Club 34:34 5:34
59 2000 Ben Jacobs 165 24 Run N Fun 34:34 5:34
60 2118 Tyler Deniston 166 22 West Valley Track Club 34:35 5:34
61 1960 German Fernandez 168 23 Nike 34:37 5:35
62 1866 Stephen Mennitt 169 24 Garden State Track Club 34:38 5:35
63 1860 Eric Dubois 170 23 Garden State Track Club 34:38 5:35
64 2035 Miles Dunbar 174 24 Skinny Raven Running Club 34:49 5:37
65 1964 Justin Englund 185 23 Palouse Pirates 34:59 5:38
66 1881 Michael Kurvach 186 23 Genesee Valley Harriers 35:00 5:38
67 2017 Scott Pinske 197 23 Run Portland 35:05 5:39
68 1830 Thomas Barker 201 24 Chattanooga Track Club 35:08 5:40
69 1790 Joseph Carpenter 204 24 Bryn Mawr Running Club 35:09 5:40
70 2068 Colin Morrissey 209 24 Team Nebraska 35:14 5:41
71 1910 Jason Cusack 210 23 Gubbins Distance Project 35:15 5:41
72 2020 Deng Akuien 216 22 San Diego Track Club 35:23 5:42
73 2044 Thomas Finnigan 219 24 So-Cal Elite Running Club 35:25 5:42
74 1974 Tyler Dudley 221 24 Paragon Racing 35:27 5:43
75 2138 Cody Barton 223 24 Unattached 35:28 5:43
76 2045 Omar Gonzalez 231 22 So-Cal Elite Running Club 35:32 5:44
77 1905 Anthony Gonsalves 234 23 Greater Boston Track Club 35:34 5:44
78 2114 Connor Whan 235 21 University of Portland 35:36 5:44
79 2022 Connor Betancourt 237 23 San Diego Track Club 35:38 5:45
80 2099 Matthew Hassett 246 23 The Georgetown Running Company 35:50 5:46
81 1840 Kevin Aubol 248 23 Club Northwest B 35:51 5:47
82 1883 Zachary Rivers 252 23 Genesee Valley Harriers 35:54 5:47
83 1923 Leo Castillo 254 24 HTS Elite 35:55 5:47
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
1 1833 Joseph Gray 1 29 Club Northwest 31:05 5:01
2 1770 Sean Quigley 2 28 Boulder Track Club 31:11 5:02
3 1829 Brent Vaughn 4 29 Champions League Athletic Performance 31:20 5:03
4 1761 Ian Burrell 12 27 Boulder Running Company/adidas 31:31 5:05
5 1933 Craig Curley 13 25 Mizuno 31:37 5:06
6 1795 Cameron Marantz 14 26 Bryn Mawr Running Club 31:38 5:06
7 2090 Matthew Llano 16 25 Team Run Flagstaff 31:43 5:07
8 1827 Kenyon Neuman 17 26 Champions League Athletic Performance 31:48 5:07
9 1791 Kyle Dawson 18 25 Bryn Mawr Running Club 31:50 5:08
10 1741 Daniel Gonia 20 25 Asics Aggie Running Club 31:57 5:09
11 1760 Brandon Birdsong 21 25 Boulder Running Company/adidas 31:57 5:09
12 2134 Tyler Pennel 24 25 ZAP Fitness Reebok 32:00 5:09
13 1754 Eric Ashe 28 25 Boston Athletic Association 32:09 5:11
14 1823 Macklin Chaffee 29 27 Champions League Athletic Performance 32:10 5:11
15 1792 Owen Dawson 31 25 Bryn Mawr Running Club 32:12 5:11
16 1916 Robert Scribner 33 28 Hansons-Brooks Distance Project 32:15 5:12
17 1956 Jesus Romo 34 25 New Balance Silicon Valley 32:15 5:12
18 2066 Tyler McCandless 35 27 Team Alchemy 32:17 5:12
19 2132 Cole Atkins 36 28 ZAP Fitness Reebok 32:20 5:13
20 1735 Scott MacPherson 38 26 Adidas/RogueAC 32:22 5:13
21 2133 Cameron Bean 41 26 ZAP Fitness Reebok 32:28 5:14
22 1989 Zachary Ripley 42 25 Playmakers Elite/New Balance 32:32 5:14
23 1756 Brian Harvey 43 26 Boston Athletic Association 32:32 5:15
24 1743 Phillip Reid 45 28 Asics Aggie Running Club 32:34 5:15
25 2103 Kieran O'Connor 46 26 The Georgetown Running Company 32:36 5:15
26 1834 Bennett Grimes 50 25 Club Northwest 32:41 5:16
27 1984 Jed Christiansen 53 26 Playmakers Elite/New Balance 32:42 5:16
28 2062 Gregory Leak 54 25 Tacoma City Running Club 32:43 5:16
29 2142 David Fuentes 55 27 Unattached 32:44 5:16
30 1998 Dan Greeno 58 26 Run N Fun 32:47 5:17
31 2082 Craig Leon 59 29 Team Run Eugene 32:48 5:17
32 1742 Jameson Mora 60 29 Asics Aggie Running Club 32:49 5:17
33 1740 Crosby Freeman 62 29 Asics Aggie Running Club 32:51 5:18
34 1765 Robby Young 63 28 Boulder Running Company/adidas 32:53 5:18
35 1771 Austin Richmond 64 28 Boulder Track Club 32:54 5:18
36 2128 Tyler Sigl 65 27 Wisconsin Runner Racing Team 32:56 5:18
37 1780 James Reed 67 25 Bowerman Athletic Club 32:57 5:19
38 1764 Greg Reindl 70 29 Boulder Running Company/adidas 33:04 5:20
39 1768 Curtis Begley 74 26 Boulder Track Club 33:06 5:20
40 2101 Kevin McNab 75 27 The Georgetown Running Company 33:08 5:20
41 2121 Alex Varner 78 28 West Valley Track Club 33:11 5:21
42 1757 Colman Hatton 79 26 Boston Athletic Association 33:11 5:21
43 2104 Chris Erichsen 80 27 Twin Cities Track Club 33:12 5:21
44 1762 Michael Chavez 81 28 Boulder Running Company/adidas 33:14 5:21
45 1986 Jonathan Gries 82 27 Playmakers Elite/New Balance 33:16 5:22
46 2145 Sergio Gonzalez 87 27 Unattached 33:27 5:23
47 1836 John Ricardi 89 27 Club Northwest 33:29 5:24
48 1825 Zachary Hine 90 26 Champions League Athletic Performance 33:29 5:24
49 1763 Scott Dahlberg 91 29 Boulder Running Company/adidas 33:31 5:24
50 1954 Chris Mocko 92 27 New Balance Silicon Valley 33:32 5:24
51 2085 Daniel Mercado 93 25 Team Run Eugene 33:35 5:25
52 1928 Justin Garrard 94 26 Kansas City Smoke 33:35 5:25
53 1951 Frankie Corrigan 95 29 New Balance Silicon Valley 33:35 5:25
54 2183 Riley Jacobs 96 25 Hansons-Brooks Distance Project 33:36 5:25
55 2100 Samuel Luff 105 27 The Georgetown Running Company 33:39 5:25
56 1997 Francis Eanes 106 26 Run N Fun 33:41 5:26
57 2164 Jaime Julia 107 29 ARE Racing Team 33:41 5:26
58 1943 Andrew Combs 108 29 New Balance Boston 33:44 5:26
59 1746 Leif Anderson 109 27 Asics Aggie Running Club B 33:46 5:26
60 1781 Jordan Welling 110 25 Bowerman Athletic Club 33:47 5:27
61 2083 David McKay 112 26 Team Run Eugene 33:49 5:27
62 1837 Mikhail Sayenko 116 29 Club Northwest 33:57 5:28
63 1739 Carl Dargitz 120 26 Asics Aggie Running Club 33:59 5:29
64 1859 Christopher Croff 121 25 Garden State Track Club 33:59 5:29
65 1999 Cory Hayden 123 29 Run N Fun 34:00 5:29
66 2126 Brian Finnel 126 26 Wisconsin Runner Racing Team 34:02 5:29
67 1806 Mario Mendoza 127 27 Central Oregon Running Klub 34:02 5:29
68 2169 Steven Soprano 128 26 Team Run Flagstaff 34:03 5:29
69 1828 Kurt Roeser 133 26 Champions League Athletic Performance 34:07 5:30
70 1996 Jared Brandenburg 138 25 Run N Fun 34:12 5:31
71 1772 Jason Simpson 140 29 Boulder Track Club 34:14 5:31
72 2159 Rio Reina 142 26 Unattached 34:16 5:31
73 1957 Dale Taylor 146 25 New Balance Silicon Valley 34:20 5:32
74 1747 Cory Baumann 147 27 Atlanta Track Club 34:20 5:32
75 1926 Kory Cool 151 26 Kansas City Smoke 34:22 5:32
76 1821 Carlos Jamieson 154 26 Central Park Track Club (CPTC) New Balance 34:24 5:33
77 1775 Kirby Davis 158 29 Bowerman Athletic Club 34:27 5:33
78 1949 Andrew Pitts 159 28 New Balance Boston 34:27 5:33
79 2098 Paul Guevara 160 27 The Georgetown Running Company 34:27 5:33
80 1849 Tony Clement 163 27 Dukes Track Club 34:32 5:34
81 2174 Jeff Sadler 171 25 Unattached 34:42 5:35
82 2040 Anthony Tomsich 176 26 Skinny Raven Running Club 34:53 5:37
83 1822 John Kenworthy 177 26 Central Park Track Club (CPTC) New Balance 34:53 5:37
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
1 1804 Ryan Bak 7 32 Central Oregon Running Klub 31:23 5:04
2 2106 Joe Moore 11 30 Twin Cities Track Club 31:30 5:05
3 1805 Max King 15 33 Central Oregon Running Klub 31:42 5:06
4 2087 Nick Arciniaga 19 30 Team Run Flagstaff 31:57 5:09
5 2088 Benjamin Bruce 22 31 Team Run Flagstaff 31:58 5:09
6 1744 Sergio Reyes 25 32 Asics Aggie Running Club 32:01 5:10
7 1961 Alan Webb 32 30 Nike 32:14 5:12
8 1848 Jesse Armijo 49 31 Dukes Track Club 32:40 5:16
9 1914 Mike Morgan 51 33 Hansons-Brooks Distance Project 32:41 5:16
10 2102 Lucas Meyer 72 30 The Georgetown Running Company 33:05 5:20
11 1862 Kenneth Goglas 98 32 Garden State Track Club 33:36 5:25
12 2120 Malcolm Richards 100 31 West Valley Track Club 33:37 5:25
13 1835 Mark Mandi 102 30 Club Northwest 33:38 5:25
14 2064 Daniel McLean 111 32 Tacoma City Running Club 33:48 5:27
15 2156 Michael Nicks 125 32 Unattached 34:01 5:29
16 2119 Matthew Laye 131 32 West Valley Track Club 34:06 5:30
17 2109 Erik Teig 134 30 Twin Cities Track Club 34:08 5:30
18 1936 Kevin Cave 137 33 NAC 34:11 5:31
19 2058 Chip O'Hara 139 32 Syracuse Track Club 34:14 5:31
20 1987 Kristopher Koster 143 32 Playmakers Elite/New Balance 34:16 5:31
21 2049 Eulogio Rodriguez 150 30 So-Cal Elite Running Club 34:21 5:32
22 2016 Dusty Lieb 162 30 Run Portland 34:31 5:34
23 1839 Brett Winegar 167 34 Club Northwest 34:36 5:35
24 1796 Zach Miller 175 30 Bryn Mawr Running Club 34:52 5:37
25 1851 Philip Keller 180 33 Dukes Track Club 34:57 5:38
26 2037 Thaddeus Garlatz 188 33 Skinny Raven Running Club 35:02 5:39
27 2069 Eric Rasmussen 189 31 Team Nebraska 35:02 5:39
28 2046 Ramiro Guillen 212 31 So-Cal Elite Running Club 35:16 5:41
29 1991 Derek Bradley 230 33 Prado Racing Team 35:32 5:44
30 2060 Jacob England 239 30 Tacoma City Running Club 35:39 5:45
31 2075 Ben Jarrett 241 34 Team Red Lizard 35:42 5:45
32 2115 Edward Breen 243 32 West Valley Track Club 35:47 5:46
33 1801 Gabriel Hernandez 245 34 Cal Coast Track Club 35:48 5:46
34 2182 Kyle Carrick 261 32 Greater Bellingham Running Club 36:06 5:49
35 1907 Matthew Haringa 267 30 Greater Boston Track Club 36:11 5:50
36 2023 Michael Clinch 278 31 San Diego Track Club 36:18 5:51
37 1868 Michael Anis 280 32 Garden State Track Club B 36:20 5:51
38 2158 Mark Pepple 283 34 Dukes Track Club B 36:26 5:52
39 1886 Jeff Purdom 285 30 Granato Racing 36:30 5:53
40 2014 Eric Griffiths 287 31 Run Portland 36:31 5:53
41 1845 Spencer Walsh 290 30 Club Northwest B 36:38 5:54
42 1783 Eric Dolezal 291 31 Bowerman Athletic Club B 36:40 5:54
43 1994 Alex Phipps 292 32 Prado Racing Team 36:41 5:55
44 1993 Mario Fraioli 297 31 Prado Racing Team 36:45 5:55
45 1941 Samuel McElwain 305 32 NAC 36:57 5:57
46 1786 Jeff Sather 307 34 Bowerman Athletic Club B 37:00 5:58
47 1807 Andy Young 310 30 Central Oregon Running Klub 37:05 5:58
48 2076 Chad Kilian 313 32 Team Red Lizard 37:10 5:59
49 1748 Michael Gerber 315 34 Atlanta Track Club 37:11 5:59
50 2116 Jeffrey Czyz 316 32 West Valley Track Club 37:12 6:00
51 1824 Richard Hansen 319 31 Champions League Athletic Performance 37:13 6:00
52 2073 Aaron Coe 321 31 Team Red Lizard 37:15 6:00
53 1995 Daniel Seidel 322 34 Prado Racing Team 37:17 6:00
54 2027 Brian Sullivan 323 34 San Diego Track Club 37:18 6:01
55 2052 Andy Lefriec 326 30 Spokane Distance Project 37:22 6:01
56 2030 Joe Creighton 338 33 Seattle Running Club 37:38 6:04
57 2139 Peter Bromka 341 32 Team Red Lizard 37:42 6:05
58 1947 Daniel Lounsbury 342 31 New Balance Boston 37:45 6:05
59 1802 Juan Morales 350 34 Cal Coast Track Club 37:55 6:07
60 1810 Marshall Greene 352 32 Central Oregon Running Klub 38:02 6:08
61 1732 Doug Mitarotonda 355 33 A Runner's Mind 38:12 6:09
62 1942 Andris Roze 365 30 NAC 38:26 6:11
63 1924 James Burgess 371 30 Jenny Spangler Racing 38:39 6:14
64 2141 Christopher Clancy 375 31 Unattached 39:17 6:20
65 1906 Daniel Hall 381 30 Greater Boston Track Club 39:40 6:23
66 1809 Brandon Drake 384 33 Central Oregon Running Klub B 39:59 6:26
67 2074 Benjamin Flaata 385 34 Team Red Lizard 40:04 6:27
68 1934 Rian Beach 386 33 NAC 40:15 6:29
69 2105 David Loken 389 31 Twin Cities Track Club 40:37 6:33
70 1857 Jordan Andersen 391 30 Eastside Runners 40:43 6:34
71 1856 Matthew Brake 393 33 Dukes Track Club B 41:12 6:38
72 1940 Daniel Lenski 394 32 NAC 41:19 6:39
73 1814 Jason Adams 400 34 Central Oregon Running Klub B 42:53 6:54
74 2129 Isaac Medrano 402 34 Wolfpack Running Club 43:22 6:59
75 1887 Tim Ragones 404 34 Granato Racing 44:00 7:05
76 2166 Andrew Nelson 407 33 Unattached 45:05 7:16
77 1973 Raymond Yu 408 33 Pamakids 45:26 7:19
78 1969 John Gieng 409 34 Pamakids 45:39 7:21
79 1817 Scott Hubbs 410 34 Central Oregon Running Klub B 50:27 8:08
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
1 2108 Michael Reneau 48 35 Twin Cities Track Club 32:37 5:15
2 1774 Clint Wells 104 38 Boulder Track Club 33:39 5:25
3 2019 Jacques Sallberg 117 39 Run With Us 33:57 5:28
4 2002 Eric Loeffler 141 36 Run N Fun 34:15 5:31
5 1759 Ryan McCalmon 172 38 Boston Athletic Association 34:46 5:36
6 2032 Destry Johnson 208 38 Seattle Running Club 35:13 5:40
7 2063 Benjamin Mangrum 217 35 Tacoma City Running Club 35:23 5:42
8 1852 Brantley Lutz 266 38 Dukes Track Club 36:10 5:50
9 1922 Tj Unger 286 35 HFC Striders 36:31 5:53
10 2015 Ryan Kaiser 309 35 Run Portland 37:04 5:58
11 1785 George Hanson 317 38 Bowerman Athletic Club B 37:12 6:00
12 1962 Orestes Gutierrez 324 37 Bowerman Athletic Club B 37:19 6:01
13 1980 Trevor Pincock 328 37 Paragon Racing 37:26 6:02
14 1813 Rob Russell 331 35 Central Oregon Running Klub 37:29 6:02
15 1981 Evan Sims 339 36 Paragon Racing 37:41 6:04
16 1784 Joshua Gordon 345 39 Bowerman Athletic Club B 37:47 6:05
17 1979 Jeff Oswalt 346 38 Paragon Racing 37:49 6:06
18 1885 Kevin Granato 362 36 Granato Racing 38:24 6:11
19 1937 Anthony Daguanno 363 36 NAC 38:25 6:11
20 2078 Chris McGinness 367 35 Team Red Lizard 38:27 6:12
21 1808 Michael Dennis 373 38 Central Oregon Running Klub B 38:55 6:16
22 1982 Matt Zuchetto 380 38 Paragon Racing 39:37 6:23
23 1971 Zachary Hedling 382 38 Pamakids 39:46 6:24
24 2155 Ryan Ness 392 38 Unattached 40:47 6:34
25 1816 Shane Cochran 398 35 Central Oregon Running Klub B 42:05 6:47
26 1815 Sylvain Bauge 401 36 Central Oregon Running Klub B 42:53 6:54
27 1818 Jason Townsend 403 37 Central Oregon Running Klub B 43:47 7:03
28 2051 Travis Frank 405 35 Spokane Distance Project 44:07 7:06
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
1 2033 Ulrich Steidl 173 41 Seattle Running Club 34:47 5:36
2 2077 Torrey Lindbo 308 41 Team Red Lizard 37:01 5:58
3 2053 Chafik Azerki 358 40 Strawberry Canyon Track Club 38:16 6:10
4 1970 Denis Glenn 406 43 Pamakids 44:30 7:10
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 84
MALE AGE GROUP: 85 - 89
MALE AGE GROUP: 90 - 94
MALE AGE GROUP: 95 - 99
2013 USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
December 14, 2013, River's Edge Golf Course, Bend, OR
Results by Eclectic Edge Racing
Master's Men 10K Results
Place No. Name S Ag Div/Tot Div Team Name City St Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== = == ======== ===== ============================================= ================== == ===== =====
1 1170 Lee Troop M 40 1/85 M4044 Boulder Track Club Boulder CO 33:37 5:25
2 1432 Gregory Mitchell M 40 2/85 M4044 Unattached McMinnville OR 34:10 5:30
3 1388 Ulrich Steidl M 41 3/85 M4044 Seattle Running Club Seattle WA 34:29 5:33
4 1180 John Howell M 40 4/85 M4044 Bowerman Athletic Club Hillsboro OR 34:51 5:37
5 1147 Chad Newton M 44 5/85 M4044 Atlanta Track Club Pisgah Forest NC 34:55 5:38
6 1308 Sandu Rebenciuc M 44 6/85 M4044 Greater Springfield Harriers, Inc Penacook NH 35:01 5:39
7 1138 Malcolm Campbell M 42 7/85 M4044 Atlanta Track Club Marietta GA 35:02 5:39
8 1165 Simon Gutierrez M 47 1/69 M4549 Boulder Running Company/adidas Colorado Springs CO 35:06 5:39
9 1171 Ahrlin Bauman M 40 8/85 M4044 Bowerman Athletic Club Portland OR 35:07 5:40
10 1202 John Gardiner M 41 9/85 M4044 Cal Coast Track Club Rancho Santa Marga CA 35:30 5:43
11 1249 Sean Sundwall M 40 10/85 M4044 Club Northwest Snoqualmie WA 35:36 5:44
12 1367 Kelly Mortenson M 42 11/85 M4044 Run N Fun Saint Paul MN 35:39 5:45
13 1184 Jeff Smith M 40 12/85 M4044 Bowerman Athletic Club Lake Oswego OR 35:41 5:45
14 1357 Tracy Lokken M 48 2/69 M4549 Playmakers Elite/New Balance Marquette MI 35:46 5:46
15 1366 Gregory Hexum M 42 13/85 M4044 Run N Fun Esko MN 35:47 5:46
16 1125 Jaime Heilpern M 43 14/85 M4044 Asics Aggie Running Club San Francisco CA 35:49 5:46
17 1136 Kristian Blaich M 47 3/69 M4549 Atlanta Track Club Decatur GA 35:55 5:47
18 1422 Todd Rose M 40 15/85 M4044 West Valley Track Club San Francisco CA 35:56 5:47
19 1135 Alan Black M 40 16/85 M4044 Atlanta Track Club Hillsboro GA 35:57 5:48
20 1163 Harry Stants M 40 17/85 M4044 Boston Athletic Association Needham MA 35:59 5:48
21 1383 Gregory Crowther M 40 18/85 M4044 Seattle Running Club Seattle WA 35:59 5:48
22 1162 Keven O'Neil M 43 19/85 M4044 Boston Athletic Association North Kingstown RI 36:01 5:48
23 1172 Oscar Bauman M 40 20/85 M4044 Bowerman Athletic Club Portland OR 36:01 5:48
24 1393 Carl Combs M 48 4/69 M4549 Spokane Distance Project Cheney WA 36:05 5:49
25 1169 Art Siemers M 41 21/85 M4044 Boulder Running Company/adidas Fort Collins CO 36:13 5:50
26 1158 Peter Hammer M 47 5/69 M4549 Boston Athletic Association Needham MA 36:14 5:50
27 1161 Christopher Magill M 41 22/85 M4044 Boston Athletic Association Cumberland RI 36:18 5:51
28 1326 Nazario Romero M 40 23/85 M4044 Jamul Toads Escondido CA 36:20 5:51
29 1211 Tony Torres M 44 24/85 M4044 Cal Coast Track Club Cedar Glen CA 36:21 5:51
30 1246 Ben Sauvage M 44 25/85 M4044 Club Northwest Seattle WA 36:22 5:52
31 1189 Everett Whiteside M 43 26/85 M4044 Bowerman Athletic Club Portland OR 36:24 5:52
32 1132 Valentin Alvarez M 44 27/85 M4044 Atlanta Track Club Marietta GA 36:30 5:53
33 1307 Kent Lemme M 47 6/69 M4549 Greater Springfield Harriers, Inc Pittsfield MA 36:34 5:53
34 1150 Eric Stabb M 45 7/69 M4549 Atlanta Track Club Athens GA 36:36 5:54
35 1415 Jonah Backstrom M 40 28/85 M4044 West Valley Track Club San Francisco CA 36:40 5:54
36 1196 Jeff Ambos M 52 1/72 M5054 Cal Coast Track Club Riverside CA 36:41 5:55
37 1419 Mark McManus M 40 29/85 M4044 West Valley Track Club Mill Valley CA 36:43 5:55
38 1282 Kirt Komocki M 40 30/85 M4044 Genesee Valley Harriers Rochester NY 36:52 5:56
39 1208 David Olds M 52 2/72 M5054 Cal Coast Track Club Los Angeles CA 36:56 5:57
40 1239 Jeff Hashimoto M 42 31/85 M4044 Club Northwest Ellensburg WA 36:58 5:57
41 1324 Timothy Gore M 44 32/85 M4044 Jamul Toads Oceanside CA 37:02 5:58
42 1361 Brian Culley M 42 33/85 M4044 Prado Racing Team Encinitas CA 37:04 5:58
43 1153 Matthew Whitis M 45 8/69 M4549 Atlanta Track Club Columbus GA 37:06 5:59
44 1369 Gregg Robertson M 43 34/85 M4044 Run N Fun Duluth MN 37:11 5:59
45 1240 David McCulloch M 43 35/85 M4044 Club Northwest Seattle WA 37:14 6:00
46 1155 Steve Wilcox M 43 36/85 M4044 Atlanta Track Club Cumming GA 37:19 6:01
47 1325 Todd Horton M 44 37/85 M4044 Jamul Toads Carlsbad CA 37:22 6:01
48 1228 John Sillery M 41 38/85 M4044 Chattanooga Track Club Chattanooga TN 37:26 6:02
49 1167 Cary Hitz M 40 39/85 M4044 Boulder Running Company/adidas Colorado Springs CO 37:29 6:02
50 1168 Mark Misch M 41 40/85 M4044 Boulder Running Company/adidas Colorado Springs CO 37:30 6:02
51 1279 Alan Evans M 50 3/72 M5054 Genesee Valley Harriers Beaver Dams NY 37:32 6:03
52 1368 Jeffrey Renlund M 46 9/69 M4549 Run N Fun Chaska MN 37:35 6:03
53 1362 Robert Verhees M 48 10/69 M4549 Prado Racing Team San Diego CA 37:37 6:04
54 1201 Ken Ernst M 52 4/72 M5054 Cal Coast Track Club Mission Viejo CA 37:39 6:04
55 1417 Ivan Lieben M 44 41/85 M4044 West Valley Track Club San Francisco CA 37:40 6:04
56 1229 Dean Thompson M 48 11/69 M4549 Chattanooga Track Club Cohutta GA 37:41 6:04
57 1157 Pat Callahan M 41 42/85 M4044 Boston Athletic Association Needham MA 37:42 6:04
58 2179 Mike Nier M 49 12/69 M4549 Genesee Valley Harriers Rochester NY 37:43 6:05
59 1128 Rene Sepulveda M 48 13/69 M4549 Asics Aggie Running Club Livermore CA 37:44 6:05
60 1131 Jim Sorensen M 46 14/69 M4549 Asics Aggie Running Club San Leandro CA 37:48 6:05
61 1316 Jason Cakouros M 48 15/69 M4549 HFC Striders Milton MA 37:51 6:06
62 1203 Frederick Herr M 47 16/69 M4549 Cal Coast Track Club Corona CA 37:51 6:06
63 1424 Mark Yuen M 43 43/85 M4044 West Valley Track Club San Carlos CA 37:54 6:06
64 1262 Scott Tucker M 51 5/72 M5054 Colorado Racing Club Lafayette CO 37:55 6:07
65 1209 Everardo Silva M 48 17/69 M4549 Cal Coast Track Club Tujunga CA 37:56 6:07
66 1191 Bret Kimple M 45 18/69 M4549 Bowerman Athletic Club B Portland OR 37:58 6:07
67 1198 Robert Arsenault M 48 19/69 M4549 Cal Coast Track Club Riverside CA 37:59 6:07
68 1166 Cody Hill M 40 44/85 M4044 Boulder Running Company/adidas Colorado Springs CO 37:59 6:07
69 1160 Wayne Levy M 48 20/69 M4549 Boston Athletic Association Waban MA 38:02 6:08
70 1173 Mike Blackmore M 51 6/72 M5054 Bowerman Athletic Club Eugene OR 38:04 6:08
71 1177 Dan Franek M 48 21/69 M4549 Bowerman Athletic Club Portland OR 38:05 6:08
72 1306 Joseph Lemay M 47 22/69 M4549 Greater Springfield Harriers, Inc Danbury CT 38:13 6:09
73 1248 Michael Smith M 55 1/25 M5559 Club Northwest Renton WA 38:14 6:10
74 1371 Matthew Waite M 45 23/69 M4549 Run N Fun Saint Paul MN 38:16 6:10
75 1420 Charles Mullane M 44 45/85 M4044 West Valley Track Club Sunnyvale CA 38:16 6:10
76 1181 Robert Julian M 45 24/69 M4549 Bowerman Athletic Club Phoenix OR 38:16 6:10
77 1247 Joe Sheeran M 56 2/25 M5559 Club Northwest Ellensburg WA 38:20 6:11
78 1219 James Howard M 42 46/85 M4044 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 38:24 6:11
79 1242 John O'Hearn M 51 7/72 M5054 Club Northwest Redmond WA 38:26 6:12
80 1303 Mark Reeder M 54 8/72 M5054 Greater Lowell Road Runners Brighton MA 38:29 6:12
81 1418 John Markell M 40 47/85 M4044 West Valley Track Club San Francisco CA 38:31 6:12
82 1360 Eric Stuber M 50 9/72 M5054 Playmakers Elite/New Balance Lansing MI 38:32 6:13
83 1338 Jared Wilson M 40 48/85 M4044 NAC Tigard OR 38:33 6:13
84 1205 Peter Magill M 52 10/72 M5054 Cal Coast Track Club South Pasadena CA 38:34 6:13
85 1350 John Reich M 44 49/85 M4044 Phoenix Free Soles Scottsdale AZ 38:36 6:13
86 1345 Brett Bernacchi M 41 50/85 M4044 Phoenix Free Soles Phoenix AZ 38:37 6:13
87 1433 Paul Parsons M 49 25/69 M4549 Unattached Bend OR 38:37 6:13
88 1253 Tony Young M 51 11/72 M5054 Club Northwest Redmond WA 38:43 6:14
89 1334 Bill Aronson M 42 51/85 M4044 NAC Portland OR 38:46 6:15
90 1355 Chris Hughes M 46 26/69 M4549 Playmakers Elite/New Balance Lansing MI 38:48 6:15
91 1358 Jd Pepper M 50 12/72 M5054 Playmakers Elite/New Balance Dansville MI 38:54 6:16
92 1378 Dick Robinson M 51 13/72 M5054 San Diego Track Club San Diego CA 38:55 6:16
93 1346 Shane Carr M 40 52/85 M4044 Phoenix Free Soles Tucson AZ 39:00 6:17
94 1225 Timothy Ensign M 51 14/72 M5054 Chattanooga Track Club Chattanooga TN 39:01 6:17
95 1423 Joe Wehrheim M 42 53/85 M4044 West Valley Track Club San Francisco CA 39:03 6:17
96 1353 Daniel Dixon M 50 15/72 M5054 Playmakers Elite/New Balance Jackson MI 39:06 6:18
97 1276 David Bischoff M 51 16/72 M5054 Genesee Valley Harriers Fairport NY 39:07 6:18
98 1233 Joe Bisignano M 53 17/72 M5054 Club Northwest Seattle WA 39:07 6:18
99 1192 Scott MacDonald M 42 54/85 M4044 Bowerman Athletic Club B Portland OR 39:09 6:18
100 1194 David Rees M 46 27/69 M4549 Bowerman Athletic Club B Portland OR 39:10 6:19
101 1221 Dylan Mason M 40 55/85 M4044 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 39:12 6:19
102 1396 Royce Hogue M 50 18/72 M5054 Spokane Distance Project Spokane WA 39:14 6:19
103 1421 Edward Randolph M 44 56/85 M4044 West Valley Track Club San Francisco CA 39:14 6:19
104 1391 Glen Weissman M 44 57/85 M4044 Seattle Running Club Bellevue WA 39:19 6:20
105 1250 Keefer Whan M 48 28/69 M4549 Club Northwest Mount Vernon WA 39:20 6:20
106 1151 Ken Wempe M 45 29/69 M4549 Atlanta Track Club B Rome GA 39:23 6:21
107 1287 Joseph Mora M 52 19/72 M5054 Genesee Valley Harriers Fayetteville NY 39:25 6:21
108 1206 Jonathan May M 45 30/69 M4549 Cal Coast Track Club Newport Beach CA 39:25 6:21
109 1416 Bruce Davie M 50 20/72 M5054 West Valley Track Club San Francisco CA 39:25 6:21
110 1354 Ruben Henderson M 52 21/72 M5054 Playmakers Elite/New Balance Grand Rapids MI 39:26 6:21
111 1314 Tom Stclair M 47 31/69 M4549 Guerilla Running Tumwater WA 39:27 6:21
112 1164 Craig Greenslit M 43 58/85 M4044 Boulder Running Company/adidas Berthoud CO 39:27 6:21
113 1365 Patrick Billig M 51 22/72 M5054 Run N Fun Roseville MN 39:28 6:21
114 1199 Kevin Broady M 52 23/72 M5054 Cal Coast Track Club Brea CA 39:29 6:22
115 1204 Oscar Lemus M 41 59/85 M4044 Cal Coast Track Club Victorville CA 39:31 6:22
116 1408 Mark Robins M 40 60/85 M4044 Team GFR Salem Salem OR 39:34 6:22
117 1406 Donald Gallogly M 46 32/69 M4549 Team GFR Salem Salem OR 39:37 6:23
118 1212 Michael Buckhoff M 47 33/69 M4549 Cal Coast Track Club B Oak Hills CA 39:40 6:23
119 1268 Lance Logan M 49 34/69 M4549 Eastside Runners Duvall WA 39:41 6:24
120 1186 Timothy Vandervlugt M 48 35/69 M4549 Bowerman Athletic Club La Grande OR 39:43 6:24
121 1226 Michael Kirk M 44 61/85 M4044 Chattanooga Track Club Signal Mountain TN 39:43 6:24
122 1156 Ken Youngers M 57 3/25 M5559 Atlanta Track Club Tucker GA 39:48 6:25
123 1245 Acy Roff M 49 36/69 M4549 Club Northwest Seattle WA 39:48 6:25
124 1243 Ray Prentice M 54 24/72 M5054 Club Northwest Normandy Park WA 39:49 6:25
125 1291 Mark Rybinski M 58 4/25 M5559 Genesee Valley Harriers Manlius NY 39:51 6:25
126 1227 Ryan Shrum M 46 37/69 M4549 Chattanooga Track Club East Ridge TN 39:53 6:26
127 1336 Scott Schmittel M 46 38/69 M4549 NAC Portland OR 39:57 6:26
128 1352 Jeff Stelnik M 40 62/85 M4044 Phoenix Free Soles Phoenix AZ 39:58 6:26
129 1298 Michael Girouard M 44 63/85 M4044 Greater Lowell Road Runners Reading MA 39:59 6:26
130 1381 Adam Weiner M 54 25/72 M5054 San Diego Track Club San Diego CA 40:01 6:27
131 1119 Erich Ackermann M 45 39/69 M4549 Asics Aggie Running Club San Ramon CA 40:04 6:27
132 1176 Matthew Farley M 45 40/69 M4549 Bowerman Athletic Club B Portland OR 40:05 6:27
133 1174 John Clifford M 51 26/72 M5054 Bowerman Athletic Club Sherwood OR 40:06 6:28
134 1382 Zachary Ames M 42 64/85 M4044 Seattle Running Club Seattle WA 40:07 6:28
135 1234 David Cannon M 57 5/25 M5559 Club Northwest Seattle WA 40:08 6:28
136 1293 John Van Kerkhove M 51 27/72 M5054 Genesee Valley Harriers Rochester NY 40:09 6:28
137 1255 Bob Brennand M 52 28/72 M5054 Club Northwest B Olympia WA 40:10 6:28
138 1188 Patrick Wagner M 52 29/72 M5054 Bowerman Athletic Club Eugene OR 40:14 6:29
139 1218 Monty Gregg M 41 65/85 M4044 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 40:16 6:29
140 1372 Bruce Boettner M 53 30/72 M5054 San Diego Track Club San Diego CA 40:17 6:29
141 1348 Ron Hyde M 54 31/72 M5054 Phoenix Free Soles Scottsdale AZ 40:17 6:29
142 1320 Tom Vossen M 40 66/85 M4044 HFC Striders Norwood MA 40:19 6:30
143 1337 Dan Sheil M 40 67/85 M4044 NAC Portland OR 40:20 6:30
144 1340 Andrew Chan M 42 68/85 M4044 Pamakids San Francisco CA 40:22 6:30
145 1190 Doug Winn M 63 1/25 M6064 Bowerman Athletic Club Portland OR 40:23 6:30
146 1207 John Moss M 44 69/85 M4044 Cal Coast Track Club Sierra Madre CA 40:24 6:31
147 1210 Mark Steyvers M 43 70/85 M4044 Cal Coast Track Club Irvine CA 40:24 6:31
148 1124 Jamey Harris M 42 71/85 M4044 Asics Aggie Running Club Aptos CA 40:25 6:31
149 1123 Daniel Feder M 50 32/72 M5054 Asics Aggie Running Club Folsom CA 40:29 6:31
150 1230 Paul Abdalla M 52 33/72 M5054 Club Northwest Duvall WA 40:31 6:32
151 1380 Jim Walsh M 53 34/72 M5054 San Diego Track Club Coronado CA 40:33 6:32
152 1389 Quoc Tran M 44 72/85 M4044 Seattle Running Club Lynnwood WA 40:35 6:32
153 1435 Roger Sayre M 55 6/25 M5559 Unattached Fairbanks AK 40:36 6:32
154 1310 Craig Dickson M 46 41/69 M4549 Guerilla Running Olympia WA 40:37 6:33
155 1263 Rick Chalmers M 52 35/72 M5054 Dirigo R.C. South Portland ME 40:38 6:33
156 1251 David White-Espin M 52 36/72 M5054 Club Northwest Seattle WA 40:40 6:33
157 1244 Charles Purnell M 50 37/72 M5054 Club Northwest Seattle WA 40:41 6:33
158 1304 Francis Burdett M 48 42/69 M4549 Greater Springfield Harriers, Inc Worcester MA 40:46 6:34
159 1215 John Craft M 41 73/85 M4044 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 40:46 6:34
160 1342 Denis Glenn M 43 74/85 M4044 Pamakids Sausalito CA 40:49 6:35
161 1344 Todd Barnes M 50 38/72 M5054 Phoenix Free Soles Glendale AZ 41:10 6:38
162 1409 Michael Tyler M 46 43/69 M4549 Team GFR Salem Salem OR 41:15 6:39
163 1281 Dennis Kinney M 53 39/72 M5054 Genesee Valley Harriers Rochester NY 41:17 6:39
164 1395 Christopher Goodwin M 52 40/72 M5054 Spokane Distance Project Spokane WA 41:18 6:39
165 1436 Ian Torrence M 41 75/85 M4044 Unattached Flagstaff AZ 41:19 6:39
166 1300 E J Hrynowski M 51 41/72 M5054 Greater Lowell Road Runners Arlington MA 41:20 6:40
167 1187 Eugenio Vidales M 54 42/72 M5054 Bowerman Athletic Club Vancouver WA 41:21 6:40
168 1317 Jimmy Fallon M 53 43/72 M5054 HFC Striders Walpole MA 41:21 6:40
169 1275 Charlie Andrews M 56 7/25 M5559 Genesee Valley Harriers Rochester NY 41:24 6:40
170 1335 Peter Heaver M 47 44/69 M4549 NAC Beaverton OR 41:29 6:41
171 1312 John Johnson M 45 45/69 M4549 Guerilla Running Shelton WA 41:31 6:41
172 1318 Michael Norton M 43 76/85 M4044 HFC Striders East Falmouth MA 41:39 6:43
173 1261 Kyle Hubbart M 57 8/25 M5559 Colorado Racing Club Broomfield CO 41:43 6:43
174 1305 Robert Landry M 45 46/69 M4549 Greater Springfield Harriers, Inc Ludlow MA 41:45 6:44
175 1375 Patrick Lanoiselee M 50 44/72 M5054 San Diego Track Club San Diego CA 41:47 6:44
176 1302 Keith O'Brien M 49 47/69 M4549 Greater Lowell Road Runners Chelmsford MA 41:48 6:44
177 1197 Dan Arsenault M 51 45/72 M5054 Cal Coast Track Club Santa Ana CA 41:51 6:45
178 1394 Thomas Fuchs M 48 48/69 M4549 Spokane Distance Project Spokane WA 41:53 6:45
179 1175 David Engstrom M 48 49/69 M4549 Bowerman Athletic Club B Portland OR 41:54 6:45
180 1259 Kevin McGinnis M 49 50/69 M4549 Club Northwest B Ravensdale WA 41:56 6:45
181 1327 Sean Stevenson M 48 51/69 M4549 Jamul Toads Jamul CA 41:56 6:45
182 1370 Andrew Siegel M 41 77/85 M4044 Run N Fun Minneapolis MN 42:13 6:48
183 1351 Robert Schafer M 55 9/25 M5559 Phoenix Free Soles Scottsdale AZ 42:16 6:49
184 1193 Lawrence Merrifield M 46 52/69 M4549 Bowerman Athletic Club Portland OR 42:21 6:49
185 1126 Jeff Hongo M 48 53/69 M4549 Asics Aggie Running Club Campbell CA 42:21 6:49
186 1266 Jason Hect M 43 78/85 M4044 Eastside Runners Redmond WA 42:27 6:50
187 1430 Jon Luff M 46 54/69 M4549 Unattached New York NY 42:29 6:51
188 1122 Roger Dix M 46 55/69 M4549 Asics Aggie Running Club Sacramento CA 42:32 6:51
189 1407 Steven Kollars M 54 46/72 M5054 Team GFR Salem Salem OR 42:32 6:51
190 1299 Andrew Gordon M 51 47/72 M5054 Greater Lowell Road Runners North Chelmsford MA 42:33 6:51
191 1313 Daniel Salazar M 48 56/69 M4549 Guerilla Running Tacoma WA 42:37 6:52
192 1356 Tim Lambrecht M 51 48/72 M5054 Playmakers Elite/New Balance Alma MI 42:39 6:52
193 1149 Nathan Skipper M 50 49/72 M5054 Atlanta Track Club Ellenwood GA 42:40 6:52
194 1319 Will Parsley M 51 50/72 M5054 HFC Striders Weymouth MA 42:42 6:53
195 1347 Shaun Haley M 45 57/69 M4549 Phoenix Free Soles Tucson AZ 42:48 6:54
196 1130 Armando Siqueiros M 54 51/72 M5054 Asics Aggie Running Club San Luis Obispo CA 42:49 6:54
197 1220 Jeff Jones M 46 58/69 M4549 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 42:50 6:54
198 1148 Carl Nordhielm M 51 52/72 M5054 Atlanta Track Club Tallahassee FL 42:57 6:55
199 1185 Kevin Taylor M 57 10/25 M5559 Bowerman Athletic Club Eugene OR 42:59 6:55
200 1121 Thomas Cushman M 60 2/25 M6064 Asics Aggie Running Club Chico CA 43:00 6:56
201 1322 Will Cleves M 52 53/72 M5054 Jamul Toads El Cajon CA 43:04 6:56
202 1285 Tim McMullen M 60 3/25 M6064 Genesee Valley Harriers Churchville NY 43:05 6:56
203 1141 Jeff Haertel M 51 54/72 M5054 Atlanta Track Club Atlanta GA 43:08 6:57
204 1213 Darren Cox M 43 79/85 M4044 Cal Coast Track Club B Laguna Hills CA 43:10 6:57
205 1349 Carleton Jones M 47 59/69 M4549 Phoenix Free Soles Peoria AZ 43:10 6:57
206 1297 Kevin Carnabucci M 40 80/85 M4044 Greater Lowell Road Runners Stoneham MA 43:16 6:58
207 1256 Ian Brown M 51 55/72 M5054 Club Northwest B Ellensburg WA 43:17 6:58
208 1397 Troy Sloan M 46 60/69 M4549 Spokane Distance Project Spokane Valley WA 43:18 6:58
209 1289 Gary Radford M 57 11/25 M5559 Genesee Valley Harriers Cicero NY 43:21 6:59
210 1183 Aaron Lance M 52 56/72 M5054 Bowerman Athletic Club Portland OR 43:22 6:59
211 1386 Cliff Richards M 52 57/72 M5054 Seattle Running Club Maple Valley WA 43:31 7:01
212 1321 Jorge Castro M 45 61/69 M4549 Jamul Toads El Cajon CA 43:39 7:02
213 1182 Daniel Kearns M 54 58/72 M5054 Bowerman Athletic Club Portland OR 43:39 7:02
214 1331 Bryan Wallbank M 45 62/69 M4549 Jamul Toads B Chula Vista CA 43:41 7:02
215 1286 Don Miller M 43 81/85 M4044 Genesee Valley Harriers Auburn NY 43:48 7:03
216 1129 Jeff Shaver M 53 59/72 M5054 Asics Aggie Running Club Cupertino CA 43:56 7:05
217 1315 Van Stevens M 43 82/85 M4044 Guerilla Running Olympia WA 44:08 7:07
218 1258 Craig Kenworthy M 51 60/72 M5054 Club Northwest B Seattle WA 44:13 7:07
219 1301 Peter Lagoy M 54 61/72 M5054 Greater Lowell Road Runners Hopkinton MA 44:24 7:09
220 1116 John Tarkowski M 61 4/25 M6064 Ann Arbor Track Club Northville MI 44:24 7:09
221 1341 Jerry Flanagan M 48 63/69 M4549 Pamakids San Francisco CA 44:27 7:10
222 1112 Lloyd Hansen M 65 1/15 M6569 Ann Arbor Track Club Bloomfield Hills MI 44:27 7:10
223 1267 Jon Hoerlein M 46 64/69 M4549 Eastside Runners Bothell WA 44:29 7:10
224 1292 Keith Scott M 51 62/72 M5054 Genesee Valley Harriers Le Roy NY 44:29 7:10
225 1387 Kent Sizer M 58 12/25 M5559 Seattle Running Club Renton WA 44:32 7:10
226 1379 Gregory Wagner M 58 13/25 M5559 San Diego Track Club La Jolla CA 44:40 7:12
227 1309 Paul Bliss M 48 65/69 M4549 Guerilla Running Tumwater WA 44:47 7:13
228 1392 Brian Nelson M 56 14/25 M5559 So Cal Track Club Bakersfield CA 44:48 7:13
229 1114 Terry McCluskey M 65 2/15 M6569 Ann Arbor Track Club Vienna OH 44:49 7:13
230 1120 Steve Boaz M 56 15/25 M5559 Asics Aggie Running Club Los Osos CA 44:52 7:14
231 1143 Kirk Larson M 62 5/25 M6064 Atlanta Track Club Atlanta GA 45:02 7:15
232 1257 Ed Haywood M 52 63/72 M5054 Club Northwest B Lynnwood WA 45:13 7:17
233 1224 Dave Webster M 59 16/25 M5559 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 45:15 7:17
234 1113 Wally Hayes M 62 6/25 M6064 Ann Arbor Track Club Ann Arbor MI 45:20 7:18
235 1332 Mitchell Zinn M 50 64/72 M5054 Jamul Toads B Vista CA 45:23 7:19
236 1294 Bruce Wilkins M 60 7/25 M6064 Genesee Valley Harriers Fairport NY 45:39 7:21
237 1343 John Spriggs M 52 65/72 M5054 Pamakids El Cerrito CA 45:41 7:22
238 1405 Gordon Cully M 49 66/69 M4549 Team GFR Salem Woodburn OR 45:44 7:22
239 1277 Ron Blackmore M 60 8/25 M6064 Genesee Valley Harriers Madison NY 45:46 7:22
240 1144 Jerry Learned M 65 3/15 M6569 Atlanta Track Club Gainesville GA 45:50 7:23
241 1296 John Barbour M 59 17/25 M5559 Greater Lowell Road Runners West Roxbury MA 45:58 7:24
242 1154 Mike Wien M 62 9/25 M6064 Atlanta Track Club Marietta GA 46:19 7:28
243 1427 Ron Deems M 56 18/25 M5559 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 46:19 7:28
244 1195 Dave Ross M 46 67/69 M4549 Bowerman Athletic Club B Beaverton OR 46:23 7:28
245 1127 Kevin Searls M 55 19/25 M5559 Asics Aggie Running Club Martinez CA 46:26 7:29
246 1428 Brad Holbrook M 46 68/69 M4549 Unattached Beaverton OR 46:40 7:31
247 1142 Chris Horton M 50 66/72 M5054 Atlanta Track Club Dunwoody GA 46:47 7:32
248 1223 Glenn Miller M 53 67/72 M5054 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 46:47 7:32
249 1384 Mark Drangsholt M 56 20/25 M5559 Seattle Running Club Federal Way WA 46:56 7:34
250 1236 Tom Cotner M 63 10/25 M6064 Club Northwest Seattle WA 47:00 7:34
251 1140 Bob Dalton M 60 11/25 M6064 Atlanta Track Club Fayetteville GA 47:05 7:35
252 1425 Jacob Michaels M 46 69/69 M4549 West Valley Track Club Portland OR 47:35 7:40
253 1363 Terry Delph M 68 4/15 M6569 Raritan Valley Road Runners Coopersburg PA 47:44 7:41
254 1231 Michael Allison M 62 12/25 M6064 Club Northwest Seattle WA 47:58 7:44
255 1401 Len Goldman M 69 5/15 M6569 Tamalpa Runners, Inc. Oakland CA 48:01 7:44
256 1214 Scott Abrams M 57 21/25 M5559 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 48:02 7:44
257 1269 John Swenson M 55 22/25 M5559 Eastside Runners Redmond WA 48:04 7:45
258 1111 Doug Goodhue M 71 1/8 M7074 Ann Arbor Track Club Milford MI 48:08 7:45
259 1330 David Dunbar M 64 13/25 M6064 Jamul Toads B La Jolla CA 48:10 7:46
260 1145 Larry Lioy M 64 14/25 M6064 Atlanta Track Club Atlanta GA 48:15 7:46
261 1264 Craig Andersen M 66 6/15 M6569 Eastside Runners Olympia WA 48:38 7:50
262 1254 Jerry Zyskowski M 60 15/25 M6064 Club Northwest Seattle WA 48:45 7:51
263 1329 Pete Chenard M 43 83/85 M4044 Jamul Toads B San Diego CA 48:51 7:52
264 1364 Andy Harris M 54 68/72 M5054 River City Rebels Sacramento CA 48:55 7:53
265 1115 Dave Minier M 64 16/25 M6064 Ann Arbor Track Club Wyoming MI 48:58 7:53
266 1280 Martin Gordon M 53 69/72 M5054 Genesee Valley Harriers Henrietta NY 49:02 7:54
267 1222 Patrick McMurtry M 54 70/72 M5054 Central Oregon Running Klub Sunriver OR 49:25 7:58
268 1404 Hans Schmid M 73 2/8 M7074 Tamalpa Runners, Inc. Greenbrae CA 49:27 7:58
269 1278 David Bowen M 61 17/25 M6064 Genesee Valley Harriers Port Byron NY 49:36 7:59
270 1284 Jim May M 67 7/15 M6569 Genesee Valley Harriers Williamson NY 49:57 8:03
271 1311 Erik Heimann M 42 84/85 M4044 Guerilla Running Olympia WA 50:05 8:04
272 1402 James Morris M 64 18/25 M6064 Tamalpa Runners, Inc. Albany CA 50:17 8:06
273 1295 Tom Derderian M 64 19/25 M6064 Greater Boston Track Club Winthrop MA 50:54 8:12
274 1152 Wes Wessely M 65 8/15 M6569 Atlanta Track Club Clermont GA 51:07 8:14
275 1400 Gene French M 67 9/15 M6569 Tamalpa Runners, Inc. San Bruno CA 51:17 8:16
276 1328 Michael Bracken M 43 85/85 M4044 Jamul Toads B Palm Desert CA 51:26 8:17
277 1179 David Harding M 53 71/72 M5054 Bowerman Athletic Club B Lake Oswego OR 51:31 8:18
278 1260 Bruce Overstreet M 52 72/72 M5054 Club Northwest B Everett WA 51:53 8:21
279 1390 Win Van Pelt M 56 23/25 M5559 Seattle Running Club Renton WA 51:59 8:22
280 1283 Thomas Lamme M 66 10/15 M6569 Genesee Valley Harriers Penfield NY 51:59 8:22
281 1290 Michael Reif M 65 11/15 M6569 Genesee Valley Harriers Victor NY 52:26 8:27
282 1385 Glen Mangiantini M 56 24/25 M5559 Seattle Running Club Bellevue WA 52:58 8:32
283 1270 William Waters M 63 20/25 M6064 Eastside Runners Bothell WA 53:08 8:34
284 1139 Alfie Cronin M 57 25/25 M5559 Atlanta Track Club Decatur GA 53:29 8:37
285 1146 Vasan Neovakul M 63 21/25 M6064 Atlanta Track Club Atlanta GA 55:03 8:52
286 1434 Paul Caisse M 69 12/15 M6569 Unattached Caisse WA 56:05 9:02
287 1431 James Manley M 61 22/25 M6064 Unattached Redmond OR 56:25 9:05
288 1271 Bennett White M 65 13/15 M6569 Eastside Runners Seattle WA 56:40 9:08
289 1134 Sam Benedict M 66 14/15 M6569 Atlanta Track Club Atlanta GA 57:54 9:20
290 1272 Osamu Yamamoto M 63 23/25 M6064 Eastside Runners Sammamish WA 57:57 9:20
291 1110 Mitchell Garner M 64 24/25 M6064 Ann Arbor Track Club Ann Arbor MI 58:37 9:26
292 1398 Jerry Smith M 71 3/8 M7074 Syracuse Track Club Fayetteville NY 60:17 9:43
293 1237 David Harris M 63 25/25 M6064 Club Northwest Edmonds WA 60:20 9:43
294 1117 Harlan Van Blaricum M 73 4/8 M7074 Ann Arbor Track Club Dexter MI 62:29 10:04
295 1217 Mike Foster M 71 5/8 M7074 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 63:29 10:13
296 1339 Michel Bayard M 70 6/8 M7074 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 64:10 10:20
297 1265 Patrick Dwyer M 67 15/15 M6569 Eastside Runners Burien WA 64:28 10:23
298 1429 Tom Howes M 72 7/8 M7074 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 67:06 10:48
299 1426 Roger Daniels M 77 1/1 M7579 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 69:40 11:13
2013 USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
December 14, 2013, River's Edge Golf Course, Bend, OR
Results by Eclectic Edge Racing
********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
1 Lee Troop 40 Boulder CO 33:37 5:25
2 Gregory Mitchell 40 McMinnville OR 34:10 5:30
3 Ulrich Steidl 41 Seattle WA 34:29 5:33
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
1 1170 Lee Troop 1 40 Boulder Boulder Track Club 33:37 5:25
2 1432 Gregory Mitchell 2 40 McMinnville Unattached 34:10 5:30
3 1388 Ulrich Steidl 3 41 Seattle Seattle Running Club 34:29 5:33
4 1180 John Howell 4 40 Hillsboro Bowerman Athletic Club 34:51 5:37
5 1147 Chad Newton 5 44 Pisgah Forest Atlanta Track Club 34:55 5:38
6 1308 Sandu Rebenciuc 6 44 Penacook Greater Springfield Harriers, Inc 35:01 5:39
7 1138 Malcolm Campbell 7 42 Marietta Atlanta Track Club 35:02 5:39
8 1171 Ahrlin Bauman 9 40 Portland Bowerman Athletic Club 35:07 5:40
9 1202 John Gardiner 10 41 Rancho Santa Marga Cal Coast Track Club 35:30 5:43
10 1249 Sean Sundwall 11 40 Snoqualmie Club Northwest 35:36 5:44
11 1367 Kelly Mortenson 12 42 Saint Paul Run N Fun 35:39 5:45
12 1184 Jeff Smith 13 40 Lake Oswego Bowerman Athletic Club 35:41 5:45
13 1366 Gregory Hexum 15 42 Esko Run N Fun 35:47 5:46
14 1125 Jaime Heilpern 16 43 San Francisco Asics Aggie Running Club 35:49 5:46
15 1422 Todd Rose 18 40 San Francisco West Valley Track Club 35:56 5:47
16 1135 Alan Black 19 40 Hillsboro Atlanta Track Club 35:57 5:48
17 1163 Harry Stants 20 40 Needham Boston Athletic Association 35:59 5:48
18 1383 Gregory Crowther 21 40 Seattle Seattle Running Club 35:59 5:48
19 1162 Keven O'Neil 22 43 North Kingstown Boston Athletic Association 36:01 5:48
20 1172 Oscar Bauman 23 40 Portland Bowerman Athletic Club 36:01 5:48
21 1169 Art Siemers 25 41 Fort Collins Boulder Running Company/adidas 36:13 5:50
22 1161 Christopher Magill 27 41 Cumberland Boston Athletic Association 36:18 5:51
23 1326 Nazario Romero 28 40 Escondido Jamul Toads 36:20 5:51
24 1211 Tony Torres 29 44 Cedar Glen Cal Coast Track Club 36:21 5:51
25 1246 Ben Sauvage 30 44 Seattle Club Northwest 36:22 5:52
26 1189 Everett Whiteside 31 43 Portland Bowerman Athletic Club 36:24 5:52
27 1132 Valentin Alvarez 32 44 Marietta Atlanta Track Club 36:30 5:53
28 1415 Jonah Backstrom 35 40 San Francisco West Valley Track Club 36:40 5:54
29 1419 Mark McManus 37 40 Mill Valley West Valley Track Club 36:43 5:55
30 1282 Kirt Komocki 38 40 Rochester Genesee Valley Harriers 36:52 5:56
31 1239 Jeff Hashimoto 40 42 Ellensburg Club Northwest 36:58 5:57
32 1324 Timothy Gore 41 44 Oceanside Jamul Toads 37:02 5:58
33 1361 Brian Culley 42 42 Encinitas Prado Racing Team 37:04 5:58
34 1369 Gregg Robertson 44 43 Duluth Run N Fun 37:11 5:59
35 1240 David McCulloch 45 43 Seattle Club Northwest 37:14 6:00
36 1155 Steve Wilcox 46 43 Cumming Atlanta Track Club 37:19 6:01
37 1325 Todd Horton 47 44 Carlsbad Jamul Toads 37:22 6:01
38 1228 John Sillery 48 41 Chattanooga Chattanooga Track Club 37:26 6:02
39 1167 Cary Hitz 49 40 Colorado Springs Boulder Running Company/adidas 37:29 6:02
40 1168 Mark Misch 50 41 Colorado Springs Boulder Running Company/adidas 37:30 6:02
41 1417 Ivan Lieben 55 44 San Francisco West Valley Track Club 37:40 6:04
42 1157 Pat Callahan 57 41 Needham Boston Athletic Association 37:42 6:04
43 1424 Mark Yuen 63 43 San Carlos West Valley Track Club 37:54 6:06
44 1166 Cody Hill 68 40 Colorado Springs Boulder Running Company/adidas 37:59 6:07
45 1420 Charles Mullane 75 44 Sunnyvale West Valley Track Club 38:16 6:10
46 1219 James Howard 78 42 Bend Central Oregon Running Klub 38:24 6:11
47 1418 John Markell 81 40 San Francisco West Valley Track Club 38:31 6:12
48 1338 Jared Wilson 83 40 Tigard NAC 38:33 6:13
49 1350 John Reich 85 44 Scottsdale Phoenix Free Soles 38:36 6:13
50 1345 Brett Bernacchi 86 41 Phoenix Phoenix Free Soles 38:37 6:13
51 1334 Bill Aronson 89 42 Portland NAC 38:46 6:15
52 1346 Shane Carr 93 40 Tucson Phoenix Free Soles 39:00 6:17
53 1423 Joe Wehrheim 95 42 San Francisco West Valley Track Club 39:03 6:17
54 1192 Scott MacDonald 99 42 Portland Bowerman Athletic Club B 39:09 6:18
55 1221 Dylan Mason 101 40 Bend Central Oregon Running Klub 39:12 6:19
56 1421 Edward Randolph 103 44 San Francisco West Valley Track Club 39:14 6:19
57 1391 Glen Weissman 104 44 Bellevue Seattle Running Club 39:19 6:20
58 1164 Craig Greenslit 112 43 Berthoud Boulder Running Company/adidas 39:27 6:21
59 1204 Oscar Lemus 115 41 Victorville Cal Coast Track Club 39:31 6:22
60 1408 Mark Robins 116 40 Salem Team GFR Salem 39:34 6:22
61 1226 Michael Kirk 121 44 Signal Mountain Chattanooga Track Club 39:43 6:24
62 1352 Jeff Stelnik 128 40 Phoenix Phoenix Free Soles 39:58 6:26
63 1298 Michael Girouard 129 44 Reading Greater Lowell Road Runners 39:59 6:26
64 1382 Zachary Ames 134 42 Seattle Seattle Running Club 40:07 6:28
65 1218 Monty Gregg 139 41 Bend Central Oregon Running Klub 40:16 6:29
66 1320 Tom Vossen 142 40 Norwood HFC Striders 40:19 6:30
67 1337 Dan Sheil 143 40 Portland NAC 40:20 6:30
68 1340 Andrew Chan 144 42 San Francisco Pamakids 40:22 6:30
69 1207 John Moss 146 44 Sierra Madre Cal Coast Track Club 40:24 6:31
70 1210 Mark Steyvers 147 43 Irvine Cal Coast Track Club 40:24 6:31
71 1124 Jamey Harris 148 42 Aptos Asics Aggie Running Club 40:25 6:31
72 1389 Quoc Tran 152 44 Lynnwood Seattle Running Club 40:35 6:32
73 1215 John Craft 159 41 Bend Central Oregon Running Klub 40:46 6:34
74 1342 Denis Glenn 160 43 Sausalito Pamakids 40:49 6:35
75 1436 Ian Torrence 165 41 Flagstaff Unattached 41:19 6:39
76 1318 Michael Norton 172 43 East Falmouth HFC Striders 41:39 6:43
77 1370 Andrew Siegel 182 41 Minneapolis Run N Fun 42:13 6:48
78 1266 Jason Hect 186 43 Redmond Eastside Runners 42:27 6:50
79 1213 Darren Cox 204 43 Laguna Hills Cal Coast Track Club B 43:10 6:57
80 1297 Kevin Carnabucci 206 40 Stoneham Greater Lowell Road Runners 43:16 6:58
81 1286 Don Miller 215 43 Auburn Genesee Valley Harriers 43:48 7:03
82 1315 Van Stevens 217 43 Olympia Guerilla Running 44:08 7:07
83 1329 Pete Chenard 263 43 San Diego Jamul Toads B 48:51 7:52
84 1311 Erik Heimann 271 42 Olympia Guerilla Running 50:05 8:04
85 1328 Michael Bracken 276 43 Palm Desert Jamul Toads B 51:26 8:17
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
1 1165 Simon Gutierrez 8 47 Colorado Springs Boulder Running Company/adidas 35:06 5:39
2 1357 Tracy Lokken 14 48 Marquette Playmakers Elite/New Balance 35:46 5:46
3 1136 Kristian Blaich 17 47 Decatur Atlanta Track Club 35:55 5:47
4 1393 Carl Combs 24 48 Cheney Spokane Distance Project 36:05 5:49
5 1158 Peter Hammer 26 47 Needham Boston Athletic Association 36:14 5:50
6 1307 Kent Lemme 33 47 Pittsfield Greater Springfield Harriers, Inc 36:34 5:53
7 1150 Eric Stabb 34 45 Athens Atlanta Track Club 36:36 5:54
8 1153 Matthew Whitis 43 45 Columbus Atlanta Track Club 37:06 5:59
9 1368 Jeffrey Renlund 52 46 Chaska Run N Fun 37:35 6:03
10 1362 Robert Verhees 53 48 San Diego Prado Racing Team 37:37 6:04
11 1229 Dean Thompson 56 48 Cohutta Chattanooga Track Club 37:41 6:04
12 2179 Mike Nier 58 49 Rochester Genesee Valley Harriers 37:43 6:05
13 1128 Rene Sepulveda 59 48 Livermore Asics Aggie Running Club 37:44 6:05
14 1131 Jim Sorensen 60 46 San Leandro Asics Aggie Running Club 37:48 6:05
15 1316 Jason Cakouros 61 48 Milton HFC Striders 37:51 6:06
16 1203 Frederick Herr 62 47 Corona Cal Coast Track Club 37:51 6:06
17 1209 Everardo Silva 65 48 Tujunga Cal Coast Track Club 37:56 6:07
18 1191 Bret Kimple 66 45 Portland Bowerman Athletic Club B 37:58 6:07
19 1198 Robert Arsenault 67 48 Riverside Cal Coast Track Club 37:59 6:07
20 1160 Wayne Levy 69 48 Waban Boston Athletic Association 38:02 6:08
21 1177 Dan Franek 71 48 Portland Bowerman Athletic Club 38:05 6:08
22 1306 Joseph Lemay 72 47 Danbury Greater Springfield Harriers, Inc 38:13 6:09
23 1371 Matthew Waite 74 45 Saint Paul Run N Fun 38:16 6:10
24 1181 Robert Julian 76 45 Phoenix Bowerman Athletic Club 38:16 6:10
25 1433 Paul Parsons 87 49 Bend Unattached 38:37 6:13
26 1355 Chris Hughes 90 46 Lansing Playmakers Elite/New Balance 38:48 6:15
27 1194 David Rees 100 46 Portland Bowerman Athletic Club B 39:10 6:19
28 1250 Keefer Whan 105 48 Mount Vernon Club Northwest 39:20 6:20
29 1151 Ken Wempe 106 45 Rome Atlanta Track Club B 39:23 6:21
30 1206 Jonathan May 108 45 Newport Beach Cal Coast Track Club 39:25 6:21
31 1314 Tom Stclair 111 47 Tumwater Guerilla Running 39:27 6:21
32 1406 Donald Gallogly 117 46 Salem Team GFR Salem 39:37 6:23
33 1212 Michael Buckhoff 118 47 Oak Hills Cal Coast Track Club B 39:40 6:23
34 1268 Lance Logan 119 49 Duvall Eastside Runners 39:41 6:24
35 1186 Timothy Vandervlugt 120 48 La Grande Bowerman Athletic Club 39:43 6:24
36 1245 Acy Roff 123 49 Seattle Club Northwest 39:48 6:25
37 1227 Ryan Shrum 126 46 East Ridge Chattanooga Track Club 39:53 6:26
38 1336 Scott Schmittel 127 46 Portland NAC 39:57 6:26
39 1119 Erich Ackermann 131 45 San Ramon Asics Aggie Running Club 40:04 6:27
40 1176 Matthew Farley 132 45 Portland Bowerman Athletic Club B 40:05 6:27
41 1310 Craig Dickson 154 46 Olympia Guerilla Running 40:37 6:33
42 1304 Francis Burdett 158 48 Worcester Greater Springfield Harriers, Inc 40:46 6:34
43 1409 Michael Tyler 162 46 Salem Team GFR Salem 41:15 6:39
44 1335 Peter Heaver 170 47 Beaverton NAC 41:29 6:41
45 1312 John Johnson 171 45 Shelton Guerilla Running 41:31 6:41
46 1305 Robert Landry 174 45 Ludlow Greater Springfield Harriers, Inc 41:45 6:44
47 1302 Keith O'Brien 176 49 Chelmsford Greater Lowell Road Runners 41:48 6:44
48 1394 Thomas Fuchs 178 48 Spokane Spokane Distance Project 41:53 6:45
49 1175 David Engstrom 179 48 Portland Bowerman Athletic Club B 41:54 6:45
50 1259 Kevin McGinnis 180 49 Ravensdale Club Northwest B 41:56 6:45
51 1327 Sean Stevenson 181 48 Jamul Jamul Toads 41:56 6:45
52 1193 Lawrence Merrifield 184 46 Portland Bowerman Athletic Club 42:21 6:49
53 1126 Jeff Hongo 185 48 Campbell Asics Aggie Running Club 42:21 6:49
54 1430 Jon Luff 187 46 New York Unattached 42:29 6:51
55 1122 Roger Dix 188 46 Sacramento Asics Aggie Running Club 42:32 6:51
56 1313 Daniel Salazar 191 48 Tacoma Guerilla Running 42:37 6:52
57 1347 Shaun Haley 195 45 Tucson Phoenix Free Soles 42:48 6:54
58 1220 Jeff Jones 197 46 Bend Central Oregon Running Klub 42:50 6:54
59 1349 Carleton Jones 205 47 Peoria Phoenix Free Soles 43:10 6:57
60 1397 Troy Sloan 208 46 Spokane Valley Spokane Distance Project 43:18 6:58
61 1321 Jorge Castro 212 45 El Cajon Jamul Toads 43:39 7:02
62 1331 Bryan Wallbank 214 45 Chula Vista Jamul Toads B 43:41 7:02
63 1341 Jerry Flanagan 221 48 San Francisco Pamakids 44:27 7:10
64 1267 Jon Hoerlein 223 46 Bothell Eastside Runners 44:29 7:10
65 1309 Paul Bliss 227 48 Tumwater Guerilla Running 44:47 7:13
66 1405 Gordon Cully 238 49 Woodburn Team GFR Salem 45:44 7:22
67 1195 Dave Ross 244 46 Beaverton Bowerman Athletic Club B 46:23 7:28
68 1428 Brad Holbrook 246 46 Beaverton Unattached 46:40 7:31
69 1425 Jacob Michaels 252 46 Portland West Valley Track Club 47:35 7:40
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
1 1196 Jeff Ambos 36 52 Riverside Cal Coast Track Club 36:41 5:55
2 1208 David Olds 39 52 Los Angeles Cal Coast Track Club 36:56 5:57
3 1279 Alan Evans 51 50 Beaver Dams Genesee Valley Harriers 37:32 6:03
4 1201 Ken Ernst 54 52 Mission Viejo Cal Coast Track Club 37:39 6:04
5 1262 Scott Tucker 64 51 Lafayette Colorado Racing Club 37:55 6:07
6 1173 Mike Blackmore 70 51 Eugene Bowerman Athletic Club 38:04 6:08
7 1242 John O'Hearn 79 51 Redmond Club Northwest 38:26 6:12
8 1303 Mark Reeder 80 54 Brighton Greater Lowell Road Runners 38:29 6:12
9 1360 Eric Stuber 82 50 Lansing Playmakers Elite/New Balance 38:32 6:13
10 1205 Peter Magill 84 52 South Pasadena Cal Coast Track Club 38:34 6:13
11 1253 Tony Young 88 51 Redmond Club Northwest 38:43 6:14
12 1358 Jd Pepper 91 50 Dansville Playmakers Elite/New Balance 38:54 6:16
13 1378 Dick Robinson 92 51 San Diego San Diego Track Club 38:55 6:16
14 1225 Timothy Ensign 94 51 Chattanooga Chattanooga Track Club 39:01 6:17
15 1353 Daniel Dixon 96 50 Jackson Playmakers Elite/New Balance 39:06 6:18
16 1276 David Bischoff 97 51 Fairport Genesee Valley Harriers 39:07 6:18
17 1233 Joe Bisignano 98 53 Seattle Club Northwest 39:07 6:18
18 1396 Royce Hogue 102 50 Spokane Spokane Distance Project 39:14 6:19
19 1287 Joseph Mora 107 52 Fayetteville Genesee Valley Harriers 39:25 6:21
20 1416 Bruce Davie 109 50 San Francisco West Valley Track Club 39:25 6:21
21 1354 Ruben Henderson 110 52 Grand Rapids Playmakers Elite/New Balance 39:26 6:21
22 1365 Patrick Billig 113 51 Roseville Run N Fun 39:28 6:21
23 1199 Kevin Broady 114 52 Brea Cal Coast Track Club 39:29 6:22
24 1243 Ray Prentice 124 54 Normandy Park Club Northwest 39:49 6:25
25 1381 Adam Weiner 130 54 San Diego San Diego Track Club 40:01 6:27
26 1174 John Clifford 133 51 Sherwood Bowerman Athletic Club 40:06 6:28
27 1293 John Van Kerkhove 136 51 Rochester Genesee Valley Harriers 40:09 6:28
28 1255 Bob Brennand 137 52 Olympia Club Northwest B 40:10 6:28
29 1188 Patrick Wagner 138 52 Eugene Bowerman Athletic Club 40:14 6:29
30 1372 Bruce Boettner 140 53 San Diego San Diego Track Club 40:17 6:29
31 1348 Ron Hyde 141 54 Scottsdale Phoenix Free Soles 40:17 6:29
32 1123 Daniel Feder 149 50 Folsom Asics Aggie Running Club 40:29 6:31
33 1230 Paul Abdalla 150 52 Duvall Club Northwest 40:31 6:32
34 1380 Jim Walsh 151 53 Coronado San Diego Track Club 40:33 6:32
35 1263 Rick Chalmers 155 52 South Portland Dirigo R.C. 40:38 6:33
36 1251 David White-Espin 156 52 Seattle Club Northwest 40:40 6:33
37 1244 Charles Purnell 157 50 Seattle Club Northwest 40:41 6:33
38 1344 Todd Barnes 161 50 Glendale Phoenix Free Soles 41:10 6:38
39 1281 Dennis Kinney 163 53 Rochester Genesee Valley Harriers 41:17 6:39
40 1395 Christopher Goodwin 164 52 Spokane Spokane Distance Project 41:18 6:39
41 1300 E J Hrynowski 166 51 Arlington Greater Lowell Road Runners 41:20 6:40
42 1187 Eugenio Vidales 167 54 Vancouver Bowerman Athletic Club 41:21 6:40
43 1317 Jimmy Fallon 168 53 Walpole HFC Striders 41:21 6:40
44 1375 Patrick Lanoiselee 175 50 San Diego San Diego Track Club 41:47 6:44
45 1197 Dan Arsenault 177 51 Santa Ana Cal Coast Track Club 41:51 6:45
46 1407 Steven Kollars 189 54 Salem Team GFR Salem 42:32 6:51
47 1299 Andrew Gordon 190 51 North Chelmsford Greater Lowell Road Runners 42:33 6:51
48 1356 Tim Lambrecht 192 51 Alma Playmakers Elite/New Balance 42:39 6:52
49 1149 Nathan Skipper 193 50 Ellenwood Atlanta Track Club 42:40 6:52
50 1319 Will Parsley 194 51 Weymouth HFC Striders 42:42 6:53
51 1130 Armando Siqueiros 196 54 San Luis Obispo Asics Aggie Running Club 42:49 6:54
52 1148 Carl Nordhielm 198 51 Tallahassee Atlanta Track Club 42:57 6:55
53 1322 Will Cleves 201 52 El Cajon Jamul Toads 43:04 6:56
54 1141 Jeff Haertel 203 51 Atlanta Atlanta Track Club 43:08 6:57
55 1256 Ian Brown 207 51 Ellensburg Club Northwest B 43:17 6:58
56 1183 Aaron Lance 210 52 Portland Bowerman Athletic Club 43:22 6:59
57 1386 Cliff Richards 211 52 Maple Valley Seattle Running Club 43:31 7:01
58 1182 Daniel Kearns 213 54 Portland Bowerman Athletic Club 43:39 7:02
59 1129 Jeff Shaver 216 53 Cupertino Asics Aggie Running Club 43:56 7:05
60 1258 Craig Kenworthy 218 51 Seattle Club Northwest B 44:13 7:07
61 1301 Peter Lagoy 219 54 Hopkinton Greater Lowell Road Runners 44:24 7:09
62 1292 Keith Scott 224 51 Le Roy Genesee Valley Harriers 44:29 7:10
63 1257 Ed Haywood 232 52 Lynnwood Club Northwest B 45:13 7:17
64 1332 Mitchell Zinn 235 50 Vista Jamul Toads B 45:23 7:19
65 1343 John Spriggs 237 52 El Cerrito Pamakids 45:41 7:22
66 1142 Chris Horton 247 50 Dunwoody Atlanta Track Club 46:47 7:32
67 1223 Glenn Miller 248 53 Bend Central Oregon Running Klub 46:47 7:32
68 1364 Andy Harris 264 54 Sacramento River City Rebels 48:55 7:53
69 1280 Martin Gordon 266 53 Henrietta Genesee Valley Harriers 49:02 7:54
70 1222 Patrick McMurtry 267 54 Sunriver Central Oregon Running Klub 49:25 7:58
71 1179 David Harding 277 53 Lake Oswego Bowerman Athletic Club B 51:31 8:18
72 1260 Bruce Overstreet 278 52 Everett Club Northwest B 51:53 8:21
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
1 1248 Michael Smith 73 55 Renton Club Northwest 38:14 6:10
2 1247 Joe Sheeran 77 56 Ellensburg Club Northwest 38:20 6:11
3 1156 Ken Youngers 122 57 Tucker Atlanta Track Club 39:48 6:25
4 1291 Mark Rybinski 125 58 Manlius Genesee Valley Harriers 39:51 6:25
5 1234 David Cannon 135 57 Seattle Club Northwest 40:08 6:28
6 1435 Roger Sayre 153 55 Fairbanks Unattached 40:36 6:32
7 1275 Charlie Andrews 169 56 Rochester Genesee Valley Harriers 41:24 6:40
8 1261 Kyle Hubbart 173 57 Broomfield Colorado Racing Club 41:43 6:43
9 1351 Robert Schafer 183 55 Scottsdale Phoenix Free Soles 42:16 6:49
10 1185 Kevin Taylor 199 57 Eugene Bowerman Athletic Club 42:59 6:55
11 1289 Gary Radford 209 57 Cicero Genesee Valley Harriers 43:21 6:59
12 1387 Kent Sizer 225 58 Renton Seattle Running Club 44:32 7:10
13 1379 Gregory Wagner 226 58 La Jolla San Diego Track Club 44:40 7:12
14 1392 Brian Nelson 228 56 Bakersfield So Cal Track Club 44:48 7:13
15 1120 Steve Boaz 230 56 Los Osos Asics Aggie Running Club 44:52 7:14
16 1224 Dave Webster 233 59 Bend Central Oregon Running Klub 45:15 7:17
17 1296 John Barbour 241 59 West Roxbury Greater Lowell Road Runners 45:58 7:24
18 1427 Ron Deems 243 56 Bend Central Oregon Running Klub 46:19 7:28
19 1127 Kevin Searls 245 55 Martinez Asics Aggie Running Club 46:26 7:29
20 1384 Mark Drangsholt 249 56 Federal Way Seattle Running Club 46:56 7:34
21 1214 Scott Abrams 256 57 Bend Central Oregon Running Klub 48:02 7:44
22 1269 John Swenson 257 55 Redmond Eastside Runners 48:04 7:45
23 1390 Win Van Pelt 279 56 Renton Seattle Running Club 51:59 8:22
24 1385 Glen Mangiantini 282 56 Bellevue Seattle Running Club 52:58 8:32
25 1139 Alfie Cronin 284 57 Decatur Atlanta Track Club 53:29 8:37
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
1 1190 Doug Winn 145 63 Portland Bowerman Athletic Club 40:23 6:30
2 1121 Thomas Cushman 200 60 Chico Asics Aggie Running Club 43:00 6:56
3 1285 Tim McMullen 202 60 Churchville Genesee Valley Harriers 43:05 6:56
4 1116 John Tarkowski 220 61 Northville Ann Arbor Track Club 44:24 7:09
5 1143 Kirk Larson 231 62 Atlanta Atlanta Track Club 45:02 7:15
6 1113 Wally Hayes 234 62 Ann Arbor Ann Arbor Track Club 45:20 7:18
7 1294 Bruce Wilkins 236 60 Fairport Genesee Valley Harriers 45:39 7:21
8 1277 Ron Blackmore 239 60 Madison Genesee Valley Harriers 45:46 7:22
9 1154 Mike Wien 242 62 Marietta Atlanta Track Club 46:19 7:28
10 1236 Tom Cotner 250 63 Seattle Club Northwest 47:00 7:34
11 1140 Bob Dalton 251 60 Fayetteville Atlanta Track Club 47:05 7:35
12 1231 Michael Allison 254 62 Seattle Club Northwest 47:58 7:44
13 1330 David Dunbar 259 64 La Jolla Jamul Toads B 48:10 7:46
14 1145 Larry Lioy 260 64 Atlanta Atlanta Track Club 48:15 7:46
15 1254 Jerry Zyskowski 262 60 Seattle Club Northwest 48:45 7:51
16 1115 Dave Minier 265 64 Wyoming Ann Arbor Track Club 48:58 7:53
17 1278 David Bowen 269 61 Port Byron Genesee Valley Harriers 49:36 7:59
18 1402 James Morris 272 64 Albany Tamalpa Runners, Inc. 50:17 8:06
19 1295 Tom Derderian 273 64 Winthrop Greater Boston Track Club 50:54 8:12
20 1270 William Waters 283 63 Bothell Eastside Runners 53:08 8:34
21 1146 Vasan Neovakul 285 63 Atlanta Atlanta Track Club 55:03 8:52
22 1431 James Manley 287 61 Redmond Unattached 56:25 9:05
23 1272 Osamu Yamamoto 290 63 Sammamish Eastside Runners 57:57 9:20
24 1110 Mitchell Garner 291 64 Ann Arbor Ann Arbor Track Club 58:37 9:26
25 1237 David Harris 293 63 Edmonds Club Northwest 1:00:20 9:43
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
1 1112 Lloyd Hansen 222 65 Bloomfield Hills Ann Arbor Track Club 44:27 7:10
2 1114 Terry McCluskey 229 65 Vienna Ann Arbor Track Club 44:49 7:13
3 1144 Jerry Learned 240 65 Gainesville Atlanta Track Club 45:50 7:23
4 1363 Terry Delph 253 68 Coopersburg Raritan Valley Road Runners 47:44 7:41
5 1401 Len Goldman 255 69 Oakland Tamalpa Runners, Inc. 48:01 7:44
6 1264 Craig Andersen 261 66 Olympia Eastside Runners 48:38 7:50
7 1284 Jim May 270 67 Williamson Genesee Valley Harriers 49:57 8:03
8 1152 Wes Wessely 274 65 Clermont Atlanta Track Club 51:07 8:14
9 1400 Gene French 275 67 San Bruno Tamalpa Runners, Inc. 51:17 8:16
10 1283 Thomas Lamme 280 66 Penfield Genesee Valley Harriers 51:59 8:22
11 1290 Michael Reif 281 65 Victor Genesee Valley Harriers 52:26 8:27
12 1434 Paul Caisse 286 69 Caisse Unattached 56:05 9:02
13 1271 Bennett White 288 65 Seattle Eastside Runners 56:40 9:08
14 1134 Sam Benedict 289 66 Atlanta Atlanta Track Club 57:54 9:20
15 1265 Patrick Dwyer 297 67 Burien Eastside Runners 1:04:28 10:23
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
1 1111 Doug Goodhue 258 71 Milford Ann Arbor Track Club 48:08 7:45
2 1404 Hans Schmid 268 73 Greenbrae Tamalpa Runners, Inc. 49:27 7:58
3 1398 Jerry Smith 292 71 Fayetteville Syracuse Track Club 1:00:17 9:43
4 1117 Harlan Van Blaricum 294 73 Dexter Ann Arbor Track Club 1:02:29 10:04
5 1217 Mike Foster 295 71 Bend Central Oregon Running Klub 1:03:29 10:13
6 1339 Michel Bayard 296 70 Bend Central Oregon Running Klub 1:04:10 10:20
7 1429 Tom Howes 298 72 Bend Central Oregon Running Klub 1:07:06 10:48
8 1216 Frank Fleetham 300 70 Bend Central Oregon Running Klub 1:21:55 13:11
MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
1 1426 Roger Daniels 299 77 Bend Central Oregon Running Klub 1:09:40 11:13
MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 84
MALE AGE GROUP: 85 - 89
MALE AGE GROUP: 90 - 94
MALE AGE GROUP: 95 - 99
2013 USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
December 14, 2013, River's Edge Golf Course, Bend, OR
Results by Eclectic Edge Racing
*********** AGE-GRADED RESULTS - MASTER'S MEN **********
Note: Each runner's performance is a percentage grade according to their age and gender,
in relation to the world record for that age and gender.
Place Name S Ag Team Name City St Percent Overall Time
===== ========================== = == ============================================= =============== == ======= ======= =======
1 Simon Gutierrez M 47 Boulder Running Company/adidas Colorado Spring CO 85.40 8 35:06
2 Jeff Ambos M 52 Cal Coast Track Club Riverside CA 85.09 36 36:41
3 Doug Winn M 63 Bowerman Athletic Club Portland OR 84.90 145 40:23
4 Lee Troop M 40 Boulder Track Club Boulder CO 84.54 1 33:37
5 David Olds M 52 Cal Coast Track Club Los Angeles CA 84.50 39 36:56
6 Tracy Lokken M 48 Playmakers Elite/New Balance Marquette MI 84.49 14 35:46
7 Joe Sheeran M 56 Club Northwest Ellensburg WA 84.13 77 38:20
8 Chad Newton M 44 Atlanta Track Club Pisgah Forest NC 83.90 5 34:55
9 Carl Combs M 48 Spokane Distance Project Cheney WA 83.77 24 36:05
10 Michael Smith M 55 Club Northwest Renton WA 83.67 73 38:14
11 Sandu Rebenciuc M 44 Greater Springfield Harriers, Inc Penacook NH 83.66 6 35:01
12 Kristian Blaich M 47 Atlanta Track Club Decatur GA 83.45 17 35:55
13 Gregory Mitchell M 40 Unattached McMinnville OR 83.18 2 34:10
14 Ulrich Steidl M 41 Seattle Running Club Seattle WA 83.03 3 34:29
15 Ken Ernst M 52 Cal Coast Track Club Mission Viejo CA 82.88 54 37:39
16 Peter Hammer M 47 Boston Athletic Association Needham MA 82.73 26 36:14
17 Mark Reeder M 54 Greater Lowell Road Runners Brighton MA 82.43 80 38:29
18 Malcolm Campbell M 42 Atlanta Track Club Marietta GA 82.32 7 35:02
19 Mark Rybinski M 58 Genesee Valley Harriers Manlius NY 82.31 125 39:51
20 Kent Lemme M 47 Greater Springfield Harriers, Inc Pittsfield MA 81.98 33 36:34
21 Alan Evans M 50 Genesee Valley Harriers Beaver Dams NY 81.83 51 37:32
22 Ken Youngers M 57 Atlanta Track Club Tucker GA 81.77 122 39:48
23 Scott Tucker M 51 Colorado Racing Club Lafayette CO 81.63 64 37:55
24 John Howell M 40 Bowerman Athletic Club Hillsboro OR 81.55 4 34:51
25 Mike Blackmore M 51 Bowerman Athletic Club Eugene OR 81.33 70 38:04
26 Jaime Heilpern M 43 Asics Aggie Running Club San Francisco CA 81.17 16 35:49
27 David Cannon M 57 Club Northwest Seattle WA 81.09 135 40:08
28 Ahrlin Bauman M 40 Bowerman Athletic Club Portland OR 80.93 9 35:07
29 Kelly Mortenson M 42 Run N Fun Saint Paul MN 80.91 12 35:39
30 Peter Magill M 52 Cal Coast Track Club South Pasadena CA 80.91 84 38:34
31 Mike Nier M 49 Genesee Valley Harriers Rochester NY 80.75 58 37:43
32 Keven O'Neil M 43 Boston Athletic Association North Kingstown RI 80.72 22 36:01
33 Eric Stabb M 45 Atlanta Track Club Athens GA 80.68 34 36:36
34 John Gardiner M 41 Cal Coast Track Club Rancho Santa Ma CA 80.63 10 35:30
35 Gregory Hexum M 42 Run N Fun Esko MN 80.59 15 35:47
36 Tony Torres M 44 Cal Coast Track Club Cedar Glen CA 80.59 29 36:21
37 Ben Sauvage M 44 Club Northwest Seattle WA 80.55 30 36:22
38 John O'Hearn M 51 Club Northwest Redmond WA 80.55 79 38:26
39 Joe Bisignano M 53 Club Northwest Seattle WA 80.40 98 39:07
40 Robert Verhees M 48 Prado Racing Team San Diego CA 80.33 53 37:37
41 Valentin Alvarez M 44 Atlanta Track Club Marietta GA 80.24 32 36:30
42 Dean Thompson M 48 Chattanooga Track Club Cohutta GA 80.19 56 37:41
43 Rene Sepulveda M 48 Asics Aggie Running Club Livermore CA 80.08 59 37:44
44 Tony Young M 51 Club Northwest Redmond WA 79.95 88 38:43
45 Everett Whiteside M 43 Bowerman Athletic Club Portland OR 79.87 31 36:24
46 Jason Cakouros M 48 HFC Striders Milton MA 79.87 61 37:51
47 Sean Sundwall M 40 Club Northwest Snoqualmie WA 79.86 11 35:36
48 Eric Stuber M 50 Playmakers Elite/New Balance Lansing MI 79.68 82 38:32
49 Ray Prentice M 54 Club Northwest Normandy Park WA 79.68 124 39:49
50 Everardo Silva M 48 Cal Coast Track Club Tujunga CA 79.67 65 37:56
51 Jeff Smith M 40 Bowerman Athletic Club Lake Oswego OR 79.66 13 35:41
52 Robert Arsenault M 48 Cal Coast Track Club Riverside CA 79.59 67 37:59
53 Matthew Whitis M 45 Atlanta Track Club Columbus GA 79.57 43 37:06
54 Dick Robinson M 51 San Diego Track Club San Diego CA 79.53 92 38:55
55 Wayne Levy M 48 Boston Athletic Association Waban MA 79.48 69 38:02
56 Timothy Ensign M 51 Chattanooga Track Club Chattanooga TN 79.36 94 39:01
57 Dan Franek M 48 Bowerman Athletic Club Portland OR 79.35 71 38:05
58 Adam Weiner M 54 San Diego Track Club San Diego CA 79.28 130 40:01
59 Frederick Herr M 47 Cal Coast Track Club Corona CA 79.19 62 37:51
60 Joseph Mora M 52 Genesee Valley Harriers Fayetteville NY 79.19 107 39:25
61 Ruben Henderson M 52 Playmakers Elite/New Balance Grand Rapids MI 79.15 110 39:26
62 David Bischoff M 51 Genesee Valley Harriers Fairport NY 79.13 97 39:07
63 Jeffrey Renlund M 46 Run N Fun Chaska MN 79.13 52 37:35
64 Todd Rose M 40 West Valley Track Club San Francisco CA 79.09 18 35:56
65 Timothy Gore M 44 Jamul Toads Oceanside CA 79.09 41 37:02
66 Kevin Broady M 52 Cal Coast Track Club Brea CA 79.05 114 39:29
67 Alan Black M 40 Atlanta Track Club Hillsboro GA 79.05 19 35:57
68 Art Siemers M 41 Boulder Running Company/adidas Fort Collins CO 79.02 25 36:13
69 Harry Stants M 40 Boston Athletic Association Needham MA 79.00 20 35:59
70 Gregory Crowther M 40 Seattle Running Club Seattle WA 78.97 21 35:59
71 Jd Pepper M 50 Playmakers Elite/New Balance Dansville MI 78.95 91 38:54
72 Oscar Bauman M 40 Bowerman Athletic Club Portland OR 78.91 23 36:01
73 Paul Parsons M 49 Unattached Bend OR 78.86 87 38:37
74 Christopher Magill M 41 Boston Athletic Association Cumberland RI 78.84 27 36:18
75 Roger Sayre M 55 Unattached Fairbanks AK 78.78 153 40:36
76 Ron Hyde M 54 Phoenix Free Soles Scottsdale AZ 78.74 141 40:17
77 Jim Sorensen M 46 Asics Aggie Running Club San Leandro CA 78.67 60 37:48
78 Lloyd Hansen M 65 Ann Arbor Track Club Bloomfield Hill MI 78.56 222 44:27
79 Daniel Dixon M 50 Playmakers Elite/New Balance Jackson MI 78.54 96 39:06
80 Patrick Billig M 51 Run N Fun Roseville MN 78.44 113 39:28
81 Joseph Lemay M 47 Greater Springfield Harriers, Inc Danbury CT 78.44 72 38:13
82 Todd Horton M 44 Jamul Toads Carlsbad CA 78.39 47 37:22
83 Royce Hogue M 50 Spokane Distance Project Spokane WA 78.28 102 39:14
84 Nazario Romero M 40 Jamul Toads Escondido CA 78.21 28 36:20
85 Gregg Robertson M 43 Run N Fun Duluth MN 78.18 44 37:11
86 David McCulloch M 43 Club Northwest Seattle WA 78.09 45 37:14
87 Bruce Boettner M 53 San Diego Track Club San Diego CA 78.09 140 40:17
88 Kyle Hubbart M 57 Colorado Racing Club Broomfield CO 78.01 173 41:43
89 Jeff Hashimoto M 42 Club Northwest Ellensburg WA 78.00 40 36:58
90 Charlie Andrews M 56 Genesee Valley Harriers Rochester NY 77.92 169 41:24
91 Terry McCluskey M 65 Ann Arbor Track Club Vienna OH 77.92 229 44:49
92 Bruce Davie M 50 West Valley Track Club San Francisco CA 77.90 109 39:25
93 Steve Wilcox M 43 Atlanta Track Club Cumming GA 77.89 46 37:19
94 Brian Culley M 42 Prado Racing Team Encinitas CA 77.80 42 37:04
95 Bret Kimple M 45 Bowerman Athletic Club B Portland OR 77.76 66 37:58
96 Ivan Lieben M 44 West Valley Track Club San Francisco CA 77.75 55 37:40
97 Bob Brennand M 52 Club Northwest B Olympia WA 77.69 137 40:10
98 Thomas Cushman M 60 Asics Aggie Running Club Chico CA 77.66 200 43:00
99 Jim Walsh M 53 San Diego Track Club Coronado CA 77.58 151 40:33
100 Patrick Wagner M 52 Bowerman Athletic Club Eugene OR 77.55 138 40:14
101 Jonah Backstrom M 40 West Valley Track Club San Francisco CA 77.53 35 36:40
102 Tim McMullen M 60 Genesee Valley Harriers Churchville NY 77.51 202 43:05
103 Mark McManus M 40 West Valley Track Club Mill Valley CA 77.40 37 36:43
104 Hans Schmid M 73 Tamalpa Runners, Inc. Greenbrae CA 77.22 268 49:27
105 John Clifford M 51 Bowerman Athletic Club Sherwood OR 77.19 133 40:06
106 Matthew Waite M 45 Run N Fun Saint Paul MN 77.16 74 38:16
107 Doug Goodhue M 71 Ann Arbor Track Club Milford MI 77.16 258 48:08
108 Robert Julian M 45 Bowerman Athletic Club Phoenix OR 77.14 76 38:16
109 John Van Kerkhove M 51 Genesee Valley Harriers Rochester NY 77.09 136 40:09
110 Kirt Komocki M 40 Genesee Valley Harriers Rochester NY 77.09 38 36:52
111 Paul Abdalla M 52 Club Northwest Duvall WA 77.03 150 40:31
112 Keefer Whan M 48 Club Northwest Mount Vernon WA 76.83 105 39:20
113 Rick Chalmers M 52 Dirigo R.C. South Portland ME 76.79 155 40:38
114 Lance Logan M 49 Eastside Runners Duvall WA 76.76 119 39:41
115 David White-Espin M 52 Club Northwest Seattle WA 76.74 156 40:40
116 Mark Yuen M 43 West Valley Track Club San Carlos CA 76.72 63 37:54
117 Eugenio Vidales M 54 Bowerman Athletic Club Vancouver WA 76.71 167 41:21
118 Chris Hughes M 46 Playmakers Elite/New Balance Lansing MI 76.65 90 38:48
119 Charles Mullane M 44 West Valley Track Club Sunnyvale CA 76.55 75 38:16
120 Acy Roff M 49 Club Northwest Seattle WA 76.51 123 39:48
121 John Sillery M 41 Chattanooga Track Club Chattanooga TN 76.47 48 37:26
122 Mark Misch M 41 Boulder Running Company/adidas Colorado Spring CO 76.34 50 37:30
123 Jerry Learned M 65 Atlanta Track Club Gainesville GA 76.19 240 45:50
124 Dennis Kinney M 53 Genesee Valley Harriers Rochester NY 76.18 163 41:17
125 Timothy Vandervlugt M 48 Bowerman Athletic Club La Grande OR 76.09 120 39:43
126 Jimmy Fallon M 53 HFC Striders Walpole MA 76.06 168 41:21
127 Tom Stclair M 47 Guerilla Running Tumwater WA 75.97 111 39:27
128 Pat Callahan M 41 Boston Athletic Association Needham MA 75.93 57 37:42
129 David Rees M 46 Bowerman Athletic Club B Portland OR 75.92 100 39:10
130 John Reich M 44 Phoenix Free Soles Scottsdale AZ 75.89 85 38:36
131 John Tarkowski M 61 Ann Arbor Track Club Northville MI 75.87 220 44:24
132 Cary Hitz M 40 Boulder Running Company/adidas Colorado Spring CO 75.84 49 37:29
133 Daniel Feder M 50 Asics Aggie Running Club Folsom CA 75.84 149 40:29
134 Kevin Taylor M 57 Bowerman Athletic Club Eugene OR 75.71 199 42:59
135 Robert Schafer M 55 Phoenix Free Soles Scottsdale AZ 75.67 183 42:16
136 Christopher Goodwin M 52 Spokane Distance Project Spokane WA 75.56 164 41:18
137 Michael Buckhoff M 47 Cal Coast Track Club B Oak Hills CA 75.56 118 39:40
138 Len Goldman M 69 Tamalpa Runners, Inc. Oakland CA 75.54 255 48:01
139 Charles Purnell M 50 Club Northwest Seattle WA 75.49 157 40:41
140 Kirk Larson M 62 Atlanta Track Club Atlanta GA 75.47 231 45:02
141 Terry Delph M 68 Raritan Valley Road Runners Coopersburg PA 75.23 253 47:44
142 James Howard M 42 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 75.09 78 38:24
143 Donald Gallogly M 46 Team GFR Salem Salem OR 75.07 117 39:37
144 Gary Radford M 57 Genesee Valley Harriers Cicero NY 75.06 209 43:21
145 Wally Hayes M 62 Ann Arbor Track Club Ann Arbor MI 74.98 234 45:20
146 Ken Wempe M 45 Atlanta Track Club B Rome GA 74.95 106 39:23
147 Jonathan May M 45 Cal Coast Track Club Newport Beach CA 74.91 108 39:25
148 E J Hrynowski M 51 Greater Lowell Road Runners Arlington MA 74.90 166 41:20
149 Cody Hill M 40 Boulder Running Company/adidas Colorado Spring CO 74.82 68 37:59
150 Edward Randolph M 44 West Valley Track Club San Francisco CA 74.64 103 39:14
151 Steven Kollars M 54 Team GFR Salem Salem OR 74.58 189 42:32
152 Todd Barnes M 50 Phoenix Free Soles Glendale AZ 74.58 161 41:10
153 Ryan Shrum M 46 Chattanooga Track Club East Ridge TN 74.55 126 39:53
154 Glen Weissman M 44 Seattle Running Club Bellevue WA 74.51 104 39:19
155 Scott Schmittel M 46 NAC Portland OR 74.44 127 39:57
156 Bill Aronson M 42 NAC Portland OR 74.38 89 38:46
157 Francis Burdett M 48 Greater Springfield Harriers, Inc Worcester MA 74.14 158 40:46
158 Brett Bernacchi M 41 Phoenix Free Soles Phoenix AZ 74.13 86 38:37
159 Armando Siqueiros M 54 Asics Aggie Running Club San Luis Obispo CA 74.09 196 42:49
160 Dan Arsenault M 51 Cal Coast Track Club Santa Ana CA 73.97 177 41:51
161 Joe Wehrheim M 42 West Valley Track Club San Francisco CA 73.85 95 39:03
162 John Markell M 40 West Valley Track Club San Francisco CA 73.79 81 38:31
163 Michael Kirk M 44 Chattanooga Track Club Signal Mountain TN 73.74 121 39:43
164 Jared Wilson M 40 NAC Tigard OR 73.72 83 38:33
165 Erich Ackermann M 45 Asics Aggie Running Club San Ramon CA 73.70 131 40:04
166 Craig Greenslit M 43 Boulder Running Company/adidas Berthoud CO 73.68 112 39:27
167 Scott MacDonald M 42 Bowerman Athletic Club B Portland OR 73.66 99 39:09
168 Matthew Farley M 45 Bowerman Athletic Club B Portland OR 73.66 132 40:05
169 Kent Sizer M 58 Seattle Running Club Renton WA 73.66 225 44:32
170 Patrick Lanoiselee M 50 San Diego Track Club San Diego CA 73.48 175 41:47
171 Gregory Wagner M 58 San Diego Track Club La Jolla CA 73.46 226 44:40
172 Mike Wien M 62 Atlanta Track Club Marietta GA 73.38 242 46:19
173 Michael Girouard M 44 Greater Lowell Road Runners Reading MA 73.26 129 39:59
174 Craig Dickson M 46 Guerilla Running Olympia WA 73.22 154 40:37
175 Dave Webster M 59 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 73.16 233 45:15
176 Bruce Wilkins M 60 Genesee Valley Harriers Fairport NY 73.13 236 45:39
177 Tom Cotner M 63 Club Northwest Seattle WA 72.97 250 47:00
178 Ron Blackmore M 60 Genesee Valley Harriers Madison NY 72.95 239 45:46
179 Shane Carr M 40 Phoenix Free Soles Tucson AZ 72.88 93 39:00
180 Keith O'Brien M 49 Greater Lowell Road Runners Chelmsford MA 72.86 176 41:48
181 Andrew Gordon M 51 Greater Lowell Road Runners North Chelmsfor MA 72.76 190 42:33
182 Daniel Kearns M 54 Bowerman Athletic Club Portland OR 72.67 213 43:39
183 Kevin McGinnis M 49 Club Northwest B Ravensdale WA 72.63 180 41:56
184 Tim Lambrecht M 51 Playmakers Elite/New Balance Alma MI 72.58 192 42:39
185 John Moss M 44 Cal Coast Track Club Sierra Madre CA 72.50 146 40:24
186 Will Parsley M 51 HFC Striders Weymouth MA 72.50 194 42:42
187 Dylan Mason M 40 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 72.50 101 39:12
188 Will Cleves M 52 Jamul Toads El Cajon CA 72.45 201 43:04
189 Craig Andersen M 66 Eastside Runners Olympia WA 72.45 261 48:38
190 Oscar Lemus M 41 Cal Coast Track Club Victorville CA 72.42 115 39:31
191 Peter Heaver M 47 NAC Beaverton OR 72.25 170 41:29
192 Quoc Tran M 44 Seattle Running Club Lynnwood WA 72.17 152 40:35
193 Thomas Fuchs M 48 Spokane Distance Project Spokane WA 72.16 178 41:53
194 David Engstrom M 48 Bowerman Athletic Club B Portland OR 72.14 179 41:54
195 Michael Tyler M 46 Team GFR Salem Salem OR 72.08 162 41:15
196 Sean Stevenson M 48 Jamul Toads Jamul CA 72.08 181 41:56
197 Carl Nordhielm M 51 Atlanta Track Club Tallahassee FL 72.07 198 42:57
198 John Barbour M 59 Greater Lowell Road Runners West Roxbury MA 72.01 241 45:58
199 Brian Nelson M 56 So Cal Track Club Bakersfield CA 72.00 228 44:48
200 Nathan Skipper M 50 Atlanta Track Club Ellenwood GA 71.96 193 42:40
201 Mark Steyvers M 43 Cal Coast Track Club Irvine CA 71.95 147 40:24
202 Aaron Lance M 52 Bowerman Athletic Club Portland OR 71.95 210 43:22
203 Steve Boaz M 56 Asics Aggie Running Club Los Osos CA 71.88 230 44:52
204 Zachary Ames M 42 Seattle Running Club Seattle WA 71.88 134 40:07
205 Mark Robins M 40 Team GFR Salem Salem OR 71.84 116 39:34
206 David Dunbar M 64 Jamul Toads B La Jolla CA 71.84 259 48:10
207 Jeff Haertel M 51 Atlanta Track Club Atlanta GA 71.78 203 43:08
208 Larry Lioy M 64 Atlanta Track Club Atlanta GA 71.73 260 48:15
209 Cliff Richards M 52 Seattle Running Club Maple Valley WA 71.70 211 43:31
210 Jeff Shaver M 53 Asics Aggie Running Club Cupertino CA 71.61 216 43:56
211 Ian Brown M 51 Club Northwest B Ellensburg WA 71.53 207 43:17
212 Peter Lagoy M 54 Greater Lowell Road Runners Hopkinton MA 71.45 219 44:24
213 Andrew Chan M 42 Pamakids San Francisco CA 71.43 144 40:22
214 Jamey Harris M 42 Asics Aggie Running Club Aptos CA 71.36 148 40:25
215 Jeff Hongo M 48 Asics Aggie Running Club Campbell CA 71.35 185 42:21
216 Denis Glenn M 43 Pamakids Sausalito CA 71.23 160 40:49
217 Jim May M 67 Genesee Valley Harriers Williamson NY 71.22 270 49:57
218 Jeff Stelnik M 40 Phoenix Free Soles Phoenix AZ 71.12 128 39:58
219 John Johnson M 45 Guerilla Running Shelton WA 71.11 171 41:31
220 Monty Gregg M 41 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 71.09 139 40:16
221 Daniel Salazar M 48 Guerilla Running Tacoma WA 70.92 191 42:37
222 Bob Dalton M 60 Atlanta Track Club Fayetteville GA 70.91 251 47:05
223 Michael Allison M 62 Club Northwest Seattle WA 70.87 254 47:58
224 Robert Landry M 45 Greater Springfield Harriers, Inc Ludlow MA 70.71 174 41:45
225 Dave Minier M 64 Ann Arbor Track Club Wyoming MI 70.67 265 48:58
226 Tom Vossen M 40 HFC Striders Norwood MA 70.49 142 40:19
227 Dan Sheil M 40 NAC Portland OR 70.48 143 40:20
228 Lawrence Merrifield M 46 Bowerman Athletic Club Portland OR 70.23 184 42:21
229 John Craft M 41 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 70.21 159 40:46
230 Craig Kenworthy M 51 Club Northwest B Seattle WA 70.01 218 44:13
231 Jon Luff M 46 Unattached New York NY 70.01 187 42:29
232 Roger Dix M 46 Asics Aggie Running Club Sacramento CA 69.93 188 42:32
233 Michael Norton M 43 HFC Striders East Falmouth MA 69.81 172 41:39
234 Ron Deems M 56 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 69.63 243 46:19
235 Keith Scott M 51 Genesee Valley Harriers Le Roy NY 69.58 224 44:29
236 Carleton Jones M 47 Phoenix Free Soles Peoria AZ 69.44 205 43:10
237 Jeff Jones M 46 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 69.42 197 42:50
238 Gene French M 67 Tamalpa Runners, Inc. San Bruno CA 69.37 275 51:17
239 Ian Torrence M 41 Unattached Flagstaff AZ 69.28 165 41:19
240 Ed Haywood M 52 Club Northwest B Lynnwood WA 69.00 232 45:13
241 Shaun Haley M 45 Phoenix Free Soles Tucson AZ 68.98 195 42:48
242 Kevin Searls M 55 Asics Aggie Running Club Martinez CA 68.90 245 46:26
243 James Morris M 64 Tamalpa Runners, Inc. Albany CA 68.83 272 50:17
244 Mark Drangsholt M 56 Seattle Running Club Federal Way WA 68.72 249 46:56
245 Troy Sloan M 46 Spokane Distance Project Spokane Valley WA 68.69 208 43:18
246 Jerry Zyskowski M 60 Club Northwest Seattle WA 68.50 262 48:45
247 Jason Hect M 43 Eastside Runners Redmond WA 68.50 186 42:27
248 Wes Wessely M 65 Atlanta Track Club Clermont GA 68.32 274 51:07
249 John Spriggs M 52 Pamakids El Cerrito CA 68.31 237 45:41
250 Jerry Flanagan M 48 Pamakids San Francisco CA 68.00 221 44:27
251 Tom Derderian M 64 Greater Boston Track Club Winthrop MA 67.98 273 50:54
252 David Bowen M 61 Genesee Valley Harriers Port Byron NY 67.93 269 49:36
253 Andrew Siegel M 41 Run N Fun Minneapolis MN 67.79 182 42:13
254 Thomas Lamme M 66 Genesee Valley Harriers Penfield NY 67.78 280 51:59
255 Scott Abrams M 57 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 67.75 256 48:02
256 Mitchell Zinn M 50 Jamul Toads B Vista CA 67.65 235 45:23
257 Jorge Castro M 45 Jamul Toads El Cajon CA 67.64 212 43:39
258 Bryan Wallbank M 45 Jamul Toads B Chula Vista CA 67.58 214 43:41
259 Paul Bliss M 48 Guerilla Running Tumwater WA 67.48 227 44:47
260 Darren Cox M 43 Cal Coast Track Club B Laguna Hills CA 67.36 204 43:10
261 Glenn Miller M 53 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 67.23 248 46:47
262 Jon Hoerlein M 46 Eastside Runners Bothell WA 66.85 223 44:29
263 Michael Reif M 65 Genesee Valley Harriers Victor NY 66.59 281 52:26
264 Gordon Cully M 49 Team GFR Salem Woodburn OR 66.58 238 45:44
265 John Swenson M 55 Eastside Runners Redmond WA 66.55 257 48:04
266 Don Miller M 43 Genesee Valley Harriers Auburn NY 66.38 215 43:48
267 Van Stevens M 43 Guerilla Running Olympia WA 65.86 217 44:08
268 Kevin Carnabucci M 40 Greater Lowell Road Runners Stoneham MA 65.70 206 43:16
269 Chris Horton M 50 Atlanta Track Club Dunwoody GA 65.64 247 46:47
270 Andy Harris M 54 River City Rebels Sacramento CA 64.85 264 48:55
271 Paul Caisse M 69 Unattached Caisse WA 64.67 286 56:05
272 William Waters M 63 Eastside Runners Bothell WA 64.53 283 53:08
273 Patrick McMurtry M 54 Central Oregon Running Klub Sunriver OR 64.19 267 49:25
274 Martin Gordon M 53 Genesee Valley Harriers Henrietta NY 64.16 266 49:02
275 Dave Ross M 46 Bowerman Athletic Club B Beaverton OR 64.12 244 46:23
276 Brad Holbrook M 46 Unattached Beaverton OR 63.73 246 46:40
277 Jacob Michaels M 46 West Valley Track Club Portland OR 62.50 252 47:35
278 Vasan Neovakul M 63 Atlanta Track Club Atlanta GA 62.28 285 55:03
279 Win Van Pelt M 56 Seattle Running Club Renton WA 62.05 279 51:59
280 Bennett White M 65 Eastside Runners Seattle WA 61.63 288 56:40
281 Jerry Smith M 71 Syracuse Track Club Fayetteville NY 61.60 292 1:00:17
282 Harlan Van Blaricum M 73 Ann Arbor Track Club Dexter MI 61.12 294 1:02:29
283 David Harding M 53 Bowerman Athletic Club B Lake Oswego OR 61.07 277 51:31
284 Glen Mangiantini M 56 Seattle Running Club Bellevue WA 60.90 282 52:58
285 Sam Benedict M 66 Atlanta Track Club Atlanta GA 60.86 289 57:54
286 Alfie Cronin M 57 Atlanta Track Club Decatur GA 60.85 284 53:29
287 Bruce Overstreet M 52 Club Northwest B Everett WA 60.14 278 51:53
288 James Manley M 61 Unattached Redmond OR 59.72 287 56:25
289 Pete Chenard M 43 Jamul Toads B San Diego CA 59.51 263 48:51
290 Osamu Yamamoto M 63 Eastside Runners Sammamish WA 59.16 290 57:57
291 Mitchell Garner M 64 Ann Arbor Track Club Ann Arbor MI 59.04 291 58:37
292 Roger Daniels M 77 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 58.77 299 1:09:40
293 Mike Foster M 71 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 58.50 295 1:03:29
294 Erik Heimann M 42 Guerilla Running Olympia WA 57.58 271 50:05
295 Michel Bayard M 70 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 57.17 296 1:04:10
296 David Harris M 63 Club Northwest Edmonds WA 56.83 293 1:00:20
297 Michael Bracken M 43 Jamul Toads B Palm Desert CA 56.51 276 51:26
298 Tom Howes M 72 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 56.09 298 1:07:06
299 Patrick Dwyer M 67 Eastside Runners Burien WA 55.18 297 1:04:28
300 Frank Fleetham M 70 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 44.78 300 1:21:55
2013 USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
December 14, 2013, River's Edge Golf Course, Bend, OR
Results by Eclectic Edge Racing
Master's Men 10K - Division 40 Plus
1. 66 Atlanta Track Club ( 35:40 2:58:19)
=================================================================
1 3 Chad Newton 44 5 34:55
2 5 Malcolm Campbell 42 7 35:02
3 14 Kristian Blaich 47 17 35:55
4 16 Alan Black 40 19 35:57
5 28 Valentin Alvarez 44 32 36:30
6 ( 30) Eric Stabb 45 34 36:36
7 ( 36) Matthew Whitis 45 43 37:06
8 ( 39) Steve Wilcox 43 46 37:19
2. 67 Bowerman Athletic Club ( 35:37 2:58:04)
=================================================================
1 2 John Howell 40 4 34:51
2 7 Ahrlin Bauman 40 9 35:07
3 11 Jeff Smith 40 13 35:41
4 20 Oscar Bauman 40 23 36:01
5 27 Everett Whiteside 43 31 36:24
6 ( 59) Dan Franek 48 71 38:05
7 ( 63) Robert Julian 45 76 38:16
8 ( 86) Timothy Vandervlugt 48 120 39:43
9 (120) Lawrence Merrifield 46 184 42:21
3. 130 Boston Athletic Association ( 36:27 3:02:14)
=================================================================
1 17 Harry Stants 40 20 35:59
2 19 Keven O'Neil 43 22 36:01
3 23 Peter Hammer 47 26 36:14
4 24 Christopher Magill 41 27 36:18
5 47 Pat Callahan 41 57 37:42
6 ( 58) Wayne Levy 48 69 38:02
4. 164 Run N Fun ( 36:54 3:04:28)
=================================================================
1 10 Kelly Mortenson 42 12 35:39
2 12 Gregory Hexum 42 15 35:47
3 37 Gregg Robertson 43 44 37:11
4 44 Jeffrey Renlund 46 52 37:35
5 61 Matthew Waite 45 74 38:16
6 ( 82) Patrick Billig 51 113 39:28
7 (118) Andrew Siegel 41 182 42:13
5. 170 Boulder Running Company/adidas ( 36:52 3:04:17)
=================================================================
1 6 Simon Gutierrez 47 8 35:06
2 22 Art Siemers 41 25 36:13
3 42 Cary Hitz 40 49 37:29
4 43 Mark Misch 41 50 37:30
5 57 Cody Hill 40 68 37:59
6 ( 81) Craig Greenslit 43 112 39:27
6. 176 West Valley Track Club ( 36:59 3:04:53)
=================================================================
1 15 Todd Rose 40 18 35:56
2 31 Jonah Backstrom 40 35 36:40
3 32 Mark McManus 40 37 36:43
4 45 Ivan Lieben 44 55 37:40
5 53 Mark Yuen 43 63 37:54
6 ( 62) Charles Mullane 44 75 38:16
7 ( 71) Joe Wehrheim 42 95 39:03
8 ( 76) Edward Randolph 44 103 39:14
9 (139) Jacob Michaels 46 252 47:35
7. 185 Club Northwest ( 37:06 3:05:30)
=================================================================
1 9 Sean Sundwall 40 11 35:36
2 26 Ben Sauvage 44 30 36:22
3 34 Jeff Hashimoto 42 40 36:58
4 38 David McCulloch 43 45 37:14
5 78 Keefer Whan 48 105 39:20
6 ( 88) Acy Roff 49 123 39:48
7 ( 95) David Cannon 57 135 40:08
8. 195 Cal Coast Track Club ( 37:08 3:05:37)
=================================================================
1 8 John Gardiner 41 10 35:30
2 25 Tony Torres 44 29 36:21
3 52 Frederick Herr 47 62 37:51
4 54 Everardo Silva 48 65 37:56
5 56 Robert Arsenault 48 67 37:59
6 ( 79) Jonathan May 45 108 39:25
7 ( 83) Oscar Lemus 41 115 39:31
8 (100) John Moss 44 146 40:24
9 (101) Mark Steyvers 43 147 40:24
9. 293 Seattle Running Club ( 38:06 3:10:29)
=================================================================
1 1 Ulrich Steidl 41 3 34:29
2 18 Gregory Crowther 40 21 35:59
3 77 Glen Weissman 44 104 39:19
4 94 Zachary Ames 42 134 40:07
5 103 Quoc Tran 44 152 40:35
10. 306 Asics Aggie Running Club ( 38:22 3:11:50)
=================================================================
1 13 Jaime Heilpern 43 16 35:49
2 49 Rene Sepulveda 48 59 37:44
3 50 Jim Sorensen 46 60 37:48
4 92 Erich Ackermann 45 131 40:04
5 102 Jamey Harris 42 148 40:25
6 (121) Jeff Hongo 48 185 42:21
7 (122) Roger Dix 46 188 42:32
11. 312 Greater Springfield Harriers, Inc ( 38:28 3:12:19)
=================================================================
1 4 Sandu Rebenciuc 44 6 35:01
2 29 Kent Lemme 47 33 36:34
3 60 Joseph Lemay 47 72 38:13
4 105 Francis Burdett 48 158 40:46
5 114 Robert Landry 45 174 41:45
12. 333 Chattanooga Track Club ( 38:45 3:13:44)
=================================================================
1 41 John Sillery 41 48 37:26
2 46 Dean Thompson 48 56 37:41
3 70 Timothy Ensign 51 94 39:01
4 87 Michael Kirk 44 121 39:43
5 89 Ryan Shrum 46 126 39:53
13. 390 Phoenix Free Soles ( 39:18 3:16:28)
=================================================================
1 66 John Reich 44 85 38:36
2 67 Brett Bernacchi 41 86 38:37
3 69 Shane Carr 40 93 39:00
4 91 Jeff Stelnik 40 128 39:58
5 97 Ron Hyde 54 141 40:17
6 (107) Todd Barnes 50 161 41:10
7 (119) Robert Schafer 55 183 42:16
8 (126) Shaun Haley 45 195 42:48
9 (129) Carleton Jones 47 205 43:10
14. 409 Bowerman Athletic Club B ( 39:40 3:18:16)
=================================================================
1 55 Bret Kimple 45 66 37:58
2 72 Scott MacDonald 42 99 39:09
3 73 David Rees 46 100 39:10
4 93 Matthew Farley 45 132 40:05
5 116 David Engstrom 48 179 41:54
6 (138) Dave Ross 46 244 46:23
7 (145) David Harding 53 277 51:31
15. 433 NAC ( 39:49 3:19:05)
=================================================================
1 65 Jared Wilson 40 83 38:33
2 68 Bill Aronson 42 89 38:46
3 90 Scott Schmittel 46 127 39:57
4 99 Dan Sheil 40 143 40:20
5 111 Peter Heaver 47 170 41:29
16. 450 Spokane Distance Project ( 40:22 3:21:48)
=================================================================
1 21 Carl Combs 48 24 36:05
2 75 Royce Hogue 50 102 39:14
3 109 Christopher Goodwin 52 164 41:18
4 115 Thomas Fuchs 48 178 41:53
5 130 Troy Sloan 46 208 43:18
17. 451 Jamul Toads ( 40:37 3:23:03)
=================================================================
1 35 Timothy Gore 44 41 37:02
2 40 Todd Horton 44 47 37:22
3 117 Sean Stevenson 48 181 41:56
4 128 Will Cleves 52 201 43:04
5 131 Jorge Castro 45 212 43:39
18. 467 Central Oregon Running Klub ( 40:18 3:21:28)
=================================================================
1 64 James Howard 42 78 38:24
2 74 Dylan Mason 40 101 39:12
3 96 Monty Gregg 41 139 40:16
4 106 John Craft 41 159 40:46
5 127 Jeff Jones 46 197 42:50
19. 497 HFC Striders ( 40:47 3:23:52)
=================================================================
1 51 Jason Cakouros 48 61 37:51
2 98 Tom Vossen 40 142 40:19
3 110 Jimmy Fallon 53 168 41:21
4 113 Michael Norton 43 172 41:39
5 125 Will Parsley 51 194 42:42
20. 502 Genesee Valley Harriers ( 43:59 3:39:51)
=================================================================
1 33 Kirt Komocki 40 38 36:52
2 48 Mike Nier 49 58 37:43
3 133 Don Miller 43 215 43:48
4 142 Martin Gordon 53 266 49:02
5 146 Michael Reif 65 281 52:26
21. 537 Team GFR Salem ( 41:45 3:28:42)
=================================================================
1 84 Mark Robins 40 116 39:34
2 85 Donald Gallogly 46 117 39:37
3 108 Michael Tyler 46 162 41:15
4 123 Steven Kollars 54 189 42:32
5 137 Gordon Cully 49 238 45:44
22. 554 Guerilla Running ( 41:40 3:28:20)
=================================================================
1 80 Tom Stclair 47 111 39:27
2 104 Craig Dickson 46 154 40:37
3 112 John Johnson 45 171 41:31
4 124 Daniel Salazar 48 191 42:37
5 134 Van Stevens 43 217 44:08
6 (135) Paul Bliss 48 227 44:47
7 (143) Erik Heimann 42 271 50:05
23. 693 Jamul Toads B ( 47:31 3:57:31)
=================================================================
1 132 Bryan Wallbank 45 214 43:41
2 136 Mitchell Zinn 50 235 45:23
3 140 David Dunbar 64 259 48:10
4 141 Pete Chenard 43 263 48:51
5 144 Michael Bracken 43 276 51:26
2013 USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
December 14, 2013, River's Edge Golf Course, Bend, OR
Results by Eclectic Edge Racing
Master's Men 10K - Division 50 Plus
1. 38 Cal Coast Track Club ( 37:52 3:09:19)
=================================================================
1 1 Jeff Ambos 52 36 36:41
2 2 David Olds 52 39 36:56
3 4 Ken Ernst 52 54 37:39
4 11 Peter Magill 52 84 38:34
5 20 Kevin Broady 52 114 39:29
6 ( 41) Dan Arsenault 51 177 41:51
2. 50 Club Northwest ( 38:34 3:12:50)
=================================================================
1 6 Michael Smith 55 73 38:14
2 7 Joe Sheeran 56 77 38:20
3 8 John O'Hearn 51 79 38:26
4 12 Tony Young 51 88 38:43
5 17 Joe Bisignano 53 98 39:07
6 ( 22) Ray Prentice 54 124 39:49
7 ( 32) Paul Abdalla 52 150 40:31
8 ( 34) David White-Espin 52 156 40:40
9 ( 35) Charles Purnell 50 157 40:41
3. 86 Genesee Valley Harriers ( 39:13 3:16:04)
=================================================================
1 3 Alan Evans 50 51 37:32
2 16 David Bischoff 51 97 39:07
3 18 Joseph Mora 52 107 39:25
4 23 Mark Rybinski 58 125 39:51
5 26 John Van Kerkhove 51 136 40:09
6 ( 36) Dennis Kinney 53 163 41:17
7 ( 39) Charlie Andrews 56 169 41:24
8 ( 51) Gary Radford 57 209 43:21
9 ( 58) Keith Scott 51 224 44:29
4. 100 Playmakers Elite/New Balance ( 39:44 3:18:37)
=================================================================
1 10 Eric Stuber 50 82 38:32
2 13 Jd Pepper 50 91 38:54
3 15 Daniel Dixon 50 96 39:06
4 19 Ruben Henderson 52 110 39:26
5 43 Tim Lambrecht 51 192 42:39
5. 126 Bowerman Athletic Club ( 40:02 3:20:08)
=================================================================
1 5 Mike Blackmore 51 70 38:04
2 25 John Clifford 51 133 40:06
3 28 Patrick Wagner 52 138 40:14
4 30 Doug Winn 63 145 40:23
5 38 Eugenio Vidales 54 167 41:21
6 ( 47) Kevin Taylor 57 199 42:59
7 ( 52) Aaron Lance 52 210 43:22
8 ( 54) Daniel Kearns 54 213 43:39
6. 140 San Diego Track Club ( 40:19 3:21:33)
=================================================================
1 14 Dick Robinson 51 92 38:55
2 24 Adam Weiner 54 130 40:01
3 29 Bruce Boettner 53 140 40:17
4 33 Jim Walsh 53 151 40:33
5 40 Patrick Lanoiselee 50 175 41:47
6 ( 60) Gregory Wagner 58 226 44:40
7. 209 Greater Lowell Road Runners ( 42:33 3:32:44)
=================================================================
1 9 Mark Reeder 54 80 38:29
2 37 E J Hrynowski 51 166 41:20
3 42 Andrew Gordon 51 190 42:33
4 57 Peter Lagoy 54 219 44:24
5 64 John Barbour 59 241 45:58
8. 227 Atlanta Track Club ( 43:04 3:35:20)
=================================================================
1 21 Ken Youngers 57 122 39:48
2 44 Nathan Skipper 50 193 42:40
3 46 Carl Nordhielm 51 198 42:57
4 49 Jeff Haertel 51 203 43:08
5 67 Chris Horton 50 247 46:47
6 ( 75) Alfie Cronin 57 284 53:29
9. 240 Asics Aggie Running Club ( 43:02 3:35:06)
=================================================================
1 31 Daniel Feder 50 149 40:29
2 45 Armando Siqueiros 54 196 42:49
3 48 Thomas Cushman 60 200 43:00
4 55 Jeff Shaver 53 216 43:56
5 61 Steve Boaz 56 230 44:52
6 ( 66) Kevin Searls 55 245 46:26
10. 267 Club Northwest B ( 44:58 3:44:46)
=================================================================
1 27 Bob Brennand 52 137 40:10
2 50 Ian Brown 51 207 43:17
3 56 Craig Kenworthy 51 218 44:13
4 62 Ed Haywood 52 232 45:13
5 72 Bruce Overstreet 52 278 51:53
11. 328 Seattle Running Club ( 48:00 3:59:56)
=================================================================
1 53 Cliff Richards 52 211 43:31
2 59 Kent Sizer 58 225 44:32
3 69 Mark Drangsholt 56 249 46:56
4 73 Win Van Pelt 56 279 51:59
5 74 Glen Mangiantini 56 282 52:58
12. 337 Central Oregon Running Klub ( 47:10 3:55:48)
=================================================================
1 63 Dave Webster 59 233 45:15
2 65 Ron Deems 56 243 46:19
3 68 Glenn Miller 53 248 46:47
4 70 Scott Abrams 57 256 48:02
5 71 Patrick McMurtry 54 267 49:25
2013 USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
December 14, 2013, River's Edge Golf Course, Bend, OR
Results by Eclectic Edge Racing
Master's Men 10K - Division 60 Plus
1. 27 Ann Arbor Track Club ( 45:26 3:47:08)
=================================================================
1 2 John Tarkowski 61 220 44:24
2 3 Lloyd Hansen 65 222 44:27
3 4 Terry McCluskey 65 229 44:49
4 6 Wally Hayes 62 234 45:20
5 12 Doug Goodhue 71 258 48:08
6 ( 15) Dave Minier 64 265 48:58
7 ( 25) Mitchell Garner 64 291 58:37
8 ( 26) Harlan Van Blaricum 73 294 1:02:29
2. 48 Atlanta Track Club ( 46:31 3:52:31)
=================================================================
1 5 Kirk Larson 62 231 45:02
2 9 Jerry Learned 65 240 45:50
3 10 Mike Wien 62 242 46:19
4 11 Bob Dalton 60 251 47:05
5 13 Larry Lioy 64 260 48:15
6 ( 18) Wes Wessely 65 274 51:07
7 ( 21) Vasan Neovakul 63 285 55:03
8 ( 23) Sam Benedict 66 289 57:54
3. 49 Genesee Valley Harriers ( 46:49 3:54:03)
=================================================================
1 1 Tim McMullen 60 202 43:05
2 7 Bruce Wilkins 60 236 45:39
3 8 Ron Blackmore 60 239 45:46
4 16 David Bowen 61 269 49:36
5 17 Jim May 67 270 49:57
6 ( 19) Thomas Lamme 66 280 51:59
4. 107 Eastside Runners ( 56:11 4:40:51)
=================================================================
1 14 Craig Andersen 66 261 48:38
2 20 William Waters 63 283 53:08
3 22 Bennett White 65 288 56:40
4 24 Osamu Yamamoto 63 290 57:57
5 27 Patrick Dwyer 67 297 1:04:28 More news
3 comment(s)
|